Victoria CC (Solo)(Points League 4 of 4)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:04 27.734 Mph
2 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet North Essex Velo 22:36 27.08 Mph
3 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 22:38 27.04 Mph
4 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:40 27 Mph
5 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:46 26.881 Mph
6 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:50 26.803 Mph
7 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 22:54 26.725 Mph
8 Tom Bishop Male Senior Walden Velo 22:56 26.686 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 22:58 26.647 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:02 26.57 Mph
11 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 23:11 26.398 Mph
12 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 23:13 26.36 Mph
13 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:29 26.061 Mph
14 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 23:36 25.932 Mph
15 Ben Lewis Male Vet Forest Side Riders 23:38 25.896 Mph
16 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:39 25.877 Mph
17 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:45 25.768 Mph
18 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:59 25.518 Mph
19 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:04 25.429 Mph
20 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:14 25.254 Mph
21 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:27 25.031 Mph
22 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:32 24.946 Mph
23 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:51 24.628 Mph
24 Nicholas Gibbs Male Senior Walden Velo 24:57 24.529 Mph
25 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:58 24.513 Mph
26 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:13 24.27 Mph
27 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 25:37 23.891 Mph
28 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:41 23.829 Mph
29 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:42 23.813 Mph
30 James Wicks Male Juvenile Essex Roads CC 25:44 23.782 Mph
31 Peter Morgan Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:53 23.645 Mph
32 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:56 23.599 Mph
33 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 26:01 23.523 Mph
33 Robert MacNaughton Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:01 23.523 Mph
35 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:31 23.08 Mph
36 David Pulford Male Vet Walden Tri 26:46 22.864 Mph
37 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 26:58 22.695 Mph
38 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 27:02 22.639 Mph
39 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 27:08 22.555 Mph
40 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:28 22.282 Mph
41 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:36 22.174 Mph
42 Paul Newman Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:57 21.896 Mph
42 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 27:57 21.896 Mph
44 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 28:27 21.511 Mph
45 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51 21.213 Mph
46 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 28:55 21.164 Mph
47 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:42 20.606 Mph
48 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 33:07 18.48 Mph
49 Bill Rogers Male Vet St Ives CC 34:45 17.611 Mph
DNS David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Audax UK
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo
DNS Helen Barrell Female Senior Hart Performance Coaching
DNS Jayne Paine Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Elizabeth Stewart Female Espoir CC Sudbury
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Matthew Williams Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs