Barton Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/7
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:01 29.975 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 20:14 29.654 Mph
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 20:25 29.388 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 20:27 29.34 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:31 29.244 Mph
8 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:37 29.103 Mph
9 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 20:39 29.056 Mph
10 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
11 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
12 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:07 28.414 Mph
13 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:31 27.885 Mph
14 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 21:47 27.544 Mph
15 Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab 21:50 27.481 Mph
16 Sam Tuplin Male Senior Ellmore Factory Racing 22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
18 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:25 26.766 Mph
19 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 22:43 26.412 Mph
20 Gary Baugh Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
20 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
22 Ashley Fawkes Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:48 26.316 Mph
23 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 22:54 26.201 Mph
23 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
25 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
26 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 23:07 25.955 Mph
27 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 23:14 25.825 Mph
28 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 23:17 25.769 Mph
29 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
30 Darren Busby Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
31 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:32 25.496 Mph
32 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 23:33 25.478 Mph
33 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
34 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:57 25.052 Mph
35 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 24:01 24.983 Mph
35 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
37 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 24:21 24.641 Mph
38 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
39 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
40 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
42 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
43 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 24:44 24.259 Mph
44 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
46 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 25:06 23.904 Mph
46 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 25:12 23.81 Mph
47 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:24 23.622 Mph
48 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
49 Martin Smith Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:44 23.316 Mph
50 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:52 23.196 Mph
51 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 25:53 23.181 Mph
52 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 26:01 23.062 Mph
53 Lee Walton Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:11 22.915 Mph
53 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
55 Amanda Dean Female Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:22 22.756 Mph
56 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:27 22.684 Mph
57 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:33 22.599 Mph
58 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
59 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
60 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir Clifton CC York 27:17 21.991 Mph
61 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 27:30 21.818 Mph
62 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
63 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 28:39 20.942 Mph
64 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:50 20.809 Mph
65 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 32:43 18.339 Mph Claim
66 Julian Earl Male Unknown Alford Whs 35:20 16.981 Mph
DNS(A) Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Rod J Weston Male Vet
DNS(A) Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team
DNS(A) Ian Trueman Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club
DNS(A) David Jacketts Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Matt Brian Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)
DNS(A) Ruth Wilson Female Racing Team Dawson Claim
DNS Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim