BBAR - Junior Men & Junior Women

Former Winners of 
The British Best All-Ropunder Competition


Junior Men, Junior Women  

Junior Men

2016 E Cross SSLL Racing Team 30.315
2015 M Langworthy Mid Devon CC 30.698
2014 B McIntosh Crewe Clarion Whs 30.344
2013 J Falconer Ferryhill Whs 29.148
2012 S Davies M&D Cycles 29.245
2011 J Teasdale Team Jewson - MI Racing 29.312
2010 A Royle I-Ride.co.uk 29.648
2009 T Yeatman Glendene Biketrax CC 29.733
2008 R Handley Max Gear RT 29.075
2007 R Meadows Liverpool Mercury RC 29.004
2006 R Meadows Cleveland Whs 29.171
2005 A Dowsett Glendene-Biketrax CC 29.540
2004 P Williams Ellan Vannin CC 28.574
2003 J Stewart Kirkby CC 27.989
2002 C Dyson Team Clean 28.563
2001 S Barker Team Velo Ecosse 28.999
2000 R Anderson Team Velo Ecosse 29.136
1999 B Hallam CCA Eurotel Deeside 29.154
1998 M Wells Colchester Rovers CC 28.542
1997 S Barker Team Chiltern 28.819
1996 C Pritchard Olympia Sport 29.510
1995 M Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC 29.120
1994 B Harwood Peterborough CC 29.198
1993 J Hunt Hemel Hempstead CC 29.302
1992 C Ball Antelope Racing Team 29.376
1991 P Silver Letchworth Velo Club 28.981
1990 S Howes Aylesbury CC 28.925
1989 S Dangerfield Wolverhamplon Wheelers 28.876
1988 A Hope Polytechnic CC 28.044
1987 S York Solihull CC 28.738
1986 C Boardman Manchester Wheelers' Club 28.241
1985 G Silvester Birkenhead North End CC 28.492
1984 H Lodge Wessex Road Club 28.658
1983 S Morris Atherstone CC 28.052
1982 W Randle Birdwell Wheelers 28.449
1981 D R Butler Oundle Velo Club 28.403
1980 D R Butler Oundle Velo Club 28.242
1979 M J Gadsby North Notts Olympic RC 28.388
1978 S Denton Rockingham CC 28.271
1977 M Lane Unity CC 27.209
1976 G A Davison Rockingham CC 27.346
1975 S Jones Beacon Roads CC 27.103
1974 G C Bickle Rockingham Forest Wheelers 27.411
1973 A Gayfer Archer RC 27.151
1972 A Wardle South Pennine RC 26.995
1971 L R Hook North Buckinghamshire RC 27.324
1970 T F Dobson Comrades CC 27.178
1969 N R Lelliott Whitewebbs CC 27.358
1968 J Cornillie Polytechnic CC 27.054
Back to top

 

 

 

 

Junior Women

2016 C Peters i-team Cycling Club 24.663
2015 H Niblett Mid Shropshire Whs 26.689
2014 J McAndrew Witham Whs 25.723
2013 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team 26.486
2012 J McAndrew Spalding CC 23.186
2011 J McAndrew Spalding CC 20.998
2010 H Page Worcester St Johns 22.500
2009 R Ellis Max Gear R 21.745
2008 R Ellis Bristol Cycling Dev Squad 21.844
2007 L Oliver Doncaster Whs CC 22.630
2006 G Junker Raleigh ERV 24.283
2005 H Conlin scienceinsport.com 22.682
2004 G Junker LUKracing.net 23.880
2003 R Hughes Glasgow Couriers 22.217
2002 C Spencer Hull Thursday RC 23.898
2001 C Spencer Hull Thursday RC 22.612
2000 L Bissell Team Welwyn 24.699
1999 R Allport Ribble Valley CRC 25.606
1998 C Gilfillan Total Fitness Triathlon Club 26.159
1997 C Gilfillan V C Sevale (Malvern) 26.893
1996 C Gilfillan V C Sevale (Malvern) 25.286
1995 W Gushing Extreme CC 25.446
1994 G Pechard Shaftesbury CC 24.676
1993 K Allen Askern CC 25.795
1992 G Pechard Shaftesbury CC 23.730
1991 R Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 23.382
1990 C Peachey De Laune CC 24.740
1989 J Mather Dinnington RC 25.050
1988 S Beech Knaresborough CC 25.001
1987 S Beech Hyde Olympic CC 25.289
1986 S Beech Hyde Olympic CC 24.941
1985 D Saxton South Elmsall Social CC 24.300
1984 C Langley Solihull CC 24.688
1983 K Browning Hainault Roads Club 24.336
1982 B Collins Lincoln Wheelers CC 26.427
1981 M Blower Velo Club Europa 25.341
1980 J Bishop South Elmsall Social CC 25.506
Back to top