Team Swift 10 (Slowest)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Eagers Male 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
2 James Singlehurst Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
3 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
4 Philip Hunt Male Mapperley CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
5 Mark Lester Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
6 Mark Robinson Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
7 Dan Taylor Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
8 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 22:58 26.124 Mph
9 Lee Coulson Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
10 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
11 Paul Edwards Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
12 John Hanson Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
13 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
14 William Adcock Male Vet 23:09 25.917 Mph
15 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 23:09 25.917 Mph
16 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
17 Martin Kerry Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph
18 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
19 Glenn Bowyer Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
20 Paul Durrant Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
21 Michael Smith Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
22 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
23 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
24 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
25 Darren Botterill Male Kettering CC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
26 Jonathan Howles Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
27 Lennie Grayson Male Team Swift 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
28 Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
29 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
30 Roy Burne Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
31 Mike McLeavy Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
32 Kevin Graves Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
33 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:46 25.245 Mph
34 Brett Lowndes Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
35 Leon Creswick Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
36 Huw Davies Male LincsQuad 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
37 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
38 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
39 Colin Whitford Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
40 Anthony Keyworth Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
41 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
42 Peter Stirk Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
43 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
44 David Green Male Bronte Whs 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
45 Andrew Vaughan Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
46 William Campbell Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
47 Mark Carter Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
48 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
49 Adrian Whiting Male Wisbech Whs 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
50 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
51 Mark Philipson Male 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
52 Dan Joyce Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
53 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:22 24.623 Mph
54 David Baxter Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
55 Gary Ward Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
56 Mike Scott Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
57 Brian Wills Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
58 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
59 Paul King Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
60 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
61 Frank Kerry Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
62 Barry Dawson Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
63 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
64 Mark Antrbus Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
65 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
66 Tim Palliser Male East Bradford CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
67 John Leeming Male South Pennine RC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
68 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
69 Rick Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
70 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
71 David Saunders Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
72 George Brown Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
73 Phil Gambles Male 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
74 Tony Baxter Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
75 Dennis Milsom Male 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
76 Neil Dixon Male 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
77 Brian Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
78 Philip Batch Male Scunthorpe RC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
79 Ian Simpson Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
80 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
81 Wayne Fuller Male 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
82 Les Phillips Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
83 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
84 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
85 Martin Whiteley Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
86 Tom Broadley Male Otley CC 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
87 Barry Ferguson Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
88 Robert Morris Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
89 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
90 Dave Joynson Male 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
91 Brian Ward Male 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
92 Paul Elwell Male 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
93 Trevor Bracegirdle Male 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
94 Simon Bates Male 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
95 Paul Harknett Male 27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
96 Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
97 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
98 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
99 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
100 Keith Kinsey Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
101 Mike Wolstenholme Male 28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
102 Cyril Wynne Male 28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
103 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
104 George L Dawson Male 30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
105 Doug Shaw Male 30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Rubio Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS Dave Ashley Male Claim
DNS Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Christopher Parkes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Harry Davies Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Charles Gray Male Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male Claim
DNS Stuart Wadsworth Male Claim
DNS Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Robin MacLagan Male Claim
DNS Dave Cook Male Claim
DNS Neil Johnson Male Claim
DNS Steve Coleman Male Claim
DNS Jeff Belt Male Claim
DNS Bryan Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Lee Fuller Male Claim
DNS Geoff Symms Male Pedalsport CC Claim