Bute Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Reilly Male Senior Studio Velo 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
4 Calum Gibb Male Senior University of Aberdeen 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
6 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
7 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
9 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
10 Matiss Robertson Male Espoir RT 23 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
10 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
12 Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
13 Aaron Preston Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
14 Liam Scott Douglas Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
14 John Alexander Male Senior University of Aberdeen 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
16 Graeme Neagle Male Senior Glasgow Triathlon Club 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
18 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
19 Andre Van Male Senior North Argyll CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
20 Joe Hands Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
21 Mark Hansom Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
22 Jamie Thomson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
23 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
24 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
24 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
26 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
27 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
28 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
29 Paul Milne Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
30 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
30 Thomas McNulty Male Vet SVTTA 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
32 David McGill Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
33 Ryan Glasgow Male Senior Torvelo Racing 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
34 Beth MacRae Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
35 Sean Gordon Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
36 Ross Milvenan Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
37 Ewan Dowd Male Juvenile North Argyll CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
38 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
39 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
40 Graeme Steen Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
41 Iain Fisher Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
42 David Duffy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
43 Alison Carre Female Vet North Argyll CC 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
44 Ricky McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
45 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
46 Alan McAulay Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
47 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
48 James Ross Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
49 Alastair Gillespie Male Senior Inverclyde Velo 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
50 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
51 Douglas Douglas Male Juvenile Inverclyde Velo 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
52 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Torvelo Racing 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
53 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
54 David Anderson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
55 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:28:06 21.352 Mph
56 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Torvelo Racing 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
57 Annabel Sill Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
58 Alan Linstead Male Vet Velopreda 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
59 Jim Prentice Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 00:29:28 20.362 Mph
60 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 00:30:01 19.989 Mph
61 Rachel Carre Female Juvenile North Argyll CC 00:30:13 19.857 Mph
62 Victoria O'Reilly Female Vet Bute Wheelers 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
63 Vicky Begg Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 00:30:39 19.576 Mph
64 Janet Clapton Female Vet Bute Wheelers 00:30:58 19.376 Mph
65 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 00:31:04 19.313 Mph
66 Molly Doyle Female Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
67 Carla Telfer Female Vet Pro Endurance Coaching 00:36:46 16.319 Mph
68 Audrey Gilbride Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 00:37:14 16.115 Mph
DNS Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life
DNS Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Gordon Cunningham Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Edward Thomson Male Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton
DNS Laura McGhee Female Senior Ayr Roads CC
DNS Adam Neilson Male Senior Bute Wheelers
DNS Mark Tindal Male Senior Angus Bike Chain Cycling Club
DNS Jenny Ohagan Female Vet Bute Wheelers