Dorking CC (East Surrey Hardriders)(80 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 24.9 Miles
  • Course: GS/491R
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 51:12 29.18 Mph
2 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 53:39 27.847 Mph
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 54:06 27.616 Mph
4 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 54:53 27.221 Mph
5 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:54 27.213 Mph
6 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 55:03 27.139 Mph
7 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 55:13 27.057 Mph
8 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:59 26.686 Mph
9 Stephen Wilkinson Male TWB - On Time Race Team 56:16 26.552 Mph Claim
10 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:54 26.257 Mph
11 Jamie Parkinson Male Senior GS Mossa 56:58 26.226 Mph
12 Freddie Checketts Male Senior Kibosh 58:47 25.415 Mph
13 Robbie Massey Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 59:05 25.286 Mph
14 Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:09 25.258 Mph
15 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 59:18 25.194 Mph
16 Dominic Birch Male Senior Clapham Chasers 59:40 25.039 Mph
17 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 59:56 24.928 Mph
18 Justin Clarke Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:00:22 24.749 Mph
19 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:56 24.519 Mph
20 Laura Addie Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 1:01:05 24.458 Mph
21 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:01:26 24.319 Mph
22 Ewan Mitchell Male Senior Optima Racing Team 1:01:40 24.227 Mph
23 Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:02:30 23.904 Mph
24 Nikola Peric Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:02:59 23.721 Mph
25 David Farmer Male Vet Surrey Hills Cycleworks 1:03:29 23.534 Mph
26 Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:34 23.503 Mph
27 Simon Crook Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:53 23.386 Mph
28 James Beckinsale Male Vet Optima Racing Team 1:04:27 23.181 Mph
29 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:49 23.05 Mph
30 Paul Newsome Male Project 51 1:05:49 22.699 Mph Claim
31 Lawrence Daley Male Senior Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy 1:06:02 22.625 Mph
32 Jon Hooper Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:06:36 22.432 Mph
33 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:06:45 22.382 Mph
34 Hayley Rigby Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:07:39 22.084 Mph
35 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:49 22.03 Mph
36 Mark Cawood Male Vet South London Harriers 1:07:59 21.976 Mph
37 Andrew Freckleton Male Senior Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy 1:08:05 21.944 Mph
38 Jason Richardson Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:08:19 21.869 Mph
39 Daniel Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 1:08:55 21.678 Mph
40 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:10 21.6 Mph
41 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:10:21 21.237 Mph
42 Vesta Zemaite Female Senior Optima Racing Team 1:11:27 20.91 Mph
43 James Mitchell Male Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 1:11:34 20.876 Mph
44 David Drake Male Senior South London Harriers 1:11:43 20.832 Mph
45 James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT 1:12:24 20.635 Mph
46 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Onyx RT 1:13:29 20.331 Mph
47 Nicola Anderson Female Senior Ful-on Tri 1:15:07 19.889 Mph
48 Christina Krachtoudi Female Senior Optima Racing Team 1:16:17 19.585 Mph
49 Laura Fraser Female Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:22:22 18.138 Mph
DNF Ben McKie Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS(A) Joe Staunton Male Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Claim
DNS(A) Tony Longhurst Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran
DNS(A) Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Justin Webb Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT