Leicestershire Road Club (MEN)(road Bikes only, no Tri Bars)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Shaw Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 59:45 27.314 Mph
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:00 27.2 Mph
3 Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:55 26.791 Mph
4 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:00:58 26.769 Mph
5 Toby Barnes Male Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:02:18 26.196 Mph
6 Jenson Young Male Espoir Saint Piran 1:02:30 26.112 Mph
7 Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:02:54 25.946 Mph
8 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:02:58 25.918 Mph
9 Oliver Maxwell Male Senior Saint Piran 1:02:59 25.912 Mph
10 Charles Page Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:03:37 25.654 Mph
11 Joe Wilson Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:11 25.427 Mph
12 Michael Chadwick Male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 1:04:13 25.414 Mph
13 Adam Kenway Male Senior Team Brother UK 1:04:21 25.361 Mph
14 Gruffudd Lewis Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:26 25.328 Mph
15 Cameron Jeffers Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:04:31 25.296 Mph
16 Sam Morris Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:05:26 24.941 Mph
17 Gerard Henry Male Senior University of Warwick 1:05:46 24.815 Mph
18 Isaac Peatfield Male Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:05:47 24.809 Mph
19 Richard Jones Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:06:09 24.671 Mph
20 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:06:44 24.456 Mph
21 Joshua Price Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 1:06:50 24.419 Mph
22 Richard Lucas Male Senior Mapperley CC 1:07:24 24.214 Mph
23 William Brown Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:07:36 24.142 Mph
24 Matthew Ellis Male Espoir Saint Piran 1:07:40 24.118 Mph
25 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:07:41 24.112 Mph
26 Samuel Hillen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:07:49 24.065 Mph
27 Cian Leveridge Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:07:57 24.018 Mph
28 Samuel Woodfield Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:07:58 24.012 Mph
29 Max Hale Male Senior Bourne Wheelers 1:07:59 24.006 Mph
30 Tom Timothy Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:08:11 23.935 Mph
31 Tom Foreman Male Senior RODE Cycles 1:08:18 23.895 Mph
32 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:08:33 23.807 Mph
33 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 1:08:45 23.738 Mph
34 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:52 23.698 Mph
35 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:09:01 23.646 Mph
36 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:09:10 23.595 Mph
37 Sam Parker Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:09:13 23.578 Mph
38 Gary Blackman Male Vet West Midlands Police CC 1:09:15 23.567 Mph
39 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:09:21 23.533 Mph
40 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:09:24 23.516 Mph
41 Isaac Hudson Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:09:40 23.426 Mph
42 Anthony Rusch Male Senior The Dead Parrots 1:10:18 23.215 Mph
43 Robert Rusch Male Senior The Dead Parrots 1:10:19 23.209 Mph
44 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:10:36 23.116 Mph
45 Elliot Harrison Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:10:45 23.067 Mph
46 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:11:05 22.959 Mph
47 Daniel Lord Male Espoir University of Warwick 1:11:24 22.857 Mph
48 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 1:11:25 22.852 Mph
49 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 1:11:36 22.793 Mph
50 John Spanner Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:10 22.614 Mph
51 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:33 22.495 Mph
52 Gavin Jones Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:13:03 22.341 Mph
53 Patrick Heron Male Senior Matlock CC 1:13:12 22.295 Mph
54 Euan Bell Male Espoir Race Hub 1:13:26 22.224 Mph
55 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 1:14:02 22.044 Mph
56 Matt Ryder Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:15:20 21.664 Mph
57 Oscar Smith Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:15:54 21.502 Mph
58 Laurence Warren-West Male Senior RAMcc 1:15:57 21.488 Mph
59 Andrew White Male Senior Army Cycling 1:17:12 21.14 Mph
60 James Donaldson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:17:20 21.103 Mph
61 Ben Whitaker Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:17:33 21.044 Mph
62 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:17:38 21.022 Mph
63 Alexander Taylor Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:17:49 20.972 Mph
64 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:18:34 20.772 Mph
65 Simon Maddox Male Senior Race Hub 1:20:45 20.211 Mph
66 Philip Richards Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:23:18 19.592 Mph
67 Gareth Haines Male Senior Race Hub 1:23:49 19.471 Mph
68 Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub 1:24:38 19.283 Mph
69 Andy Wilkins Male Senior Race Hub 1:26:56 18.773 Mph
70 Nathan Higgs Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:29:43 18.191 Mph
71 James Fuller Male Senior Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) 1:54:08 14.299 Mph
DNF Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Tom Hill Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNF Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Jack Rees Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Claim
DNF Axel Dopfer Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNF Martin Garner Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Ben Barlow Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Peter Alfano Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Mark Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim
DNS Edward Scarrow Male VC Norwich Claim
DNS Sebastian Palmer Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Benjamin Whitehead Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club