norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:09 29.776 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:10 29.751 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 20:18 29.556 Mph
5 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:37 29.102 Mph
6 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:04 28.48 Mph
7 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 21:11 28.323 Mph
8 Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 21:21 28.102 Mph
9 liam gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
10 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:45 27.585 Mph
11 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 21:48 27.522 Mph
12 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 21:51 27.459 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:58 27.313 Mph
14 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Jack Hardwicke Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:12 27.026 Mph
17 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:18 26.905 Mph
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:22 26.825 Mph
19 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:27 26.725 Mph
20 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:28 26.706 Mph
21 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:41 26.45 Mph
22 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
23 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
24 james potter Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 22:53 26.219 Mph
25 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 23:16 25.787 Mph
26 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
27 martin pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:20 25.714 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:22 25.677 Mph
29 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 23:30 25.531 Mph
30 Graham Sparkes Male Vet Mulbarton Velo Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
31 michael collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 23:44 25.28 Mph
32 Gary johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:53 25.121 Mph
33 jason corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:56 25.069 Mph
34 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
35 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:06 24.896 Mph
36 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:41 24.307 Mph
37 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 24:49 24.177 Mph
38 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 24:50 24.16 Mph
39 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:51 24.144 Mph
40 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 25:14 23.777 Mph
41 kay burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:22 23.652 Mph
42 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:28 23.56 Mph
43 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 25:44 23.315 Mph
44 Michael jones Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:07 22.973 Mph
45 jan smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:23 22.741 Mph
46 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 26:34 22.584 Mph
47 Josh Sykes Male Juvenile Norwich A B C 26:45 22.429 Mph
48 Catherine Pearce Female Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 27:08 22.112 Mph
49 DAVID GILBERT Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
50 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 27:40 21.686 Mph
51 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:58 21.454 Mph
51 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 27:58 21.454 Mph
53 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 28:04 21.377 Mph
54 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 29:28 20.361 Mph
DNF Kirsty Ferris Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Jim Caplin Male Vet Godric CC Claim Result
DNS ashley thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS steven carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate
DNS Simon Atherton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC Claim Result
DNS alan smith Male Vet Ipswich BC