North Road CC (London North Millennium 7 of 9)(100 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-21
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 53:47 00:00 27.89 Mph
2 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 57:46 00:00 25.967 Mph
3 Tim Davies Male Vet CC Luton 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph
4 Chris Debonnaire Male Senior London Fields Triathlon Club 1:01:47 00:00 24.278 Mph
5 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:02:08 00:00 24.142 Mph
6 John O'Gorman Male Senior Team Trident 1:03:58 00:00 23.45 Mph
7 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:33 00:00 23.238 Mph
8 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 1:04:58 00:00 23.089 Mph
9 Simon Broadway Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:05:38 00:00 22.854 Mph
9 Pepi Reeves Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:05:38 00:00 22.854 Mph
11 Andrew Russell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:49 00:00 22.791 Mph
12 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:09 00:00 22.676 Mph
13 Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:06:24 00:00 22.59 Mph
14 Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton 1:06:54 00:00 22.422 Mph
15 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:07:25 00:00 22.25 Mph
16 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:08:02 00:00 22.048 Mph
17 Gary Freer Male Vet Team Trident 1:08:27 00:00 21.914 Mph
18 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:40 00:00 21.226 Mph
19 Ashley Glass Male Vet North Road CC 1:11:02 00:00 21.117 Mph
20 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:11:36 00:00 20.95 Mph
21 Alison Fox Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:13:52 00:00 20.307 Mph
22 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:14:37 00:00 20.103 Mph
23 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:15:09 00:00 19.96 Mph
24 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:15:23 00:00 19.898 Mph
25 Neil McAndrew Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:25:27 00:00 17.554 Mph
26 Jo Parker Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:43:04 00:00 14.554 Mph
27 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:46:58 00:00 14.023 Mph
DNF John Saysell Male Vet North Road CC DNF
DNS(A) Nicolette Chandler Female Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Justine Hobbs Female Vet Team Trident
DNS(A) Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN
DNS(A) Charles Duffield Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton
DNS(A) Sebastian Harrison Male Islington Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Adam Wallace Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS(A) Emily Robertson Female Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS(A) Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing
DNS(A) Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC
DNS(A) Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Shusanah Pillinger Female Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS(A) Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS(A) Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Adam Rossington Male Senior Team Trident
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Ian Hobbs Male Vet Team Trident
DNS(A) Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS James Sharley Male Senior Total Tri Training DNS
DNS Lucy Griffin Female Senior Histon & Impington Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Jackie Perry Female Vet Team Trident DNS
DNS Graham Bickle Male Kings Cliffe Flyers DNS Claim
DNS Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA DNS
DNS Mark Lawrence Male Senior Cambridge University CC DNS
DNS Cecilia Darcy Female Vet Southgate CC DNS
DNS Tom Hale Male Cambridge University CC DNS Claim
DNS Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC DNS
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNS
DNS Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving DNS
DNS James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNS
DNS Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNS
DNS Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNS
DNS Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC DNS
DNS Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club DNS
DNS Paul Dyett Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS
DNS James Moss Male Vet North Road CC DNS
DNS Matt Pumo Male Vet Verulam Really Moving DNS
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs DNS
DNS John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving DNS
DNS Spencer Stratford Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club DNS
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC DNS
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team DNS
DNS Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC DNS Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS Sean Bradley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC DNS
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS
DNS Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London DNS
DNS Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC DNS
DNS Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill DNS
DNS Alex Labey Male Senior North Road CC DNS