East Lancs Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 11 of 20)(preference to Manchester DC clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 49:50 30.1 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 52:21 28.653 Mph
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 52:55 28.346 Mph
4 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 54:17 27.633 Mph
5 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
6 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
7 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:12 27.174 Mph
8 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 55:38 26.962 Mph
9 Scott Gurnett Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 55:49 26.874 Mph
10 Phil Brooke Male Vet SKCC 56:04 26.754 Mph
11 Neah Evans Female Senior Team HUUB 56:07 26.73 Mph
12 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
13 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 57:13 26.216 Mph
13 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
15 Richard Collins Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
16 Dan Prescott Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 57:19 26.17 Mph
17 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:36 26.042 Mph
18 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:41 26.004 Mph
19 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
20 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:06 25.818 Mph
21 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 58:22 25.7 Mph
22 Stephen Hilton Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 58:23 25.692 Mph
23 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
24 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 58:57 25.445 Mph
25 Paul Marshall Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 59:18 25.295 Mph
26 David Berry Male Senior Wigan Triathlon club 59:22 25.267 Mph
27 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
28 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 59:39 25.147 Mph
28 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:39 25.147 Mph
30 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:43 25.119 Mph
31 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
32 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
33 Monica Dew Female Espoir Storey Racing 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
34 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
34 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
36 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
37 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
38 Paul Crankshaw Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
39 Oliver Bentley Male Junior East Lancashire RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
40 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
41 Claire Harrison Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
42 Richard Pearn Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
43 Sean Spillane Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
44 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
44 Mark Gittins Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
46 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
47 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
48 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
49 Aaron Norris Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
50 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
51 David Simmons Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
52 Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
53 Sam Kelly Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
54 Norman Tyrer Male Vet Wigan Triathlon club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
55 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
56 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
57 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
58 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
59 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
60 Stephen Booth Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
61 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
62 Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
63 Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
64 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
65 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph
66 David Wilson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
67 Richard Mace Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
68 Jamie Platt Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
69 Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
70 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
71 Alan Roberts Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
72 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:11:19 21.033 Mph
73 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:11:36 20.95 Mph
74 Claire Deane Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:12:26 20.709 Mph
75 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
76 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:15:00 20 Mph
77 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:18:08 19.198 Mph
78 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:18:20 19.149 Mph
79 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:19:24 18.892 Mph
80 Harry Wilson Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 1:25:27 17.554 Mph
DNF Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club
DNF Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNF Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNF Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS(A) Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Andrew Dow Male Vet Chorlton Velo
DNS Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Duncan Mclaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Preece Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Esther Burt Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club