Championships - Women - Team

Past Team National Champions Women

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 50 Miles, 100 Miles

12 Hours, 24 Hours, Hill Climb

10 Miles

2021 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz J Patterson, A Clay, J George 01:10:48
2020 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz E Meakin, A Clay, E Lewis 01:03:29
2019 The Independant Pedaler J Lowden, E Meakin, E Lewis 01:00:07
2018 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, V Gill, L Powell 01:04:29
2017 Storey Racing E Banks, M Dew, C Mason 01:10:06
2016 AeroCoach H Simmonds, V Smith, L Gurley 01:07:14
2015 No team entered    
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, R Rimmington, K Bowie 01:08:26
2013 Trainsharp RT R Rimmington, B Ewing, H Bullimore 01:13:05
2012 London Dynamo R Slack, S Guerini, J Lloyd-Jones 01:13:14
2011 Horizon Fitness S Storey, D King, J Rowsell 01:11:50
2010 London Dynamo R Turner, R Slack, J Lloyd-Jones 01:07:46
2009 …a3 CRG L Walkling, D Tinn, S St Ledger 01:13:09
2008 scienceinsport.com L-A Walkling, H Carter, A Bowditch 01:05:38
2007 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 01:14:10
2006 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, L Bissell 01:10:35
2005 GS Strada R Gamwell, L Milne, J Shaw 01:13:18
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, R Gamwell 01:09:28
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, J Shaw, L Milne 01:10:37
2002 Leamington C & AC P Styles, C Walker, K Mullins 01:25:40
2001 G S Strada A Hunter, L Milne, C Dixon 01:13:00
2000 G S Strada E Davies, L Jones, A Hunter 01:12:47
1999 Letchworth Schils A Pogson, M Johnson, M Sears 01:07:42
1998 Swaledale CC K Steele, K Staff, A Plant 01:12:35
1997 Team Lusso Z Anderson, M Johnson, A Hunter 01:09:20
1996 Oundle Velo M Johnson, F Harrison, A Wooldridge 01:08:22
1995 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, K Staff 01:13:38
1994 Swaledale CC Y McGregor, J Reames, S Boyden 01:07:39
1993 Askem CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 01:11:14
1992 Askern CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 01:14:53
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, K Staff 01:11:17
1990 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Beech, S Whitfield 01:15:26
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Beech, S Whitfield 01:12:44
1988 Barnsley RC M Allen, C Hallows, ML Pearson 01:12:24
1987 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 01:14:15
1986 Charnwood CRC M Blower, L Jones, J Painter 01:12:55
1985 West Pennine RC A E Jones, J C Painter, C L Jones 01:14:14
1984 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 01:13:15
1983 Barnsley RC M Pearson, D Pearson, M Allen 01:14:10
1982 West Pennine RC A Jones, J Painter, C Jones 01:16:38
1981 St Neots CC W Webb, S Killingbeck, J Potts 01:14:03
1980 Hainault RC A Illingworth, F Browning, A E Mann 01:16:21
1979 City of Stoke ACCS C Swinnerton, T A Riley, B M Atkinson 01:15:38
1978 Unity CC C A Gandy, L, J Hanlon, C C Stirling 01:16:34
Back to top
       

25 Miles

2021 The Independant Pedaler - Nopinz A Clay, J Patterson, J George 03:03:16
2020 Liv AWOL L Watts, L Scupham, H Bayes 03:03:55
2019 Nil    
2018 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, V Gill, L Powell 02:37:35
2017 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, K Allan, R Elliott 02:36:13
2016 Podium Ambition Pro Cycling C Rose, E Harris, S Storey 02:53:12
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, K Bowie, T Reid 03:26:39
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, R Rimmington, T Reid 03:02:07
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 03:12:53
2012 Nil    
2011 Camel Valley C&TC L Picton, G Martin, A Parish 03:35:25
2010 London Dynamo R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 03:00:36
2009 …a3CRG L Walkling, D Tinn, S St Ledger 03:05:19
2008 Team Halfords Bikehut S Laws, E Trott, J Allen 02:59:11
2007 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 03:05:17
2006 scienceinsport.com T Slater, H Carter, L Walkling 03:04:19
2005 scienceinsport.com L-A Allen, H Carter, D Young 03:00:33
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, L Milne, R Gamwell 03:05:29
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, J Shaw, L, Milne 02:55:39
2002 SCU RT C Cook, S Ashbridge, K Hair 02:53:25
2001 GS Strada L Milne, A Hunter, R Jones 03:10:31
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra J Reames, K Steele, S, Cramoysan 03:03:17
1999 Letchworth Schils C Cook, M Sears, A Pogson 02:55:50
1998 Team Ambrosia A Hunter, M Lawrence, L Jones 02:56:03
1997 Team Lusso M Johnson, A Hunter, M Bloom 03:02:53
1996 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, K Staff 03:04:51
1995 Swaledale CC A Plant, K Staff, J, Reames 02:59:52
1994 Swaledale CC Y McGregor, J Reames, S Boyden 03:03:18
1993 Askern CC S Boyden, M Allen, K Allen 03:05:20
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, C Ward, J White 03:15:51
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, K Staff, J Hill 03:06:04
1990 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, J Kershaw 03:11:02
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Whitfield, B Burton OBE 02:58:25
1988 Horwich CC L Gornal, S Gornal, A O'Hare 03:12:31
1987 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, P Strong, Y Sprey 03:02:09
1986 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, A Forrester, M Richardson 03:11:29
1985 West Pennine RC A Jones, J C Painter, C L Jones 03:13:47
1984 Charnwood CRC M Blower, L Garbett, C Blower 03:03:42
1983 Charnwood CRC M Blower, H Parritt, C Blower 03:13:01
1982 Hainault Roads Club F Browning, A Mann, P Marsh 03:14:12
1981 St Neots CC S Killingbeck, W Webb, J Potts 03:04:49
1980 City of Stoke ACCS P Cave, C Swinnerton T Riley 03:07:36
1979 City of Stoke ACCS B M Atkinson, T A Riley, F Murray 03:18:48
1978 Unity CC C Gandy, L J Hanlon, W Webb 03:13:40
1977 City of Stoke ACCS F Murray, C Swinnerton, J Tart 03:23:26
1976 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, D Burton, B Baines 03:17:41
1975 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 03:17:52
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, J Crowther 03:08:35
1973 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C M Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 03:11:11
1972 Morley CC B Burton OBE, A Pallister, M Wroe 03:12:42
1971 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, A Pallister, D Burton 03:13:49
1970 Morley CC B Burton, OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 03:15:43
1969 Morley CC B Burton OBE, Mÿ Wroe, M McCarthy 03:16:07
1968 Gordano Valley CC A Horswell, B Body, S Beardon 03:13:27
1967 Morley CC B Burton, MBE M Allen, P Dobson 03:13:35
1966 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, V Ross 03:17:50
1965 Roamer CC A Illingworth, L Partington, M Townsend 03:17:36
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, A Illingworth, L Partington 03:18:18
1963 Roamer CC J Bowers, A Illingworth, L Partington 03:16:28
1962 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 03:15:45
1961 Roamer CC ( course 543 yards short) J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 03:13:43
1960 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, V Colegate, J Kennedy 03:22:25
1959 Morley CC B Burton, P C Clayton, K E Mitchell 03:21:26
1958 Silchester CC V Garrett, C Dixon, E Todd 03:22:07
1957 Silchester CC V Garrett P Poole, S E Todd 03:23:43
1956 Silchester CC V Garrett, P Poole, K Hawkins 03:22:52
1955 Silchester CC V Garrett, K M Hawkins, P Wright 03:27:48
1954 Liverpool Grosvenor CC B Banyard, M Banyard, M McCormick 03:26:14
1953 Hull Thursday RC S B McNallcy, M Hawkesworth, J M Rose 03:24:27
1952 Coventry CC E M Morton, L Panico, R V Hill 03:22:50
1951 Apollo CC J Harris, S Stockwell, J Simmons 03:21:44
1950 Coventry RC E Morton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 03:23:28
1949 Coventry CC M Capell, E Sheridan, M Gibbard 03:26:23
1948 Meersbrook CC S Rimmington, C Clayton, N Spye 03:27:07
1947 Yiewsley RC S M Farrell, P D Brock, D J Kelly 03:30:22
1946 Pyramid RC D Cheetham, R Jones, J Barlow 03:38:29
1945 Pyramid RC J Barlow, R Jones, D Cheetham 03:39:53
1944 29th Wheelers CC M Kearscy, V Lyons, J Phillips 03:43:11
Back to top
       

50 Miles

2021 The Independant Pedaler - Nopinz J Patterson, A Clay, J George 05:40:46
2020 Blaydon CC J Rea, G Hutchins, C Harlow 06:36:47
2019 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, V Gill, L Powell 05:53:57
2018 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, L Powell, V Gill 05:45:52
2017 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles K Rietdorf, L Biddulph, A Lewis 06:40:11
2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles C Melia, K Rietdorf, S Semple 06:30:52
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, K Bowie, T Reiod 06:22:18
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, L Hamel, K Bowie 06:18:06
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 06:26:54
2012 Camel Valley C&TC L Picton, G Wilce, A Parish 06:45:27
2011 The Altitude Centre R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 06:10:08
2010 London Dynamo R Slack, R Turner, J Lloyd-Jones 05:57:12
2009 Team NCA L Hamel, S Blackburn, D Hulbert 06:40:37
2008 Thegreenroomgroup.com L Hamel, C Wadsworth, L Anderson 06:01:07
2007 scienceinsport.com L Walkling, H Carter, A Bowditch 06:13:22
2006 scienceinsport.com H Carter, A Bowditch, L Walkling 06:12:53
2005 scienceinsport.com L-A Allen, H Carter, D Young 06:25:21
2004 GS Strada J Shaw, A Hunter, L Milne 06:25:47
2003 GS Strada A Hunter, L Milne, J Shaw 06:15:11
2002 Caygill Frames RT H Thomson, A Plant, K Steele 06:57:01
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames K Steele, S Cramoysan, H Thomson 06:49:02
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Reames, K Steele, S Cramoysan 06:03:26
1999 Letchworth Schils M Sears, M Johnson, L Milne 06:11:38
1998 Swaledale CC J Reames, K Steele, K Staff 06:15:02
1997 Swaledale CC J Reames, K Staff, A Plant 06:17:59
1996 Swaledale CC J Reames, A Plant, S Parrott 06:14:09
1995 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, L Porter, B Etoe 06:23:15
1994 Askern CC S Parrott M Allen, K Allen 06:16:50
1993 Coalville Wheelers L Porter, K Moon, Y Perkins 06:34:31
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, J White, C Ward 06:59:32
1991 Liverpool Mercury RC A Jones, J Hill, K Staff 06:14:04
1990 East Anglian CC L Wilkinson, B Durant, H Wells 06:29:51
1989 Horwich CC L Gornall, S Gornall, H Chadwick 06:30:12
1988 East Anglian CC L Dixon, B Durant, H Wells 06:55:54
1987 Wyevern CC C Greenwood, P Strong, K Wright 06:52:22
1986 Wyevern CC P Strong, M Richardson, A Forrester 06:33:02
1985 Barnsley RC M Allen, J Lister, M Pearson 06:46:22
1984 Barnsley RC M Allen, D Pearson, M Pearson 06:50:55
1983 Charnwood CRC H Parritt, M Blower, J Blower 06:30:06
1982 Nova CC J Glover, M Ross, H Browning 06:41:26
1981 St Neots CC S Killingbeck, W Webb, G Bradley 06:31:23
1980 City of Stoke ACCS P Cave, C Swinneiton, T Riley 06:40:35
1979 Hainault RC A Illingworth, A Mann, F Browning 06:52:32
1978 Unity CC L Hanlon, C Gandy, W Webb 06:41:52
1977 Gordano Valley CC J Ashby, B Body, H Evans 06:45:16
1976 Gordano Valley CC B Body, H Jackson, J Ashby 06:59:25
1975 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 06:39:03
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 06:26:34
1973 Beacon Roads CC P Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 06:33:40
1972 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Pearson, D Burton 06:26:02
1971 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, A Pallister 06:33:29
1970 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 06:36:08
1969 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, M McCarthy 06:23:00
1968 Gordano Valley CC A Horswell, S M Beardon, B I Body 06:23:40
1967 Morley CC B Burton MBE, M Allen, P Dobson 06:43:16
1966 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, V Ross 06:57:02
1965 Morley CC B Burton MBE, J L Webb, P Hunter 06:35:57
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, L J Partington, A Illingworth 06:39:44
1963 Roamer CC J Bowers, A Illingworth, L Partington 06:39:06
1962 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 06:39:32
1961 Roamer CC J Bowers, P Pepper, A Cartwright 06:34:42
1960 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, C Lynch 06:49:43
1959 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, K E Mitchell 06:41:31
1958 Southampton Wheelers A Mounsey, A Childs, B Bigwood 07:34:41
1957 Teesside Clarion C & AC J M Burton, A Wilson, K M Usher 07:00:44
1956 Silchester CC V Garrett, K Hawkins, P Poole 06:55:18
1955 Addiscombe CC D Grist, C M Watts, F Cullen 07:08:59
1954 Addiscombe CC D Grist, B C Perry, C M Watts 07:10:31
1953 Apollo CC J Harris, D Franks, J Simmons 07:07:01
1952 Coventry CC E Horton, L Panico, R V Hill 07:04:43
1951 Apollo CC D Stockwell, J Harris, J Simmons 06:58:23
1950 Coventry Road Club E Horton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 07:08:28
1949 Coventry Road Club E Horton, E Atkins, D M Oakes 07:05:05
1948 Meersbrook CC N Spye, C Clayton, S Rimmington 07:17:42
Back to top
       

100 Miles

2021 The Independant Pedaler - Nopinz J Patterson, A Clay, J George 11:30:45
2020 No Team Entered    
2019 DRAG2ZERO V Gill, A Lethbridge, L Powell 12:14:50
2018 DRAG2ZERO A Lethbridge, V Gill, L Powell 11:43:18
2017 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles K Reitdorf, J Hobson, L Biddulph 13:49:35
2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles K Rietdorf, S Semple, L Biddulph 13:23:09
2015 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, T Reid, K Bowie 13:02:24
2014 Trainsharp RT B Ewing, L Hamel, T Reid 13:17:05
2013 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles L Taylor, H Eborall, C Ella 13:37:27
2012 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Ella, M Bloom 13:48:34
2011 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Day, C Ella 13:16:31
2010 Born to Bike L Taylor, C Gandy, C Day 12:49:25
2009 No Team Entered    
2008 No Team Entered    
2007 Walsall Roads Club L Taylor, M Bloom, C Westmorland 13:58:36
2006 No Team Entered    
2005 Walsall Roads Club M Bloom, L Taylor, T Maund 13:50:16
2004 No Team Entered    
2003 Walsall Roads Club L Taylor, M Bloom, A Wooldridge 12:58:43
2002 Caygill Frames RT K Steele, A Plant, H Thomson 13:21:55
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames K Steele, S Cramoysan, H Thomson 13:33:59
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Reames, K Steele, S Cramoysan 13:35:36
1999 Letchworth Schils L Milne, M Johnson, K Platts 13:06:46
1998 Swaledale CC K Steele, A Plant, S Parrott 13:28:40
1997 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, C Foskett, K Moon 12:45:44
1996 Swaledale CC K Staff, A Plant, S Parrott 13:42:56
1995 Coalville Wheelers L Milne, K Moon, B Etoe 14:08:29
1994 Coalville Wheelers K Moon, Y Perkins, C Rogers 14:08:49
1993 Coalville Wheelers L Porter, Y Perkins, K Moon 13:56:02
1992 Scarborough Paragon CC E Ward, J White, R Charles 14:38:17
1991 Crabwood CC C Newman, R Ward A Wallace 15:26:07
1990 East Anglian CC H Wells, L Wilkinson, B Durant 14:20:12
1989 Knaresborough CC M Allen, S Whitfield, D Pearson 13:59:34
1988 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, D Pearson 14:28:39
1987 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, D Pearson 14:00:23
1986 Barnsley RC M Allen, M Pearson, J Rawlings 14:59:19
1985 Prescot Eagle RC L A Kershaw, J Kershaw, A J Kershaw 14:09:19
1984 Barnsley RC D Pearson, M Allen, K Mitchell 14:10:42
1983 Barnsley RC M Pearson, M Allen, D Pearson 13:03:57
1982 Nova CC H Browning, M Ross, J Glover 13:31:00
1981 St Neots CC W Webb, J Potts, S Killingbeck 13:23:48
1980 Hainault RC A Illingworth F Browning, A Mann 13:43:58
1979 No Team finished   00:00:00
1978 Hainault RC A Illingworth, A Mann, F Browning 13:56:16
1977 Gordano Valley CC J Ashby, B Body, H Evans 14:13:44
1976 No Team finished    
1975 No Team finished    
1974 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J E Kelly 15:03:16
1973 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, M Gordon-Smith 13:59:11
1972 Beacon Roads CC J Pitchford, C Goodfellow, J Crowther 13:49:53
1971 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, A Pallister 14:03:57
1970 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Wroe, L Harris 14:07:23
1969 No Team finished    
1968 Morley CC B Burton OBE, M Allen M Wroe 12:59:04
1967 Morley CC B Burton MBE, M Allen, P Dobson 13:49:24
1966 Marlboro AC B Tingey, B Conway, C Swift 14:54:56
1965 Morley CC B Burton MBE, P Hunter, J Webb 14:21:24
1964 Roamer CC S Killingbeck, A Illingworth, L J Partington 13:56:49
1963 Liverpool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, R Williams 14:29:35
1962 Liveipool Eagle RC J Kershaw, J Kennedy, G Graham 14:09:18
1961 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, P Hunter 14:24:19
1960 Apollo CC D M Franks, M E Coombs, V Baxendine 14:16:51
1959 Morley CC B Burton, K E Mitchell, S Waddington 14:22:10
1958 Morley CC B Burton, P Clayton, K Mitchell 14:29:08
1957 Teesside Clarion C & AC A Wilson, K M Usher, J M Burton 14:42:24
1956 Addiscombe CC J M Burgess, D R Grist, C M Watts 14:36:14
1955 Addiscombe CC C ML Watts, J M Burgess, D R Grist 14:37:14
1954 Addiscombe CC C M Watts D R Grist, B C Perry 14:45:59
1953 Apollo CC D Franks, J Harris, J Simmons 14:01:25
1952 Apollo CC J Harris, J Simmons, D Stockwell 15:06:33
1951 Apollo CC D Stockwell, J Harris, J Simmons 14:40:52
1950 Rosslyn Ladies' CC P O Seeger, J O Tregonning, K R Mousdale 14:52:57
Back to top
       
12 Hours, 24 Hours and Hill Climb team awards for women introduced for 2016 season
       

12 Hours

2021 No Team Entered    
2020 No Team Entered    
2019 Lovelo Cycle Works M Atkinson, A Shilliday, B Harrison 658.55
2018 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles K Rietdorf, L Biddulph, S Semple 749.47
2017 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles L Biddulph, K Reitdorf, J Hobson 726.64
2016 Camel Valley C & TC G Gronwalt, H Willis, C Snell 590.67
Back to top
       

24 Hours

2021 No Team Entered    
2020 Event not held    
2019 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles C Spearman, L Biddulph, K Bradley 1143.15
2018 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles L Biddulph, J Hobson, L McLaren 891.56
2017 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles L Biddulph, J Hobson, J Muller 1175.57
2016 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles L Biddulph, J Hobson, L McLaren 1069.38
Back to top
       

Hill Climb

2021      
2020 CAMS - Tifosi J Finney, J Tindley, K Scott  
2019 Brother.UK Fusion RT R Richardson, N Coates, L Lee  
2018 Beeston Cycling Club Y Marks, E K Walton, L Owler  
2017 The Racing Chance Foundation C Side, T Vicary, H Bamforth  
2016 Veloschils Interbike RT L Bates, N Soden, N Hodson  
Back to top