Yorkshire Cycling Federation (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:22 28.081 Mph
2 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:30 27.907 Mph
4 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
5 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 21:50 27.481 Mph
6 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 22:18 26.906 Mph
7 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Otley CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
8 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
9 Fionn Kerry Male Espoir Holme Valley Whs 22:32 26.627 Mph
10 Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 22:40 26.471 Mph
11 Shaun Lawson Male Senior Clifton CC York 23:02 26.049 Mph
12 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:12 25.862 Mph
13 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
14 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
15 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
16 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
17 Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing 23:55 25.087 Mph
18 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:03 24.948 Mph
19 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
20 Mike Tyas Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 24:33 24.44 Mph
21 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:38 24.357 Mph
22 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 24:40 24.324 Mph
23 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
24 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
25 Anthony Matthews Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
25 Brian Parker Male Vet Rugged & Refined CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
27 John Bunting Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
28 Michael King Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
29 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:26 23.591 Mph
30 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
31 Ian Hampton Male Vet Clifton CC York 26:16 22.843 Mph
32 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 26:24 22.727 Mph
33 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
34 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
35 Chris Dugher Male Vet Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph
36 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 27:01 22.208 Mph
37 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:11 22.072 Mph
38 Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:36 21.739 Mph
39 Alexander Scott Male Vet Albarosa CC 27:47 21.596 Mph
40 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 27:48 21.583 Mph
41 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:25 21.114 Mph
42 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
43 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:29 20.35 Mph
44 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 29:53 20.078 Mph
DNS(A) Thomas Jones Male Senior Calderdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Richard Dixon Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) Dennis Potter Male Vet Adept Cycling
DNS(A) Brian Mundy Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS(A) Nicola Malley Female Senior Team Sheffield
DNS(A) Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T
DNS Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet VC York
DNS Sue McFarlane Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Mark Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC