Veloculture

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 13 Miles
  • Course: M13
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 27:02 28.853 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 27:17 28.589 Mph
3 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 27:36 28.261 Mph
4 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 28:15 27.611 Mph
5 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 28:22 27.497 Mph
6 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 28:29 27.384 Mph
7 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 28:36 27.273 Mph
8 David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 28:38 27.241 Mph
9 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 28:53 27.005 Mph
10 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 29:02 26.866 Mph
11 Graeme Steele Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 29:14 26.682 Mph
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 29:22 26.561 Mph
13 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 29:41 26.277 Mph
14 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 29:47 26.189 Mph
15 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 29:52 26.116 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 29:57 26.043 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:03 25.957 Mph
18 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:05 25.928 Mph
19 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:06 25.914 Mph
20 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:10 25.856 Mph
20 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 30:10 25.856 Mph
22 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 30:19 25.728 Mph
23 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 30:21 25.7 Mph
24 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 30:23 25.672 Mph
25 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:34 25.518 Mph
26 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 30:51 25.284 Mph
27 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 31:05 25.094 Mph
28 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 31:11 25.013 Mph
29 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 31:22 24.867 Mph
30 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 31:42 24.606 Mph
31 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 31:51 24.49 Mph
32 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 31:54 24.451 Mph
33 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 32:02 24.35 Mph
34 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 32:05 24.312 Mph
35 Andrew Wilde Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 32:19 24.136 Mph
36 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 32:22 24.099 Mph
37 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 32:25 24.062 Mph
38 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 32:38 23.902 Mph
39 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 32:40 23.878 Mph
40 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 32:46 23.805 Mph
41 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 32:56 23.684 Mph
42 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 33:06 23.565 Mph
43 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 33:15 23.459 Mph
44 Neil Jefferson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:17 23.435 Mph
45 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 33:21 23.388 Mph
46 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 33:27 23.318 Mph
47 Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 33:32 23.26 Mph
48 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:37 23.203 Mph
49 Paul Dunlop Male Vet Sun City Tri 33:43 23.134 Mph
50 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 33:44 23.123 Mph
51 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 33:45 23.111 Mph
51 Geoff Givens Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 33:45 23.111 Mph
53 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:47 23.088 Mph
54 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 33:54 23.009 Mph
55 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 33:58 22.964 Mph
56 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 34:25 22.663 Mph
57 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 34:26 22.652 Mph
58 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 34:27 22.641 Mph
59 Jon Stacey Male Vet Team Terminator 34:45 22.446 Mph
60 Andrew Ternent Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 34:49 22.403 Mph
61 Chris Calvert Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:09 22.191 Mph
61 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 35:09 22.191 Mph
63 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 35:11 22.17 Mph
64 Millie Breese Female Junior Racing Metro 15 35:12 22.159 Mph
65 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 35:25 22.024 Mph
66 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 35:26 22.013 Mph
67 Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C. 35:30 21.972 Mph
68 Finlay Wilde Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:41 21.859 Mph
69 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 35:43 21.839 Mph
70 Timothy Broomfield Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:58 21.687 Mph
71 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:01 21.657 Mph
72 Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:28 21.389 Mph
73 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 36:30 21.37 Mph
74 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 36:32 21.35 Mph
75 Gareth Breese Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:53 21.148 Mph
76 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 36:58 21.1 Mph
77 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:59 21.091 Mph
78 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 37:00 21.081 Mph
79 Ciaran Lally Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 37:01 21.072 Mph
80 Stephen Cowell Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 37:02 21.062 Mph
81 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 37:11 20.977 Mph
82 Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 37:27 20.828 Mph
83 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 37:37 20.735 Mph
84 Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 37:57 20.553 Mph
85 Rob Murray John Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 38:58 20.017 Mph
86 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 39:18 19.847 Mph
87 Emma Givens Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:51 19.573 Mph
88 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:58 19.516 Mph
89 Max Murray John Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 40:53 19.079 Mph
90 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 41:46 18.675 Mph
91 Stephanie Ashall Female Senior Tricademy 42:04 18.542 Mph
92 Jami Blythe Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 42:34 18.324 Mph
93 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 45:02 17.32 Mph
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Paul Ryan Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C.
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture
DNS(A) Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DQ Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club