Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:12 31.12 Mph 150
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:07 30.54 Mph 148.315
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 51:01 29.402 Mph 146.629
4 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 51:07 29.345 Mph 144.944
5 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:16 29.259 Mph 143.258
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Swift Racing 52:48 28.409 Mph 141.573
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 52:58 28.32 Mph 139.888
8 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 53:01 28.293 Mph 138.202
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 53:52 27.847 Mph 136.517
10 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 134.831
11 Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 133.146
12 Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 54:54 27.322 Mph 131.461
13 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 55:04 27.24 Mph 129.775
14 Matthew Cole Male Junior Team Bottrill 55:45 26.906 Mph 128.09
15 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 56:13 26.682 Mph 126.404
16 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 56:28 26.564 Mph 124.719
17 Franco Pardini Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 56:49 26.401 Mph 123.034
18 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:54 26.362 Mph 121.348
19 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 57:00 26.316 Mph 119.663
20 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 57:03 26.293 Mph 117.978
21 Ian Swinscoe Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:10 26.239 Mph 116.292
22 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 57:23 26.14 Mph 114.607
23 Paul Felce Male Vet Velo Culture 57:49 25.944 Mph 112.921
24 Ryan Hall Male Senior Adept Cycling 57:54 25.907 Mph 111.236
25 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:02 25.847 Mph 109.551
26 Ian Preston Male Vet Cyclesense CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 107.865
27 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 106.18
28 Gareth Tupling Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 104.494
29 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:18 25.729 Mph 102.809
30 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 58:31 25.634 Mph 101.124
31 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 58:38 25.583 Mph 99.438
32 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 58:45 25.532 Mph 97.753
33 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 59:04 25.395 Mph 96.067
34 Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling 59:33 25.189 Mph 94.382
35 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 92.697
36 Danny Hedley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 91.011
37 Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 89.326
38 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 87.64
39 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 85.955
40 Ray Hall Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 84.27
41 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 1:01:07 24.543 Mph 82.584
42 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 80.899
43 Andrew Marr Male Vet Whitby Whs 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 79.213
44 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 77.528
45 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 75.843
46 Matilda Gurney Female Espoir Spalding CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 74.157
47 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 72.472
48 Malachy Wicks Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 70.787
49 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 69.101
50 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 67.416
50 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 67.416
52 Mark Head Male Vet Sun City Tri 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 64.045
53 Mark Stokes Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 62.36
54 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph 60.674
55 Owen Massey Male Juvenile Manilla Cycling 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 58.989
56 Andrew Locker Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 57.303
57 Emma Matthews Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 55.618
58 Matthew Durdy Male Vet London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 53.933
58 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 53.933
60 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 50.562
61 Andrew Donald Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 48.876
62 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:13 23 Mph 47.191
63 Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 45.506
64 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 43.82
65 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 42.135
66 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 40.449
67 Emma Jeffers Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:06:46 22.466 Mph 38.764
68 Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 37.079
69 Dave Murray Male Vet Richmond CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 35.393
70 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 33.708
71 Neil Johnson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 32.022
72 David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC 1:07:40 22.167 Mph 30.337
73 Danny Short Male Senior Vector Racing 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 28.652
74 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 26.966
75 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 25.281
76 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 23.596
77 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 21.91
78 Lottie Gill Female Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 1:10:47 21.191 Mph 20.225
79 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:10:49 21.181 Mph 18.539
80 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 16.854
81 Andrew Harland Male Vet Darlington Tri Club 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 15.169
82 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 13.483
83 Leo Ferrier Male Juvenile Darlington Cycling Club 1:15:23 19.898 Mph 11.798
84 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:15:23 19.898 Mph 10.112
85 Tony Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:16:29 19.612 Mph 8.427
86 Caroline Heighton Female Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:20:06 18.727 Mph 6.742
87 Carol Murray Female Vet Richmond CC 1:20:08 18.719 Mph 5.056
88 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:25:55 17.459 Mph 3.371
89 Erica Short Female Vet Cestria C.C. 1:27:05 17.225 Mph 1.685
DNF Steven Robinson Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNF Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 0
DNS(A) Aleksandras Ageikinas Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Jones Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 0
DNS(A) Peter Hook Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Mark Langham Male Vet Moonglu CC 0
DNS Matthew White Male Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS Neil Bainbridge Male Vet AIMS Cycling 0
DNS Callum Thornley Male Spokes Race Team 0 Claim