East Lancs Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 11 of 20)(preference to Manchester DC clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 14:08:00 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Aaron Norris Bury Clarion CC Male Senior
10 14:10:00 Marcus Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Richard Mace Velo Karbona Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Jamie Platt Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Paul Crankshaw Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Colin Latter Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 David Wilson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Damian Ellis Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Robbie Harcourt VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Eurwyn Parry Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
27 14:27:00 Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
28 14:28:00 David Simmons Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 David Berry Wigan Triathlon club Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Stephen Booth Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC Male Juvenile
35 14:35:00 Lynne Ewington Velo Karbona Female Vet
36 14:36:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
37 14:37:00 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
43 14:43:00 Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club Male Espoir
44 14:44:00 Phil Brooke SKCC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Philip Gleave Congleton CC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Mark Gittins Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Dan Prescott Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Richard Pearn St Helens CRC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
60 15:00:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Stephen Hilton Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
74 15:14:00 Andrew Dow Chorlton Velo Male Vet
75 15:15:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Claire Harrison Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Vet
78 15:18:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Sean Spillane Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC Male Junior
84 15:24:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling Male Senior
85 15:25:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Roy Nield Lancashire RC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Neah Evans Team HUUB Female Senior
94 15:34:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 James Willetts Team JMC Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Norman Tyrer Wigan Triathlon club Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Gary Tye Preston CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior