Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: T254/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:31:00 Leo Ferrier Darlington Cycling Club Male Juvenile
2 09:32:00 Ray Hall Adept Cycling Male Vet
3 09:33:00 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club Male Vet
4 09:34:00 Danny Short Vector Racing Male Senior
5 09:35:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
6 09:36:00 Steven Robinson Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
7 09:37:00 Gareth Tupling Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Vet
8 09:38:00 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
9 09:39:00 Erica Short Cestria C.C. Female Vet
10 09:40:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
11 09:41:00 Carol Murray Richmond CC Female Vet
12 09:42:00 Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club Female Senior
13 09:43:00 John Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 09:44:00 Sarah Foulds Sowerby Sunday Club Female Vet
15 09:45:00 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
16 09:46:00 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC Male Vet
17 09:47:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
18 09:48:00 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) Male Vet
19 09:49:00 Mark Langham Moonglu CC Male Vet
20 09:50:00 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior
21 09:51:00 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
22 09:52:00 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Male Juvenile
23 09:53:00 Caroline Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Vet
24 09:54:00 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Female Vet
25 09:55:00 Franco Pardini Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior
26 09:56:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
27 09:57:00 Matilda Gurney Spalding CC Female Espoir
28 09:58:00 Louise Hamilton The Bike Rack CC Female Vet
29 09:59:00 Malachy Wicks Stockton Wheelers CC Male Junior
30 10:00:00 Nev Martin Velo Culture Male Vet
31 10:01:00 Matthew Cole Team Bottrill Male Junior
32 10:02:00 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling Male Senior
33 10:03:00 David Hird Hambleton RC Male Vet
34 10:04:00 Brian Ward Protech Velo Male Vet
35 10:05:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
36 10:06:00 Chris Wood TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
37 10:07:00 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling Male Vet
38 10:08:00 Andrew Marr Whitby Whs Male Vet
39 10:09:00 Dave Murray Richmond CC Male Vet
40 10:10:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
41 10:11:00 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing - OTR Male Espoir
42 10:12:00 Ian Swinscoe Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
43 10:13:00 Aleksandras Ageikinas Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
44 10:14:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
45 10:15:00 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
46 10:16:00 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC Male Vet
47 10:17:00 Robert Noble Cycleways Male Vet
48 10:18:00 Neil Bainbridge AIMS Cycling Male Vet
49 10:19:00 Adam Pinder PM Racing UK Male Espoir
50 10:20:00 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing Male Vet
51 10:21:00 Callum Thornley Spokes Race Team Male Junior
52 10:22:00 Ben Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
53 10:23:00 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile
54 10:24:00 Keith Alderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
55 10:25:00 Paul Felce Velo Culture Male Vet
56 10:26:00 Rhys Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
57 10:27:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
58 10:28:00 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Junior
59 10:29:00 Lottie Gill Durham University Cycling Club Female Espoir
60 10:30:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior
61 10:31:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
62 10:32:00 Mark Head Sun City Tri Male Vet
63 10:33:00 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Junior
64 10:34:00 John Main Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
65 10:35:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
66 10:36:00 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling Male Senior
67 10:37:00 Christopher Green Drighlington BC Male Vet
68 10:38:00 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Male Vet
69 10:39:00 Owen Massey Manilla Cycling Male Juvenile
70 10:40:00 Richard Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior
71 10:41:00 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
72 10:42:00 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling Male Senior
73 10:43:00 Andrew Harland Darlington Tri Club Male Vet
74 10:44:00 Andrew Donald AIMS Cycling Male Vet
75 10:45:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
76 10:46:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
77 10:47:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
78 10:48:00 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior
79 10:49:00 Kieran Graham South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
80 10:50:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
81 10:51:00 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
82 10:52:00 Rob Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
83 10:53:00 Andrew Locker Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
84 10:54:00 Neil Johnson Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 10:55:00 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Junior
86 10:56:00 Peter Hook Yorkshire Road Club Male Senior
87 10:57:00 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
88 10:58:00 Mark Stokes Hambleton RC Male Vet
89 10:59:00 Ian Preston Cyclesense CC Male Vet
90 11:00:00 Michael Gill AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
91 11:01:00 Matthew Durdy London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Male Vet
92 11:02:00 Ellis Murray Vector Racing Male Junior
93 11:03:00 Tony Main Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
94 11:04:00 Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior
95 11:05:00 Michael Smart TS Racing - OTR Male Senior
96 11:06:00 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill Male Vet
97 11:07:00 Brian Johnson CJ Performance Male Vet
98 11:08:00 Dennis Potter Adept Cycling Male Vet
99 11:09:00 Rich Whitfield Team Bottrill Male Senior
100 11:10:00 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior