Melton Olympic CC (Slowest 120 Riders)(inc VTTA East Mids) (Cheques to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 William Perrett Male Senior Ward WheelZ 00:46:13 32.456 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 00:47:50 31.359 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:50:19 29.811 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
5 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
5 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:52:03 28.818 Mph
7 Matthew Bagshawe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
8 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:52:39 28.49 Mph
10 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
11 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Moda Racing Team 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
12 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
13 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
14 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:55:02 27.256 Mph
15 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
16 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
17 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:55:52 26.85 Mph
18 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:55:55 26.826 Mph
19 Anthony Nash Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
20 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
21 Alex Garner Male Vet VéloElite RC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
22 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
23 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
24 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
25 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph
26 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
27 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
28 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
29 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:58:35 25.605 Mph
30 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
31 Alex Smith Male Junior Welland Valley CC 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
32 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
33 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
34 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
35 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
36 Alex Critcher Male Vet Team Wheelguru 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
37 Adam Robinson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
38 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
39 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
40 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
41 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
43 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
44 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
45 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
46 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
47 Adam Gardner Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
48 Roy Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
48 Ben Turner Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
50 Richard Walker Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
51 Gretchen Zoeller Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
52 Andrew Keightley Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
53 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
54 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
55 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
56 Andrea Winkless Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
57 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
58 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:10:39 21.231 Mph
59 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph
60 Steven Robinson Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:14:43 20.076 Mph
61 John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:20:23 18.661 Mph
DNF Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS(A) Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Simon Law Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team
DNS(A) Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS(A) B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS(A) Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield
DNS Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Deborah Shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS Sean Bown Male Vet Welland Valley CC