Allen Valley Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 24.8 Miles
  • Course: M24.8
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Burns Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:09:40 21.359 Mph 150
2 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:49 21.313 Mph 147
3 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:10:48 21.017 Mph 144
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:57 20.681 Mph 141
5 Thomas Kaye Male Senior Directions racing 1:12:59 20.388 Mph 138
6 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:13:55 20.131 Mph 135
7 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:14:46 19.902 Mph 132
8 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:15:18 19.761 Mph 129
9 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 1:16:04 19.562 Mph 126
10 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:16:40 19.409 Mph 123
11 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:17:15 19.262 Mph 120
12 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:29 19.204 Mph 117
13 David Jones Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:18:02 19.069 Mph 114
14 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:18:40 18.915 Mph 111
15 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 1:18:51 18.871 Mph 108
16 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:18:59 18.839 Mph 105
17 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:19:24 18.741 Mph 102
18 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:20:04 18.584 Mph 99
19 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:20:19 18.527 Mph 96
20 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:20:20 18.523 Mph 93
21 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:21:04 18.355 Mph 90
22 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:21:25 18.276 Mph 87
23 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:21:34 18.243 Mph 84
24 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:21:38 18.228 Mph 81
25 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:22:04 18.132 Mph 78
26 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:23:13 17.881 Mph 75
27 Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:24:20 17.644 Mph 72
28 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:24:23 17.634 Mph 69
29 Dougan Collins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 1:24:32 17.603 Mph 66
30 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:25:04 17.492 Mph 63
31 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:25:22 17.431 Mph 60
32 Daire Fitzgerald Male Senior Tricademy 1:25:39 17.373 Mph 57
33 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:26:03 17.292 Mph 54
34 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 1:26:43 17.159 Mph 51
35 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:26:44 17.156 Mph 48
36 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:26:54 17.123 Mph 45
37 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:27:40 16.973 Mph 42
38 Richard Francksen Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:30:36 16.424 Mph 39
39 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:31:00 16.352 Mph 36
40 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:31:12 16.316 Mph 33
41 Brendon Jackson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:32:32 16.081 Mph 30
42 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:34:10 15.802 Mph 27
43 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:37:09 15.317 Mph 24
44 Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 1:38:27 15.114 Mph 21
45 Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:39:25 14.967 Mph 18
46 Melanie Wardle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:45:18 14.131 Mph 15
47 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:45:36 14.091 Mph 12
48 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:46:20 13.994 Mph 9
49 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 1:46:50 13.928 Mph 6
50 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 2:03:04 12.091 Mph 3
DNF Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Mark I'Anson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 0
DNS(A) Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Keith Siddle Male Vet Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 0
DNS(A) Keith Melvin Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 0
DNS James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Kevin Kendall Male Senior Sun City Tri 0