West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: bs31
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 44:50 28.104 Mph 150
2 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 46:31 27.087 Mph 145.455
3 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 47:47 26.369 Mph 140.909
4 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:49 26.351 Mph 136.364
5 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 49:18 25.558 Mph 131.818
6 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 49:31 25.446 Mph 127.273
7 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 49:49 25.293 Mph 122.727
8 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 49:48 25.301 Mph 118.182
9 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 50:01 25.192 Mph 113.636
10 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 50:49 24.795 Mph 109.091
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 50:59 24.714 Mph 104.545
12 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 51:28 24.482 Mph 100
13 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 53:16 23.655 Mph 95.455
14 Pip Moore Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 53:22 23.61 Mph 90.909
15 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 53:29 23.559 Mph 86.364
16 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:59 23.341 Mph 81.818
17 Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 54:21 23.183 Mph 77.273
18 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:27 23.14 Mph 72.727
19 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 55:08 22.854 Mph 68.182
20 David Goodwin Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 55:39 22.641 Mph 63.636
21 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:32 22.288 Mph 59.091
22 Mark Gibbs Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 56:47 22.19 Mph 54.545
23 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 58:34 21.514 Mph 50
24 Simon Christie Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 58:40 21.477 Mph 45.455
25 Alan McGuire Male Vet Ipswich BC 58:48 21.429 Mph 40.909
26 Graham Buckles Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:58 21.012 Mph 36.364
27 Steven Rue Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:52 20.042 Mph 31.818
28 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:04:09 19.641 Mph 27.273
29 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 1:04:26 19.555 Mph 22.727
30 Jackie Henley Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:05:44 19.168 Mph 18.182
31 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:09:44 18.069 Mph 13.636
32 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:12 17.949 Mph 9.091
33 Sara Brown Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:12:54 17.284 Mph 4.545
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DNS Alex Purcell Male Senior Haverhill Cycling Club 0