Bramley Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V314
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
2 George Peden Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
3 Max Poole Male Espoir Vive Le Velo 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
7 Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
8 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
9 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
10 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
12 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
14 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
15 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
16 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
17 Oliver Peace Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
18 Joshua Clough Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
19 Jacob Leigh Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
20 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
21 Tom Rowlay Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
22 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
23 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
24 Ben McDonnell Male Senior Seacroft Whs 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
25 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
25 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
27 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
28 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Otley CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
29 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
30 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
31 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
32 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
33 Matt Howitt Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
34 Patrick Carter Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Matthew Peace Male Juvenile Otley CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
36 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
38 Josh Warriner Male Espoir Bramley Wheelers CC 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
39 Martin Peace Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
40 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
40 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
42 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
43 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
44 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
45 Molly Savill Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:27:31 21.805 Mph
46 James Read Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
47 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
48 Richard Drake Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
49 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
50 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
51 Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
52 Jonathan Shaw Male Senior Cyclesense CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
53 Fraser Elsworth Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
54 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
54 Euan Adam Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
56 David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:29:11 20.56 Mph
57 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
58 Scott Fisher Male Junior Seacroft Whs 00:30:17 19.813 Mph
59 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
60 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:30:57 19.386 Mph
61 Paul Ryman Male Senior Bramley Wheelers CC 00:31:06 19.293 Mph
62 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:31:08 19.272 Mph
63 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:31:22 19.129 Mph
64 Graham Lloyd Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:31:26 19.088 Mph
65 Nicholas Edge Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
66 Naakesha Michl Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:32:43 18.339 Mph
67 Robert Marley Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:33:57 17.673 Mph
68 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:34:16 17.51 Mph
69 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:36:55 16.253 Mph
DNF Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Maddie Leech Female Espoir PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club
DNS Joseph Turnbull Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Grant Young Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club