VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets)(Entries close 10/04/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:51 + 19:35 32.017 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:04 31.87 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 47:04 + 18:56 31.87 Mph
4 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:41 + 20:45 31.458 Mph
5 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 47:55 31.304 Mph
6 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 48:47 + 20:32 30.748 Mph
7 James Mapley Male Espoir Blazing Saddles 48:57 30.643 Mph
8 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:44 + 16:29 30.161 Mph
9 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:48 + 17:15 30.12 Mph
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 49:48 + 17:38 30.12 Mph
11 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 50:50 29.508 Mph
12 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:57 + 18:22 29.441 Mph
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:02 + 16:48 29.393 Mph
14 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 51:05 29.364 Mph
15 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 51:11 + 15:28 29.306 Mph
16 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:24 + 15:27 29.183 Mph
17 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 51:32 + 17:20 29.107 Mph
18 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 51:33 + 16:29 29.098 Mph
19 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 51:41 + 14:19 29.023 Mph
20 nik allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 51:42 + 15:33 29.014 Mph
21 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 51:49 + 17:16 28.948 Mph
22 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 51:53 + 16:09 28.911 Mph
23 matthew mcclure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 52:13 28.726 Mph
24 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:27 + 16:12 28.599 Mph
25 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 52:30 + 15:08 28.571 Mph
26 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 52:35 28.526 Mph
27 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:43 + 14:43 28.454 Mph
28 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling Union 52:46 28.427 Mph
29 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:47 + 16:32 28.418 Mph
30 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:48 + 15:26 28.409 Mph
31 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 52:56 + 14:42 28.338 Mph
31 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 52:56 + 13:04 28.338 Mph
33 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:07 + 14:55 28.24 Mph
34 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 53:13 + 13:26 28.187 Mph
35 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:29 + 13:57 28.046 Mph
36 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:40 + 13:23 27.95 Mph
37 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:44 + 16:05 27.916 Mph
38 steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 53:47 + 14:15 27.89 Mph
39 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 54:14 + 13:36 27.658 Mph
40 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 54:22 + 13:28 27.59 Mph
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 54:27 + 14:12 27.548 Mph
42 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 54:42 + 12:44 27.422 Mph
43 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:43 + 13:56 27.414 Mph
44 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:51 + 13:48 27.347 Mph
44 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:51 + 13:35 27.347 Mph
46 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 54:53 + 12:22 27.331 Mph
47 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 54:54 + 12:21 27.322 Mph
48 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:56 + 12:42 27.306 Mph
49 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:57 + 17:23 27.298 Mph
50 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:02 + 13:50 27.256 Mph
51 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:20 + 11:19 27.108 Mph
52 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 55:21 + 12:41 27.1 Mph
53 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:33 + 14:01 27.003 Mph
54 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 55:37 + 12:49 26.97 Mph
55 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 55:47 + 12:39 26.89 Mph
56 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:55 + 12:44 26.826 Mph
57 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 55:57 + 11:29 26.81 Mph
57 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:57 + 15:39 26.81 Mph
59 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 56:00 + 12:26 26.786 Mph
60 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
61 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:08 + 12:18 26.722 Mph
62 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:24 + 11:26 26.596 Mph
63 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 56:26 + 15:54 26.58 Mph
64 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:41 + 12:11 26.463 Mph
65 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:46 + 17:20 26.424 Mph
66 tony may Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:04 + 13:17 26.285 Mph
67 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
68 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:27 + 13:49 26.11 Mph
69 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 57:30 + 11:09 26.087 Mph
69 douglas mcclure Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:30 + 9:45 26.087 Mph
69 James wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 57:30 + 11:22 26.087 Mph
72 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:52 + 11:57 25.922 Mph
73 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:03 + 12:01 25.84 Mph
74 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 58:10 + 15:27 25.788 Mph
75 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 58:21 + 10:31 25.707 Mph
76 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 58:37 + 9:37 25.59 Mph
77 Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:49 + 8:26 25.503 Mph
78 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 59:03 + 10:02 25.402 Mph
79 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 59:08 + 15:28 25.366 Mph
80 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:20 + 12:16 25.281 Mph
81 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 59:48 + 9:04 25.084 Mph
82 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
82 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 59:49 + 8:25 25.077 Mph
84 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:01:29 + 8:35 24.397 Mph
85 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
86 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:08 + 6:57 24.142 Mph
87 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:02:24 + 12:12 24.038 Mph
87 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:24 + 9:56 24.038 Mph
89 WAYNE GREVE Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:53 + 5:09 23.854 Mph
90 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
91 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:04:44 + 10:59 23.172 Mph
92 anthony bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:04:51 + 6:25 23.13 Mph
93 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:48 + 12:38 22.796 Mph
94 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:16 + 7:27 21.973 Mph Claim
95 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:22 + 21:42 21.94 Mph
96 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:09:21 + 3:49 21.629 Mph
97 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:13:39 + 18:13 20.367 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS(A) John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS(A) Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) James Wylie Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNS(A) Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) chris womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS(A) Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Marshall Crowe Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Peter Johnson Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) stephen murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) nigel fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)