Championships - Men - Team

Past Team National Champions

10 Miles, 25 Miles, 50 Miles, 100 Miles

12 Hours, 24 Hours, Hill Climb

10 Miles

2016 Pedalheaven L Chapman, J Fry, J Gullen 01:03:17
2015 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, K Davies, M Jones 01:00:34
2014 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, M Jones, D Barnett 00:55:21
2013 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, D Dewey, P Tadros 00:59:32
2012 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, C McCulloch, J Simpkins 01:01:48
2011 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, W Mangar 01:03:20
2010 Motorpoint-Marshalls Pasta RT E Clancy, A Tennant, S Burke 00:58:56
2009 Shorter Rochford RT S Dangerfield, C McCulloch, M Holton 01:01:56
2008 Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling A Gibb, J Millard, S Gaywood 00:58:11
2007 In-Gear Quickvit RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, C Yates 01:02:15
2006 In-Gear Quickvit RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, C Yates 01:03:13
2005 API-Metrow D Alexander, D Bradshaw, M Hutchinson 01:01:17
2004 scienceinsport.com S Dangerfield, K Murray, D Hunt 00:59:20
2003 Stourbridge CC R Bradley, G Pardoe, T Wood 01:02:45
2002 apibikes.com Z Carr, D Alexander, J Millard 01:01:20
2001 Team Clean R Prebble, S Yates, L Wight 01:04:41
2000 On the Edge RT C Walker, D Willetts, N Peart 01:04:26
1999 Team Clean R Prebble, G Platts, D Redding 01:04:20
1998 Team Brite R Hayles, J Clay, M Illingworth 00:57:24
1997 G S Metro H Walker, B Walker, J Waugh 01:04:15
1996 Parker International RT S Dangerfield, I Gilkes, J Stollery 01:03:25
1995 Wrekinsport CC P Manning, B Charley, J Stollery 01:03:10
1994 Invicta Road Club D Sweeney, J Snodin, J Harrison 01:02:17
Back to top
       

25 Miles

2016 Team Botrill J Dewey, M Smith, J Parker 02:26:41
2015 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, K Davies, M Jones 02:28:05
2014 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, C McCulloch, M Jones 02:28:44
2013 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, J Jones, M Holton 02:32:56
2012 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, D Dewey, P Tadros 02:28:46
2011 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, D Pollard 02:48:08
2010 www.drag2zero.com M Holton, L Harding, S Dodd 02:38:42
2009 Team i-Ride M Bottrill, J Ramsbottom, G Platts 02:37:50
2008 Shorter Rochford RT C McCulloch, R Bradley, W Moore 02:41:42
2007 In-Gear Quickvit RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, J Dear 02:38:34
2006 Equipe Velo Ecosse J MacIntyre, M Atkinson, G Rob 02:40:35
2005 API-Metrow D Alexander, S Barker, M Hutchinson 02:28:23
2004 scienceinsport.com S Dangerfield, K Murray, N Rothwell 02:35:02
2003 Stourbridge CC R Bradley, G Pardoe, B Charley 02:41:21
2002 Team Lighthouse S Shawcross, S Barker, C McCullloch 02:39:59
2001 Team Clean R Prebble, S Yates, G Platts 02:41:06
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames H Walker, J Ramsbottom, K Dawson 02:39:09
1999 Cambridge University CC M Hutchinson, D Alexander, S L 02:43:16
1998 Team Brite R Hayles, C Newton, M lllingworth 02:28:49
1997 North Wirral Velo C Newton, J Ramsbottom, M Bottrill 02:37:11
1996 North Wirral Velo C Newton, P Longbottom, J Ramsbottom 02:37:20
1995 Leo Road Club K Neary, M Pyne, B Harwood 02:47:43
1994 North Wirral Velo P Longbottom, S Dangerfield, M Illingworth 02:35:08
1993 North Wirral Velo C Boardman MBE, P Jennings, A O'Brien 02:34:51
1992 G S Strada C Boardman, P Longbottom, M Illingworth 02:33:52
1991 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, S O'Brien, A Gornall 02:35:14
1990 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, S O'Brien, A Gornall 02:42:30
1989 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, S O'Brien, D Smith 02:41:30
1988 Polytechnic CC J Pritchard BEM, M Pyne, P Bennett 02:43:27
1987 Polytechnic CC J Pritchard BEM, S Barnes, P Vincent 02:50:19
1986 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, A Gornall, C Boardman 02:41:09
1985 G S Strada E J Adkins, I S Cammish, C E Williamson 02:41:30
1984 Manchester Wheelers' Club D J Webster, D Smith, R Iddles 02:45:37
1983 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Lloyd, D J Webster, J French 02:44:08
1982 G S Strada A Mayer, I S Cammish, E J Adkins 02:45:06
1981 CC Breckland M Pyne, R Bradley, S Warren 02:46:20
1980 G S Strada E J Adkins, R J Downs, J A Waugh 02:39:59
1979 G S Strada E J Adkins, P W Griffiths, S P Tart 02:45:30
1978 Velo Club Slough E J Adkins, R J Queen, S G Hunt 02:50:05
1977 Velo Club Slough E J Adkins, R J Queen, S G Hunt 02:50:59
1976 Woolwich CC A R Engers, W G Sowerby, M Ballard 02:50:25
1975 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J, E Marshall, R A Garligne 02:49:21
1974 Gordano Valley CC J P Hill, D Holliday, S McPherson 02:51:45
1973 Luton Wheelers A R Engers, D Tomlin, R Queen 02:51:11
1972 Luton Wheelers A R Engers, D Tomlin, R Queen 02:47:42
1971 Rockingham CC B Breedon, J Burnham, M McNamara 02:56:59
1970 Oldbury & District CC R Ward, A Boden, D J Blount 02:47:53
1969 Oldbury & District CC B Hayes, R G Iddles, D J Blount 02:47:51
1968 Oldbury & District CC R Ward, B Hayes, D J Blount 02:44:51
1967 Barnet Quinta CC T Morgan, J Mummery, M Divine 02:53:03
1966 Barnet CC T Morgan, J Mummery, M Divine 02:51:37
1965 Rockingham CC B Breedon, J Blacker, D Wood 02:50:46
1964 Port Sunlight Wheelers B Green, J L Frydman, J Kennedy 02:53:53
1963 Old Portlians CC D Bonner, P R Burgess, L Murley 02:52:55
1962 Melling Wheelers C McCoy, D McLean, F Beatie 02:53:25
1961 Barnet CC P J Woodburn, A R Engers, J D Harvey 02:51:45
1960 Barnet CC P J Woodburn, A R Engers, J D Harvey 02:55:29
1959 Nottingham Wheelers G Ian, R Shaw, R E Hallam 02:52:54
1958 Clarence Wheelers M J Gambrill, C R Gambrill, A Jacob 02:57:17
1957 Clarence Wheelers M J Gambrill, A Killick,' C R gambrill 02:55:03
1956 Crescent Wheelers E Beauchamp, K Craven, L Eason 02:58:22
1955 Norwood Paragon CC R W Buchan, J P Llewellyn, D C Ward 02:58:39
1954 Halesowen A & CC S F Higginson, B J Higginson, J E Bate 03:04:40
1953 Halesowen A & CC S F Higginson, B J Higginson, K J Sparks 02:56:21
1952 Halesowen A & CC S F Higginson, B J Higginson, K J Sparks 02:57:25
1951 Mercury RC R Inman, IP Sirett, J A Bell 02:57:16
1950 Solihull CC A A Hobson, B B Francis, R G Faulkes 03:03:32
1949 Becontree Wheelers CC G F Fell, L Eshouse, N Clarke 03:00:53
1948 Kingston Road CC W C Whitbourn, D Perrin, T H Barr 03:05:49
1947 Altrincham Ravens CC R Firth, K Redford, C Farebrother 03:10:08
1946 Solihull CC B B Francis, R J Maitland, D Moreton 03:07:09
1945 Calleva RC A E G Derbyshire, J E S Simmon, D S Burrows 03:08:08
1944 Dukinfield CC J A Bell, D K Hartley, N Howe 03:08:45
Back to top
       

50 Miles

2016 Team Bottrill J Dewey, C Taylor, M Smith 05:13:31
2015 Team Velovelocity M Smith, J Bouttell, D Bloy 05:21:05
2014 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, E Nicholson, D Pollard 05:34:14
2013 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, J Jones, M Holton 05:09:10
2012 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, J Jones, S Povey 05:14:53
2011 I-Ride.co.uk M Bottrill,  S Povey, S Walker 05:20:39
2010 www.drag2zero.com M Holton, S Dodd, L Harding 05:12:13
2009 Shorter Rochford CC C McCulloch, M Holton, A Duggleby 05:28:41
2008 Planet C RT I S Cammish, M Lovatt, W Randle 05:17:07
2007 De Rosa RT M Bottrill, S Barker, G Platts 05:22:44
2006 a3crg B Instone, S Walkling, G Stirzaker 00:30:16
2005 API-Metrow D Alexander, S Barker, M Hutchinson 05:20:11
2004 Alcan-Sunchemical-Bianchi G Sandy, N Coleman, N Polkinghorne 05:37:58
2003 apibikes.com Z Carr, S Barker, C Brooking 05:36:52
2002 Racescene CC M Bottrill, J Ramsbottom, B Buss 05:37:49
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Ramsbottom, K Dawson, J Wainman 05:16:12
2000 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames J Ramsbottom, K Dawson, H Walker 05:20:37
1999 Pete Read Racing K Murray, M Hope, J Wainman 05:31:28
1998 Team Clean R Prebble, S Yates, T Stevens 05:29:13
1997 Leo RC G Dighton, L Palmer, W Moore 05:28:54
1996 Optimum Performance RT P Curran, W Randle, K Dawson 05:26:39
1995 Leo Road Club Z Carr, S Dangerfield, G Dighton 05:26:46
1994 North Wirral Velo S Dangerfield, P Longbottom, M 05:34:06
1993 Leo Road Club G Obree, S Dangerfield, W Moore 05:20:57
1992 G S Strada C Boardman, M Illingworth, P Longbottom 05:20:41
1991 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, G Dighton, P Longbottom 05:14:46
1990 Manchester Wheelers' Club G Dighton, E Adkins, A Gornall 05:41:24
1989 Polytechnic CC J Pritchard BEM, M Pyne, C Broooks 05:36:32
1988 Polytechnic CC J Pritchard, M Pyne, P Daniels 05:42:23
1987 Horwich CC D Smith, G Watts, J Hargreaves 05:59:06
1986 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, M Gotrel, S Potts 05:39:47
1985 G S Strada I S Cammish, A Gilchrist, C E Williamson 05:34:37
1984 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Smith, D J Webster, P J Woodburn 05:30:46
1983 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Lloyd, D J Webster, B Phillips 05:28:26
1982 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Lloyd, D J Webster, J French 05:42:34
1981 Coventry Olympic CC J French, J Herring, M Moore, 05:48:39
1980 Velo Club Slough R J Queen, P J Woodburn, S G Hunt 05:46:13
1979 Velo Club Slough R J Queen, P J Woodburn, J Burnham 05:50:31
1978 Velo Club Slough R J Queen, E J Adkins, S G Hunt 05:51:58
1977 G S Strada P A Carbutt, P W Griffiths, D Cuming 05:33:50
1976 Kirkby CC E Howkins, F Lyon, D J Dailey 06:00:23
1975 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, R A Garlinge, J E Marshall 05:48:11
1974 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J E Marshall, R A Garligne 05:42:25
1973 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach R H Porter, J E Marshall 05:49:42
1972 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, R H Porter, J E Marshall 05:47:08
1971 Rockingham CC J Burnham, B Breedon, M McNamara 05:45:04
1970 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J E Marshall, G S Lee 05:49:31
1969 Oldbury & District CC A Taylor, R G Iddles A Boden 05:45:12
1968 Oldbury & District CC B Hayes, R Ward, A Boden 05:42:15
1967 Clifton CC P D Smith, E J Watson, M T H Potter 05:57:48
1966 Oldbury & District CC B Hayes, D Blount, R Iddles 05:50:30
1965 Rockingham CC B Breedon, M McNamara, J Blacker 05:47:23
1964 Edgware RC C J Munford, E E Moody, P Bennett 05:56:43
1963 Barnet CC C J Munford, D Meekins, M G Jones 06:03:37
1962 Melling Wheelers C McCoy, E Beatie, K Boardman 05:58:15
1961 Derwent Valley Wheelers M J Cowley, J H Murray, A White 06:08:41
1960 North Worcestershire RC G J Gould, L W Archer, P J Ellis 05:59:38
1959 34 Nomads CC R A lowers, B Skelton, F Rose 06:11:01
1958 Crescent Wheelers K Craven, D Minall, E Beauchamp 05:54:52
1957 Crescent Wheelers E Beauchamp, K Craven, L Eason 06:05:00
1956 Willesden CC P J Baulch, J R Blunsdon, R E Smith 06:05:14
1955 Willesden CC P J Baulch, R G Smith J R Blunsdon 06:07:52
1954 Mercury CC C T Horton, D R Madden, A H Page 06:10:06
1953 Manchester Clarion C & AC J Bacon, J H Clayton, B Bantoft 06:23:52
1952 Medway Wheelers CC K H Joy, S L Hutchins F N Jackson 06:11:00
1951 Brentwood RC V A Gibbons, D S Haxell, E Cook 06:33:12
1950 Brentwood RC V A Gibbons, D S Maxell D W Brunwin 06:13:30,
1949 Medway Wheelers CC K H Joy, P Beardsmore, R Enfield 06:16:43
1948 Medway Wheelers CC K H Joy, P Beardsmore, R Enfield 06:26:20
1947 Solihull CC R J Maitland, E Jones, R W Bowes 06:16:39
1946 Yorkshire RC B L Smith, A W Martin, M B Hargreaves 06:26:00
1945 Calleva RC A E G Derbyshire, L C Dunster, R J Brown 06:31:33
1944 Yorkshire RC B L Smith, D Hepplestone, M B Hargreaves 06:37:51
Back to top
 

100 Miles

2016 Team Bottrill J Dewey, C Taylor, J Parker 10:42:10
2015 Team Swift A Jackson, S Beldon, J Wainman 11:10:58
2014 Team Velovelocity D Bloy, S Davidson, G Frost 12:15:30
2013 Strategic Lions J Tanner, K Murray, N Haigh 11:17:45
2012 www.drag2zero.com M Bottrill, D Parkinson, S Povey 11:05:16
2011 Team PedalRevolutuion.co.uk N Bowdler, A Bason, M Arnold 11:12:38
2010 Team PedalRevolutuion.co.uk A Bason, M Arnold, N Bowdler 11:18:10
2009 Team Swift-Allsports J Wainman, B Walker, S Beldon 11:36:32
2008 Sportscover-Spiuk K Dawson, A Brown, B Johnston 11:26:45
2007 Team Swift-Allsports C Ruebotham, J Wainman, S Beldon 12:07:39
2006 Agisko-Dart RT K Dawson, D Urquhart, N Coleman 11:03:27
2005 API-Metrow P Ashby, M Hutchinson, S Lemanski 11:42:01
2004 Planet X K Dawson, M Lovatt, J Tanner 10:51:38
2003 apibikes.com Z Carr, C Brooking, S Wright 11:08:30
2002 Preston Wheelers G Butler, J Morgan, P Fleming 11:27:10
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Frames K Dawson, J Wainman, B Walker 11:33:22
2000 Anglia Sport A Proffitt, G Baker, G Stirzaker 11:56:31
1999 VC St Raphael P Rogers, R Horner, M Cox 11:43:17
1998 Team Ambrosia K Dawson, I Gilkes, M Lovatt 11:22:47
1997 Leo RC R Dighton, W Moore, L Palmer 11:12:05
1996 Optimum Performance RT K Dawson, W Randle, P Curran 11:32:18
1995 Optimum Performance RT R Eden, K Dawson, W Randle 11:22:23
1994 Optimum Performance RT K Dawson, W Randle, M Lovatt 11:42:46
1993 Leo Road Club A Cook, S Giles, S House 12:26:29
1992 Hounslow & Dist Wheelers C Roshier, P Holdsworth, R Richardson 12:05:32
1991 Manchester Wheelers' Club G Dighton, P Longbottom, J French 11:32:41
1990 Manchester Wheelers' Club P Longbottom, A Gornall, E Adkins 11:55:43
1989 Manchester Wheelers' Club I Cammish, D Smith, D Ardern 11:50:24
1988 Manchester Wheelers' Club I Cammish, D Smith, J French 11:48:19
1987 Manchester Wheelers' Club I Cammish, S Potts, P Longbottom 12:03:58
1986 Manchester Wheelers' Club I Cammish, S Potts, P Guy 12:11:19
1985 Manchester Wheelers' Club P Longbottom, P J Woodburn, P Guy 11:59:49
1984 Manchester Wheelers' Club P Longbottom, R Iddles, P J Woodburn 11:44:56
1983 G S Strada I S Cammish, J Timmons, A Gilchrist 11:38:47
1982 CC Breckland R Bradley, M Pyne, A Everett 12:06:36
1981 G S Strada I S Cammish, T Greener, A Gilchrist 11:39:47
1980 Rockingham CC D Roe, C B Huck, T Mullins 12:25:36
1979 G S Strada P W Griffiths, J A Waugh, P J Carr 12:15:57
1978 Unity CC P Wells, D Cunningham, P Jefferies 12:04:00
1977 G S Strada P A Carbutt, P W Griffiths, J A Waugh 11:44:57
1976 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, R A Garlinge, A Hunt 12:37:31
1975 Doncaster Wheelers G B Huck, B Breedon, A Robson 12:39:47
1974 Hounslow & District Wheelers J E Marshall, K J Fairhead, R A Garligne 12:46:43
1973 Hounslow & District Wheelers R H Porter, M C Roach, J E Marshall 12:10:51
1972 Hounslow & District Wheelers R H Porter, M C Roach, J E Marsjall 11:47:31
1971 Hounslow & District Wheelers J E Marshall, M C Roach, K J Fairhead 12:25:17
1970 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, K J Fairhead, J E Marshall 12:26:19
1969 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J E Marshall, K J Fairhead 12:03:03
1968 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, K J Fairhead, J E Marshall 11:55:08
1967 Clifton CC E J Watson, P D Smith, A J Boswell 12:49:14
1966 Long Eaton Paragon CC N Copeman, G Booty, A Kirk 13:12:14
1965 Clifton CC P D Smith, A J Boswell, A Hargreaves 12:42:53
1964 Derby Wheelers D Woodings, M Brown, M Potts 12:42:53
1963 Camberley Wheelers CC K J Fairhead, G Cross, J Rogers 12:34:47
1962 Camberley Wheelers CC R F Golden, K J Fairhead, A W Stone 12:11:08
1961 Festival RC J Wheeler, B A Froud, J A Froud 13:10:02
1960 Ericsson Wheelers CC R C Booty, J C Slater, G A Booty 12:58:44
1959 Ericsson Wheelers CC R C Booty, G A Booty, R C Barr 12:59:23
1958 Midland Clarion C & AC J P Oeden, C J Clarke, G A Morris 12:43:42
1957 Midland Clarion C & AC G A Morris, J P Ogden, C J Clarke 12:52:48
1956 Colchester Rovers CC W Johnson, R Hipkin, R Guyott 12:57:48
1955 Midland Clarion C & AC G A Morris, C J Clarke, J P Ogden 13:16:45
1954 Yorkshire RC E Britton, G Baxter, D N Benn 12:58:23
1953 Yorkshire RC E Britton, J Clifford, S Swaine 13:26:54
1952 Medway Wheelers CC L L Hitch, F N Jackson, S L Hutchins 13:24:27
1951 Concorde RCC R J Maitland, A D Newman, A S Tones 13:32:51
1950 Norwood Paragon CC V Callanan, B J Brown, P H Kitchener 13:32:41
1949 Medway Wheelers C R Enfield, K H Joy, P Beardsmore 13:03:32
1948 Yorkshire RC D Heppleston, B L Smith, R Kitching 13:43:57
1947 Yorkshire RC B L Smith, G W Thomas, D Heppleston 13:39:04
1946 Calleva RC A E G Derbyshire, D S Burrows, W A Perkins 13:35:03
1945 Yorkshire RC B L Smith, D Heppleston, J B Cooper 13:48:54
1944 Altnncham Ravens CC C Farebrother, E Woolley, D R Jackson 13:44:16
Back to top
       

12 Hours

2016 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA G Drew, L Marshall, J Scott 794.78
2015 Team Swift R Townsend, N Skellern, J Wainman 850.49
2014 Team Swift J Wainman, R Townsend, N Skellern 842.62
2013 Hemel Hempstead CC J Lacey, S Williamson, I Baynes 791.60
2012 Team Swift S Berry, J Wainman, A Wareham 827.52
2011 Port Sunlight Wheelers R Sumner, Mrs J Wilkinson, K Larmer 732.35
2010 Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk A Bason, M Arnold, N Bowdler 836.20
2009 Port Sunlight Wheelers A Wilkinson, R Sumner, T Hughes 769.36
2008 Team Swift-Allsports C Ruebotham, J Wainman, L Cairns 787.15
2007 Team Swift-Allsports C Ruebotham, J Wainman, S Beldon 803.02
2006 API-Metrow O Jones, P Smith, C Hopkinson 829.75
2005 Doncaster Whs I Furniss, M Oliver, M Maltby 750.15
2004 Preston Wheelers G Butler, P Fleming, J Pinon Shaw 805.50
2003 apibikes.com Z Carr, M Arnold, C Brooking 768.77
2002 Hounslow & District Wheelers L Winterbottom, P Holdsworth, S Batsford 795.77
2001 Pete Read Racing - Caygill Fra K Dawson, J Wainman, N Green 842.02
2000 VC St Raphael P Rogers, R Homer, C Birch 824.57
1999 VC St Raphael P Rogers, M Cox, R Horner 775.42
1998 Halifax Racing Club T Horton, R Townsend, D Watts 805.93
1997 Hounslow & District Wheelers L Winterbottom, P Holdsworth, C Roshier 827.09
1996 Hounslow & District Wheelers C Roshier, P Holdsworth, P Young 810.60
1995 Hounslow & District Wheelers P Holdsworth, C Roshier, R Richardson 783.55
1994 Hounslow & District Wheelers C Roshier, L Winterbottom, P Holdsworth 797.21
1993 Hounslow & District Wheelers C Roshier, R Richardson, P Holdsworth 795.89
1992 Hounslow & District Wheelers C Roshier, P Holdsworth, R Richardson  
1991 Crewe Clarion Wheelers A Roberts, R Hodgkinson, Mrs C Roberts 774.14
1990 Rockingham CC M McNamara G Barker, S Heywood 737.44
1989 Antelope Racing Team G Longland, P Pickers, J Short 744.38
1988 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Smith, J Woodburn, P Guy 774.08
1987 Manchester Wheelers' Club S Potts, P Guy, I Wilkinson 765.43
1986 Antelope Racing Team G Longland, P Pickers, J Short 820.77
1985 Antelope Racing Team G Longland, P Pickers, J Short 794.06
1984 G S Strada I S Cammish, A Gilchrist, P W Griffiths 800.05
1983 Manchester Wheelers Club P J Woodburn, P Guy, B Phillips 786.30
1982 Manchester Wheelers Club P Guy, M Harney, G Picard 766.24
1981 Wolsey RC M Pepper, M Batchelor, C Kindred 722.68
1980 Rockingham CC T Mullins, G Muck, D Roe 687.04
1979 East Surrey RC A J Lewis, M J Burren, P N Swetman 753.56
1978 Antelope Racing Team G N Longland, C A Brooks, R C Richards 774.34
1977 Rockingham CC T Mullins, M McNamara, G S Barker 787.31
1976 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, P F Spencer, K J Fairhead 734.63
1975 Doncaster Wheelers B Huck, A Robson, R S Bickerstaffe 790.43
1974 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J E Marshall, K J Fairhead 781.38
1973 Hounslow & District Wheelers J E Marshall, M C Roach, K J Fairhead 767.10
1972 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, J E Marshall, R H Porter 766.62
1971 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, K Clapton, J E Marshall 804.73
1970 Hounslow & District Wheelers M C Roach, K Clapton K J Fairhead 776.27
1969 Hounslow & District Wheelers K J Fairhead, M C Roach, K Clapton 793.54
1968 Leicestershire RC M Ward, P Bowler, C Wilson 758.20
1967 Clifton CC R Cromaek, P D Smith, E J Watson 800.28
1966 Clifton CC P Smith, P Taylor, A Hargreaves 746.62
1965 Derby Wheelers CC M W Potts, D Woodings, Chamberlain 748.31
1964 Oldbury & District CC N Powell, A C Moore, T Edwards 756.66
1963 Selby CC R Charles, G Wood, J West 780.05
1962 Camberley Wheelers CC K J Fairhead, A Stone, J Rogers 755.42
1961 Southampton Wheelers J A Baylis, P J Betteridge, D A Bayliss 761.06
1960 Yorkshire Century RC T Boyle, R J Roote, N Wagstaffe 749.70
1959 Warrington RC ÿJ Atkinson, B Yuile, J Haddock 747.77
1958 Middlesex RC A C Harding, R W Poole, F A Burrell 762.01
1957 Middlesex RC D W Stokes, A C Harding, F A Burrell 767.15
1956 Midland Clarion C & AC G A Moms, J P Ogden, C J Clarke 754.42
1955 Rutland CC S Thompson, R Coukham, G Fouldes 756.52
1954 Mercury CC C T Horton, D R Madden, T A Collins 743.76
1953 Kentish Wheelers B W Appleby, J F Mott, A R J Hill 751.59
1952 Kentish Wheelers J F Mott, R Robbins, S E Hayward 716.97
1951 Kentish Wheelers A R J Hill, B W Appleby, R Robbins 755.26
1950 Norwood Paragon CC V Callanan, P H Kitchiner, R P F Hare 728.13
1949 Norwood Paragon CC B J Brown, V Callanan, S M Butler 736.48
1948 Cheshire Roads CC A N Hammond, R Grainger, E R Jones 677.43
1947 Middlesex RC L A Greening, A B Macdonald, K F Berry 717.13
1946 Altrincham Ravens CC C Farebrother, J Norton, K Redford 718.50
1945 Calleva RC R J Brown, A E G Derbyshire, W A Perkins 701.28
1944 Altrincham Ravens CC D R Jackson, K Redford, C Farebrother 684.50
1944 Calleva RC A E G Derbyshire, R J Brown, W A Perkins TIE
Back to top
       

24 Hours

2016 Arctic Tacx RT M Broadwith, J Shubert, T Bayley 1547.50
2015 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA S Edwards, J Scott, G Drew 1350.57
2014 Lewes Wanderers CC P Baker, P Gibbons, M Turner 1280.07
2013 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA S Childs, G Drew, SEdwards 1414.99
2012 Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles Miss L Taylor, J Cornfield, D Pemberton 1208.75
2011 GS Stella D Shepherd, A Payne, T Reeves 1385.38
2010 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA G Drew, S Edwards, B Richards 1377.20
2009 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA S Childs, G Drew, S Edwards 1386.68
2008 Congleton CC N Skellern, K Austin, G Barker 1359.84
2007 API-Metrow P Robinson, C Hopkinson, C Asher 1307.11
2006 Cardiff Byways CC P Robinson, M Pain, D Lewis 1311.02
2005 Walsall Roads Club M Bloom (W), L Taylor (W), R Meredith 1256.52
2004 Walsall Roads Club L Taylor (W), M Bloom (W), T Maund (W) 1292.84
2003 Walsall Roads Club M Bloom (W), L Taylor (W), T Maund (W) 1229.70
2002 Pete Read Racing B Walker, C Hopkinson, S Gelder 1237.85
2001 Arctic RT T Bayley, A Proffitt, D Coleman 1268.52
2000 Congleton CC K Austin, A Rhodes-Paterson, R Waghorn 1236.22
1999 Bognor Regis CC P Cribb, T Rush, D Palmer 1125.80
1998 Hounslow and District Wheelers P Holdsworth, R Richardson, M Cunnington 1374.94
1997 Norwood Paragon CC G Butler, S Roach, R Bartlett 1266.48
1996 Derby Mercury RC D Howes, J Hopper (T), D McGeachie-Clarke 1188.86
1995 Derby Mercury RC S Pedley, D McGeachie-Clarke, J Hopper (T) 1255.36
1994 Derby Mercury RC G Moult, S Pedley, D McGeachie-Clarke 1218.40
1993 Kiveton Park CC P Barlow, P Bland, P Goodfellow 1408.20
1992 Derby Mercury RC I Gray, G Moult, S Pedley 1288.13
1991 Derby Mercury RC M Potts, G Moult, S Pedley 1310.41
1990 St Ives CC P Oxborough, G Ford, G Williams 1281.65
1989 Horwich CC T Finney, R Stoneman, M Coupe 1226.26
1988 North Road CC G Dennis, D Sewell, Mrs M Chaney 1139.28
1987 Horwich CC J Cahill, M Coupe, T Finney 1347.01
1986 Horwich CC T Finney, J Cahill, R Stoneman 1318.15
1985 Horwich CC M Coupe, R J Stoneman, M J Parker 1240.78
1984 Horwich CC M Coupe, T Finney, J D Cahill 1374.81
1983 Farnham Road Club S Jackson, E Hargraves, R Craig 1360.13
1982 Mid-Shropshire Wheelers B Morris, C Dean, D Spraggett 1274.05
1981 North Staffs St Christophers C J D Cahill, M Coupe, T Finney 1391.86
1980 North Staffs St Christophers C J D Cahill, M Coupe, T Finney 1441.59
1979 North Staffs St Christophers C M Coupe, J D Cahill, M J Parker 1417.39
1978 North Staffs St Christophers C J D Cahill, M Coupe, M J Parker 1365.78
1977 North Staffs St Christophers C J D Cahill, M Coupe, M J Parker 1360.08
1976 Luton Wheelers L Holmes, G L Hart, R W O'Dell 1323.22
1975 North Staffs St Christophers C J D Cahill, M C, Parker, T Finney 1306.02
1974 Farnboro' & Camberley CC P A Smith, R P Craig, R Dowling 1263.65
1973 Tyne RC W Clayton, D Clayton, K Robson 1354.13
1972 Tyne RC W Clayton, D Clayton, A Robertson 1384.91
1971 Tyne RC W Clayton, D Clayton, A Robertson 1377.46
1970 Tyne RC D Clayton, A Robertson, K Robson 1362.00
1969 Tyne RC ÿW Clayton, D Clayton, A Robertson 1396.48
1968 Leicestershire RC M Ward, E Tremaine, M E Cotterill 1380.75
1967 Brentwood RC R W Poole, D R Miesner, W Thorncroft 1293.53
1966 East Midlands CC ÿE Tremaine, C Smith, C Tremaine 1387.03
1965 East Midlands CC C Smith, E Tremaine, C Tremaine 1384.62
1964 Mid Shropshire Wheelers K B Hughes, S G France, R H Page 1296.10
1963 Middlesex RC R W Poole, F A Burrell, J Dean 1373.46
1962 Middlesex RC A C Harding, R W Poole, G D Seward 1334.04
1961 Middlesex RC A C Harding, F A Burrell, R W Poole 1398.93
1960 Middlesex RC F A Burrell, A C Harding, R W Poole 1407.23
1959 Rutland CC R Coukham, J Leversidge, G Steers 1386.08
1958 Rutland CC R Coukham, S Thompson, G Steers 1402.59
1957 Rutland CC J Leversidge, R Coukham, J W Hall 1378.75
1956 Rutland CC S Thompson, R Coukham, G Fouldes 1365.07
1955 Rutland CC S Thompson, R Coukham, G Fouldes 1397.12
1954 Addiscombe CC G Andrews, E Mundy, S E Harvey 1357.49
1953 South Lancashire RC P E A Carter, C Bate, P J Bates 1305.51
1952 Addiscombe CC E Mundy, G Andrews, S E Harvey 1361.94
1951 Addiscombe CC G Andrews, S E Harvey, J F Watts 1351.92
1950 Addiscombe CC E Mundy, S E Harvey, S E Armstrong 1341.95
1949 Solihull CC S P V Bray, G A Juggins, B G Knight 1233.25
1948 Luton Wheelers G Valentine, R J Haythorne, R Goodman 1252.62
Back to top
       
       

Hill Climb

2016 Team B38/Underpin Racing K Savage, A Nichols, P Clark  
2015 Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical K Wynne-Cathnach, T Brazier, D Evans  
2014 Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk A Kenway, J Clark, S Marshall  
2013 Rapha Condor JLT H Carthy, M Cuming, R Handley  
2012 Buxton CC S Mansfield, C Baines, L Baldwin  
2011 In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT M Hutchinson, P Tadros, C Yates  
2010 Raleigh UCI Team D Fleeman, M Cuming, R Handley  
2009 Blackburn & District CTC A Pinder, C Helliwell, C Edmondson  
2008 Blackburn & District CTC A Pinder, I Stott, C Edmondson  
2007 Arctic Shorter Rochford RT J Dobbin, D Axford, P Bissell  
2006 Arctic Shorter Rochford RT J Dobbin, J Dayus, S Nunn  
2005 Arctic Shorter Rochford RT J Dayus, J Dobbin, P Bissell  
2004 Arctic Shorter Rochford RT J Dayus, J Dobbin, T Bayley  
2003 Arctic Shorter Rochford RT J Dobbin, T Bayley, A Bird  
2002 Blackburn & District CTC I Stott, C Helliwell, D Collinge  
2001 Southport CC J Henderson, M Sewell, R English  
2000 Blackburn & District CTC I Stott, C Helliwell, D Ebbrell  
1999 Blackburn & District CTC D Ebbrell, C Helliwell, I Stott  
1998 Oldham Century RC B Green, S Green, M Flynn  
1997 Wheelbase CC S Dangerfield, M Andrew, C Golightly  
1996 Middridge CRT S Tyson, D Cook, G Stirzaker  
1995 North Wirral Velo C Newton, P Manning, J Ramsbottom  
1994 North East Racing Team J Wright, S Tyson, G Turnbull  
1993 Leo RC S Dangerfield, W Moore, G, Taylor  
1992 Dinnington RC W Randle, N Martin, J Tanner  
1991 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, P Longbottom, S R Hulme  
1990 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, P Longbottom, S O'Brien  
1989 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, S O'Brien, P Longbottom  
1988 Manchester Wheelers' Club C Boardman, P Curran, P Longbottom  
1987 Manchester Wheelers' Club P Curran, C Boardman, P Longbottom  
1986 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, P Curran, P Longbottom  
1985 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, A Webster, P Longbottom  
1984 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, P Curran, M Webster  
1983 Manchester Wheelers' Club D Webster, P Longbottom, R Holden  
1982 Manchester Wheelers' Club J Williams, P Longbottom, W Mansfield  
1981 Manchester Wheelers' Club J Williams, D Webster, G Armitage  
1980 Manchester Wheelers' Club J Williams, G Armitage, S Joughin  
1979 Manchester Wheelers' Club G Armitage, B Lowe, S Wilkinson  
1978 Huddersfield Star Wheelers P Grimes, J Lindley, J Hutton  
1977 Huddersfield Star Wheelers P Grimes, C Raw, J Lindley  
1976 Kirkby CC G H Harrison, D Cuming, A Matthews  
1975 East Bradford CC P Wildsmith, K M Sayles, S Holdsworth  
1974 Birdwell Wheelers C C Berry, R Wilson, M Clegg  
1973 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, T C Porter  
1972 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, T C Porter  
1971 Kirkby CC J Clewarth, D Lloyd, D Dailey  
1970 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, S R Whiteley  
1969 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, D Potrykus  
1968 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, S Whiteley  
1967 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, S Whiteley  
1966 East Bradford CC P Wildsmith, S Holdsworth, I Sutcliffe  
1965 Huddersfield Star Wheelers G Sydney, G Sydney, A Hinchcliffe  
1964 Huddersfield Star Wheelers Granville Sydney, Graham Sydney, A Hinchcliffe  
1963 West Pennine RC P J Graham, G C Greenwood, D O Middleton  
1962 West Pennine RC P J Graham, G C Greenwood, D O Middleton  
1961 Featherstone RC E A Grayson, M B Lycett, C M O'Rourke  
1960 Rossendale RC E Wilson, B Clegg, R Ashworth  
1959 Bramley Wheelers N A Smith, V F Caswell, R Franklin  
1958 Bramley Wheelers N A Smith, F E Buckley, R Franklin  
1957 Bramley Wheelers N A Smith, F E Buckley, E Harrison  
1956 Bramley Wheelers V Caswell, F E Buckley, R Franklin  
1955 Bramley Wheelers V Caswell, F E Buckley, R Franklin  
1954 Bramley Wheelers R Franklin, E Harrison, F E Buckley  
1953 Bramley Wheelers R Stringwell, R Franklin, F E Buckley  
1952 Huddersfield RC B Robinson, W E Penvose, B Haskell  
1951 Huddersfield RC B Robinson, B Haskell, T Smith  
1950 Concorde Racing CC R J Maitland, A D Newman, A S Jones  
1949 Concorde Racing CC R J Maitland, A D Newman, V J Martin  
1948 Coventry CC V Clark, B J King, T Lovell  
1947 Manchester Clarion C & AC F H Worthen, R Woore, D Nield  
1946 Manchester Clarion C & AC V Clark, F H Worthen, D Nield  
1945 Solihull CC R J Maitland, R W Bowes, W Moreton  
1944 Manchester Clarion C & AC F H Worthen, V Clark, V Taylor  
Back to top