farnborough & camberley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Dec-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 05-Dec-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:51 30.226 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:07 29.825 Mph
3 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
4 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:36 29.125 Mph
5 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
6 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
7 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:01 28.548 Mph
9 Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
9 Bryce Dyer Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
11 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph
12 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
14 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
15 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
16 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
17 Adam Wolley Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
18 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
19 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
20 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
21 James Brickell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
22 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
23 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
24 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
25 Jonathan Melville Male Senior Epsom CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
25 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
27 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
28 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
29 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
30 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
31 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
32 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
33 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
34 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
35 Joseph Gokmen Male Senior London Dynamo 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
36 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
37 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
38 Nick Habgood Male Vet Thames Velo 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
39 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
40 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
41 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
42 Joe Cook Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
43 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
44 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph
45 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
46 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
47 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:28:32 21.027 Mph
48 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:28:45 20.869 Mph
49 John Hewson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:29:02 20.665 Mph
50 Nathan Jones Male Espoir Ride 24/7 00:29:07 20.606 Mph
51 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 00:29:13 20.536 Mph
52 Amy Thomas Female Senior C and N Cycles RT 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
53 Doug Ward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:35:51 16.736 Mph Claim
DNF Lewis Keightley Male Primera-Teamjobs Claim
DNF Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT
DNF Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Andy Manning Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Christian Nickerson Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Robert Tuer Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Ryan Wheal Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS Peter Oliver Male Vet
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London
DNS Micha Gamper Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Gary Chambers Male Senior
DNS Adam Wells Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Morag McDowall Female Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Pasquale De Stefano Male Espoir Pure Motion Cycling Club
DNS Naomi Dunne Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Sam Christy Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Chris Phillips Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Steve Arscott Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT