Oxford City RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Simpkins Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Berriman Male Team Echelon 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justyn Cannon Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stefan Harrison Male Team Echelon 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Harrison Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tejvan Pettinger Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Smart Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Bevan Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
12 Roger Browne Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andre Dyason Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
14 Malcolm Brookling Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Yates Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Wright Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martyn Harris Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jake Thomas (Jn) Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
21 Allan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Granger Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary Sparkes Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve McKeever Male Oxford University CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Cannon Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben Oakes Male Reading CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
27 Christopher Halford Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
28 Greg Lewis Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adam Willington Male Oxford University CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Church Male Vet 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
31 Mark Woolford Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
32 Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Baker Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
34 John Bourton Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Welsby Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
36 Danuta Tinn (W) Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
39 Owen Watkins Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Johnston Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
43 Joseph Wood Male A5 Rangers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Jones Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tom Cosgrove Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
47 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
48 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Jones Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
50 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Burnett Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
52 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jonathan Whitear Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neville Stroud Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Ackroyd Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
56 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Aaunders Male Oxonian CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
59 & Walker Walker Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
60 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
61 Anna Holder (W) Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
63 Adrian Littlebury Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gill Reynolds (W) Male Willesden CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
66 Barry Packman Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
67 Louise Burman (W) Male ...a3crg 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
69 Lewis Hutton (Jv) Male Oxonian CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ken Whorton Male Oxonian CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alexander Laycock (W) Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Axtell Male Oxonian CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bennis McSweeney Male Oxonian CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
76 Allan Renyard Male Vet 27:30 21.818 Mph 0
77 Jan Farmer (W) Male Vet 27:58 21.454 Mph 0
78 Peter Timms Male Oxonian CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 0 Claim
79 Katherine Dilks (W) Male Team Milton Keynes 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
80 Beate Vogt (W) Male 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Brookling Male 29:38 20.247 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 30:24 19.736 Mph 0 Claim
83 Charles Jepson Male 32:11 18.643 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ros Young (W) Male Vet 33:42 17.804 Mph 0