Bramley Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V314
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:53 28.731 Mph 150
2 George Peden Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:11 28.324 Mph 147.826
3 Max Poole Male Junior Vive Le Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph 145.652
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:41 27.671 Mph 143.478
5 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:48 27.523 Mph 141.304
6 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:49 27.502 Mph 139.13
7 Oliver Rees Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 21:56 27.356 Mph 136.957
8 Philip Graves Male Senior VC York 22:07 27.129 Mph 134.783
9 George Wood Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 22:12 27.027 Mph 132.609
10 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:19 26.886 Mph 130.435
11 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 22:44 26.393 Mph 128.261
12 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 22:46 26.354 Mph 126.087
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:56 26.163 Mph 123.913
14 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 23:15 25.806 Mph 121.739
15 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:20 25.714 Mph 119.565
16 Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 23:37 25.406 Mph 117.391
17 Oliver Peace Male Junior Team Bottrill 23:55 25.087 Mph 115.217
18 Joshua Clough Male Junior Innovation Racing 24:01 24.983 Mph 113.043
19 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:13 24.776 Mph 110.87
20 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 108.696
21 Tom Rowlay Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 106.522
22 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 104.348
23 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 102.174
24 Ben McDonnell Male Senior Seacroft Whs 24:51 24.145 Mph 100
25 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:57 24.048 Mph 97.826
25 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 24:57 24.048 Mph 97.826
27 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 93.478
28 Henry Hollyman Male Espoir Otley CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 91.304
29 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 25:44 23.316 Mph 89.13
30 Matt Ellmore Male Junior Otley CC 25:48 23.256 Mph 86.957
31 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:49 23.241 Mph 84.783
32 Dan Jay-Webster Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:03 23.033 Mph 82.609
33 Matt Howitt Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.018 Mph 80.435
34 Patrick Carter Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 78.261
35 Matthew Peace Male Juvenile Otley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 76.087
36 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 26:16 22.843 Mph 73.913
37 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 71.739
38 Josh Warriner Male Espoir Bramley Wheelers CC 26:23 22.742 Mph 69.565
39 Martin Peace Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:39 22.514 Mph 67.391
40 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 65.217
40 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 26:52 22.332 Mph 65.217
42 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 27:02 22.195 Mph 60.87
43 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 58.696
44 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 27:07 22.127 Mph 56.522
45 Molly Savill Female Senior Albarosa CC 27:31 21.805 Mph 54.348
46 James Read Male Vet Clifton CC York 27:38 21.713 Mph 52.174
47 Diana Bite Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 27:40 21.687 Mph 50
48 Richard Drake Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:44 21.635 Mph 47.826
49 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 27:47 21.596 Mph 45.652
50 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:57 21.467 Mph 43.478
51 Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance 28:46 20.857 Mph 41.304
52 Jonathan Shaw Male Senior Cyclesense CC 28:50 20.809 Mph 39.13
53 Fraser Elsworth Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51 20.797 Mph 36.957
54 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 28:55 20.749 Mph 34.783
54 Euan Adam Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 28:55 20.749 Mph 34.783
56 David Percival Male Vet Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:11 20.56 Mph 30.435
57 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 30:16 19.824 Mph 28.261
58 Scott Fisher Male Junior Seacroft Whs 30:17 19.813 Mph 26.087
59 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 30:31 19.661 Mph 23.913
60 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 30:57 19.386 Mph 21.739
61 Paul Ryman Male Senior Bramley Wheelers CC 31:06 19.293 Mph 19.565
62 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 31:08 19.272 Mph 17.391
63 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 31:22 19.129 Mph 15.217
64 Graham Lloyd Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 31:26 19.088 Mph 13.043
65 Nicholas Edge Male Vet Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 32:01 18.74 Mph 10.87
66 Naakesha Michl Female Senior Albarosa CC 32:43 18.339 Mph 8.696
67 Robert Marley Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:57 17.673 Mph 6.522
68 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 34:16 17.51 Mph 4.348
69 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 36:55 16.253 Mph 2.174
DNF Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 0
DNS Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 0
DNS Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 0
DNS Lee Mitchell Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Noton Male Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 0
DNS Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 0
DNS Grant Young Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 0