RTTC Classic Series

RTTC CLASSIC SERIES
Past Winners

Men, Women, Espoirs, Juniors, Paracyclists

Men Veterans (Actual),  Women Veterans (Actual),  

Veterans (Target Time)

Men

2016 P Graves Clifton CC York
2015 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2014 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2013 M Bottrill www.drag2zero.com
2012 J Jones www.drag2zero.com
2011 M Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk
2010 M Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk
2009 D Robson Somerset RC
2008 K Dawson Sportscover Spiuk
2007 R Prebble Pinarello RT
2006 G Butler Preston Whs
2005 M Hutchinson API-Metrow
2004 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giant
2003 S Dangerfield Camel Valley C & TC
2002 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giantÿ
2001 M Hutchinson Team MDT-Giant
2000 S Dangerfield Camel Valley C & TC
1999 M Hutchinson Cambridge University CC
1998 R Prebble Taem Clean
1997 A Wilkinson Adidas Sci-Con
1996 R Prebble Wembley RC
1995 G Butler Norwood Paragon CC
Back to top
     

Women

2016 C Rose Podium Ambition Pro Cycling Powered by Club La Santa
2015 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc
2014 Dame S Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc
2013 R Slack Look Mum No Hands!
2012 J Shaw www.drag2zero.com
2011 M King Team Jewson-MI Racing
2010 M King Cult Racing
2009 M King Wyre Forest CRC
2008 M King Wyre Forest CRC
2007 J Shaw GS Strada
2006 J Shaw GS Strada
2005 W Houvenaghel Bike Chain/Ricci Ltd
2004 J Shaw GS Strada
2003 J Shaw GS Strada
2002 J Shaw Ipswich Triathlon Club
2001 L Milne GS Strada
2000 N Maes In-Gear RT
1999 M Sears Letchworth Schils
1998 C Gilfillan Total Fitness Triathlon Club
1997 M Johnson Team Lusso
1996 M Johnson Oundle Velo
1995 M Lawrence Rockingham Forest Wheelers
Back to top
     

Espoirs

2016 C Fennell Thanet RC
2015 C Fennell Banks/Catford CC Equipe
2014 C Fennell PMR @ Toachim House
2013 A Royle Banjo Cycles RS
2012 J Green VC St Raphael
2011 J Green VC St Raphael
2010 R Ward Behind the Bike Shed
2009 D Robson Somerset RC
2008 R Meadows Pezula RT
2007 S Baxter Adept Precision RT
2006 J Stewart Le Coq Sportif
2005 M Hoyles Preston Whs
2004 B Hallam DataPhonics RT
2003 J Millard apibikes.com
2002 J Millard apibikes.com
2001 M Turnbull Team Lighthouse
2000 J Gilfillan Team HED
1999 N Rothwell Leo RC
1998 A Hardy Leo RC
Back to top
     

Juniors

2016 J Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers
2015 N Cooper Rossendale RC
2014 J Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High
2013 J Coward Rapha Condor CC
2012 J Coward Chippenham & District Whs
2011 S Connolley Glendene CC
2010 J Green VC St Raphael
2009 J Green VC St Raphael
2008 R Handley Max Gear RT
2007 T Yeatman www.agiskoviner.com
2006 A Wise www.agiskoviner.com
2005 A Wise Welland Valley CC
2004 J Sampson Racescene CC
2003 J Stewart Kirkby CC
2002 C Dyson Team Clean
2001 C Dysonÿ Team Omega
2000 J Cartwright Royal Sutton CC
1999 J Shaw Stourbridge CC
1998 S Wilson Long Eaton Paragon
1997 J Scottÿ Team Chiltern
1996 D Williams VC Deal
1995 J Burrow VC St Raphael
Back to top
     

Paracyclists

2016 D Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC
2015 R Waddon Para-T Paracycling Team
2014 R Waddon Para-T Paracycling Team
2013 C Lynch Macclesfield Whs
2012 C Lynch Macclesfield Whs
2011 N Fairfield City RC (Hull)
2010 T Challinor Dave Mellor Cycles
2009 S Richardson Team Terminator
2008 S Richardson VC St Raphael
2007 S Richardson Lifeforce Creation Heather Bird
2006 A Smith Leamington C & AC
2005 N Capewell Brereton Whs
2004 W Holton websterscycles.co.uk
2003 T Evans & W Holton (Tie) Rockingham Forest Wheelers / WVCC
Back to top
     

Men Veterans (Actual)

2016 I Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC
2015 J Ramsbottom Pedalpushers RT
2014 S Berry Arctic Tacx RT
2013 S Berry Team Swift
2012 J Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
2011 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2010 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2009 I Cooke Calder Clarion CC
2008 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2007 I Dalton Cherry Valley RT
2006 D Dent GS Stella
2005 R Hughes Clarence Wheelers
2004 S Marchant Swindon RC
2003 S Marchant Swindon RC
2002 G Platts Team Clean
2001 D Johnson High Wycombe CC
2000 D Johnson High Wycombe CC
Back to top
     

Women Veterans (Actual)

2016 J Field CC Ashwell
2015 J Field CC Ashwell
2014 C Simon Bonito Squadra Corse
2013 R Slack Look Mum No Hands!
2012 R Slack London Dynamo
2011 R Slack The Altitude Centre
2010 T Sammons Reading CC
2009 T Sammons Reading CC
2008 L Day Fat Birds Cc
2007 J Shaw GS Strada
2006 J Shaw GS Strada
2005 A Wooldridge Walsall Roads Club
2004 A Plant Caygill Frames RT
2003 G Reynolds Willesden CC
2002 M Leigh Lancashire RC
Back to top
     

Veterans (Target Time)

2016 D Hargreaves North Lancs RC
2015 P Greenwood Team Swift
2014 G Platts MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions
2013 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2012 G Platts MG Décor Team Carbon Bike Solutions
2011 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2010 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2009 J Woodburn VC Meudon
2008 J Woodburn VC Meuden
2007 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2006 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2005 R Iddles Stourbridge CC
2004 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2003 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2002 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
2001 D Stalker Feltham RC
2000 J Woodburn Maidenhead & District CC
Back to top