VTTA (Pref to East Anglian Vets)(Entries close 10/04/2018)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
18 14:18:00 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Neville Everett Diss & District CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Ian Aunger Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
33 14:33:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 David Procter Team Velovelocity Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Wayne Greve Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Andrew Beaman Victoria Cycling Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Marshall Crowe Plomesgate CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 David Mcgaw Cambridge CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Nigel Fitzroy Chelmer CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
64 15:04:00 John Swanbury VC Baracchi Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 James Rush CC Sudbury Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Douglas Mcclure Wisbech Whs Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Nigel Swift Verulam CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Peter Johnson Norwich A B C Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
88 15:28:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Damon Day CC Sudbury Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
94 15:34:00 John Adams Stowmarket & District CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Mark Ready Diss & District CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Carl Ferri Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
103 15:43:00 James Wylie 3T-RACING Male Vet
104 14:44:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Steve Peck Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Martin Mason Performance Cycles CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Paul Atkins Kenilworth Whs Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Matt O'brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Michael Cope Kettering CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Stu Hammond Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Chris Priestley Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Robert Watson Team Bottrill Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Senior
136 16:16:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
139 16:19:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
142 16:22:00 Peter Lloyd A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
147 16:27:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
149 16:29:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Turner North Road CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Ellis A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Vet
Reserve -- Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs Male Senior
Reserve -- Paul Wright Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Steven Leonard Clapham Chasers Male Senior
Reserve -- James Mapley Blazing Saddles Male Senior
Reserve -- Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet