Stevenage CC (entries close 23/08/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 52:19 28.672 Mph
2 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
3 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:04 26.285 Mph
4 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 57:05 26.277 Mph
5 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
6 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
7 Archie Peet Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph
8 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:52 25.922 Mph
9 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:42 25.554 Mph
10 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:46 25.525 Mph
11 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:57 25.445 Mph
12 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:05 25.388 Mph
13 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:35 25.175 Mph
14 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
15 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
16 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
17 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
18 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
19 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
20 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
21 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
22 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
23 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
24 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
25 Matthew Williams Male Vet East London Velo 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
26 Mark Vooght Male Vet Stevenage CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
27 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
28 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
29 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
30 Mark Desborough Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
31 Richard Davis Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
32 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
33 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
34 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
35 David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
36 Cameron Morris Male Junior Icknield RC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
37 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
38 Chris Batt Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
39 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
40 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
41 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
42 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
43 Daemon Lee Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph
44 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph
45 Lucian Morris Male Vet Icknield RC 1:10:43 21.211 Mph
46 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
47 Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
48 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:13:26 20.427 Mph
49 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:13:38 20.371 Mph
50 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:13:57 20.284 Mph
51 Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:15:36 19.841 Mph
52 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
53 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 1:31:15 16.438 Mph
DNS(A) Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Lachlan Harrison-Smith Male Senior
DNS James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Gavin Edmonds Male Vet Serpentine Running Club