Frodsham Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Mar-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 05-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 47:54 27.557 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:26 27.254 Mph
3 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 52:08 25.32 Mph
4 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 52:34 25.111 Mph
5 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:35 25.103 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:02 24.89 Mph
7 Matthew Welsh Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 53:38 24.612 Mph
8 David Cuthill Male Senior North Wirral Velo 54:04 24.414 Mph
9 John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 54:18 24.309 Mph
10 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 54:28 24.235 Mph
11 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 56:37 23.315 Mph
11 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:37 23.315 Mph
13 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:11 23.084 Mph
14 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 57:37 22.91 Mph
15 Neil Wilson Male Paramount CRT 58:05 22.726 Mph Claim
16 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 58:56 22.398 Mph
17 Luke Taylor Male Senior Runcorn CC 58:57 22.392 Mph
18 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:39 22.129 Mph
19 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 59:55 22.031 Mph
20 Dean Smith Male 1:00:50 21.699 Mph Claim
21 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:11 21.228 Mph
22 Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:35 21.092 Mph
23 Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:35 20.439 Mph
24 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:06:58 19.711 Mph
25 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:07:01 19.697 Mph
26 Carolyn Pollard Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:07:35 19.531 Mph
27 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:08:08 19.374 Mph
28 Sarah Illidge Male 1:09:04 19.112 Mph Claim
29 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:27 19.006 Mph
30 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:10:03 18.844 Mph
31 Mark Taylor Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 1:15:43 17.433 Mph
DNS Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Louise Plevin Female Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Sam Shepherd Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Leigh Jenkins Female Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Susie Woods Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Carolyn Hume Female Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Sue Ellis Female Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS David Arundale Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Thomas Brazier Male Synergy Cycles Race Team Claim
DNS Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun
DNS Tony Dooley Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Phil Ellison Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Leigh Holland Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC