RTTC Classic Series

RTTC CLASSIC SERIES
Past Winners

Men, Women, Espoirs, Juniors, Paracyclists

Men Veterans (Actual),  Women Veterans (Actual),  

Veterans (Target Time) Road Bikes Men, Road Bikes Women,

Road Bikes Juniors

Men

2021 T Bromley Nopinz Motip Race Team
2020 Series not held  
2019 A Wild GS Metro
2018 D Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project
2017 J Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey)
2016 P Graves Clifton CC York
2015 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2014 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2013 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2012 J Jones www.drag2zero.com
2011 M Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk
2010 M Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk
2009 D Robson Somerset RC
2008 K Dawson Sportscover Spiuk
2007 R Prebble Pinarello RT
2006 G Butler Preston Whs
2005 M Hutchinson API-Metrow
2004 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giant
2003 S Dangerfield Camel Valley C & TC
2002 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giantÿ
2001 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giant
2000 S Dangerfield Camel Valley C & TC
1999 M Hutchinson Cambridge University CC
1998 R Prebble Taem Clean
1997 A Wilkinson Adidas Sci-Con
1996 R Prebble Wembley RC
1995 G Butler Norwood Paragon CC
Back to top
     

Women

2021 K Parton Pro Vision RC
2020 Series not held  
2019 K Murphy Storey Racing
2018 K Murphy C2 Racing
2017 H Simmonds Team WNT Pro Cycling
2016 C Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling Powered by Club La Santa
2015 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc
2014 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc
2013 R Slack Look Mum No Hands!
2012 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com
2011 M King Team Jewson-MI Racing
2010 M King Cult Racing
2009 M King Wyre Forest CRC
2008 M King Wyre Forest CRC
2007 J Shaw GS Strada
2006 J Shaw GS Strada
2005 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd
2004 J Shaw GS Strada
2003 J Shaw GS Strada
2002 J Shaw Ipswich Triathlon Club
2001 L Milne GS Strada
2000 N Maes In-Gear RT
1999 M Sears Letchworth Schils
1998 C Gilfillan Total Fitness Triathlon Club
1997 M Johnson Team Lusso
1996 M Johnson Oundle Velo
1995 M Lawrence Rockingham Forest Wheelers
Back to top
     

Espoirs

2020 Series not held  
2019 A Wild GS Metro
2018 R Walker Cambridge University CC
2017 J Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey)
2016 C Fennell Thanet RC
2015 C Fennell Banks/Catford CC Equipe
2014 C Fennell PMR @ Toachim House
2013 A Royle Banjo Cycles RS
2012 J Green VC St Raphael
2011 J Green VC St Raphael
2010 R Ward Behind the Bike Shed
2009 D Robson Somerset RC
2008 R Meadows Pezula RT
2007 S Baxter Adept Precision RT
2006 J Stewart Le Coq Sportif
2005 M Hoyles Preston Whs
2004 B Hallam DataPhonics RT
2003 J Millard apibikes.com
2002 J Millard apibikes.com
2001 M Turnbull Team Lighthouse
2000 J Gilfillan Team HED
1999 N Rothwell Leo RC
1998 A Hardy Leo RC
Back to top
     

Juniors

2021 P Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
2020 Series not held  
2019 F Large NOPINZ
2018 A Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard
2017 A Robertson Verulam CC
2016 J Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers
2015 N Cooper Rossendale RC
2014 J Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High
2013 J Coward Rapha Condor CC
2012 J Coward Chippenham & District Whs
2011 S Connolley Glendene CC
2010 J Green VC St Raphael
2009 J Green VC St Raphael
2008 R Handley Max Gear RT
2007 T Yeatman www.agiskoviner.com
2006 A Wise www.agiskoviner.com
2005 A Wise Welland Valley CC
2004 J Sampson Racescene CC
2003 J Stewart Kirkby CC
2002 C Dyson Team Clean
2001 C Dysonÿ Team Omega
2000 J Cartwright Royal Sutton CC
1999 J Shaw Stourbridge CC
1998 S Wilson Long Eaton Paragon
1997 J Scottÿ Team Chiltern
1996 D Williams VC Deal
1995 J Burrow VC St Raphael
Back to top
     

Paracyclists

2021 D Murphy
  Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
2020 Series not held  
2019 G Church Team Milton Keynes
2018 D Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
2017 R Waddon Para-T
2016 D Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
2015 R Waddon Para-T Paracycling Team
2014 R Waddon Para-T Paracycling Team
2013 C Lynch Macclesfield Whs
2012 C Lynch Macclesfield Whs
2011 N Fairfield City RC (Hull)
2010 T Challinor Dave Mellor Cycles
2009 S Richardson Team Terminator
2008 S Richardson VC St Raphael
2007 S Richardson Lifeforce Creation Heather Bird
2006 A Smith Leamington C & AC
2005 N Capewell Brereton Whs
2004 W Holton websterscycles.co.uk
2003 T Evans & W Holton (Tie) Rockingham Forest Wheelers / WVCC
Back to top
     

Men Veterans (Actual)

2021 S Dighton Beacon Roads CC
2020 Series not held  
2019 B Lane GS Metro
2018 P Nicholls Race Hub
2017 P Nicholls Race Hub
2016 I Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC
2015 J Ramsbottom Pedalpushers RT
2014 S Berry Arctic Tacx RT
2013 S Berry Team Swift
2012 J Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
2011 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2010 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2009 I Cooke Calder Clarion CC
2008 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2007 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2006 D Dent GS Stella
2005 R Hughes Clarence Wheelers
2004 S Marchant Swindon RC
2003 S Marchant Swindon RC
2002 G Platts Team Clean
2001 D Johnson High Wycombe CC
2000 D Johnson High Wycombe CC
Back to top
     

Women Veterans (Actual)

2021 No qualifiers  
2020 Series not held  
2019 K Taylor Team Sportslab
2018 J Field CC Ashwell
2017 J Field CC Ashwell
2016 J Field CC Ashwell
2015 J Field CC Ashwell
2014 C Simon Bonito Squadra Corse
2013 R Slack Look Mum No Hands!
2012 R Slack London Dynamo
2011 R Slack The Altitude Centre
2010 T Sammons Reading CC
2009 T Sammons Reading CC
2008 L Day Fat Birds Cc
2007 J Shaw GS Strada
2006 J Shaw GS Strada
2005 A Wooldridge Walsall Roads Club
2004 A Plant Caygill Frames RT
2003 G Reynolds Willesden CC
2002 M Leigh Lancashire RC
Back to top
     

Veterans (Target Time)

2021 M Sanders Mid Devon CC
2020 Series not held  
2019 D Hargreaves North Lancs RC
2018 P Greenwood Team Swift
2017 D Hargreaves North Lancs RC
2016 D Hargreaves North Lancs RC
2015 P Greenwood Team Swift
2014 G Platts MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
2013 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2012 G Platts MG Décor Team Carbon Bike Solutions
2011 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2010 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2009 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2008 J Woodburn VC Meuden
2007 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2006 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2005 R Iddles Stourbridge CC
2004 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2003 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2002 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2001 D Stalker Feltham RC
2000 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
Back to top
 

Road Bikes Men

     
2021 X Disley                           AeroCoach                                                           
     

Road Bikes Women

     
2021 No qualifiers                                                                                                           
     

Road Bikes Juniors

     
2021 T Heighton                        Ferryhill Whs