Lea Valley CC Crescent 30 (SPOCO SE)(Incl. ECCA Championships)(90 machines)(15 reserves)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e1/30
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:30 29.752 Mph 150
2 James Jenkins Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 1:03:09 28.504 Mph 145.161
3 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:05:42 27.397 Mph 140.323
4 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:07:25 26.7 Mph 135.484
5 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:08:52 26.137 Mph 130.645
6 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:08:53 26.131 Mph 125.806
7 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:09:33 25.881 Mph 120.968
8 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 116.129
9 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:10:38 25.484 Mph 111.29
10 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:11:40 25.116 Mph 106.452
11 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:11:49 25.064 Mph 101.613
12 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:11:53 25.041 Mph 96.774
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 1:12:01 24.994 Mph 91.935
14 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:13:10 24.601 Mph 87.097
15 Nick Busst Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:14:40 24.107 Mph 82.258
16 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:15:04 23.979 Mph 77.419
17 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:15:13 23.931 Mph 72.581
18 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 1:16:41 23.473 Mph 67.742
19 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:17:35 23.201 Mph 62.903
20 Alexander Flin Male Junior Shaftesbury CC 1:18:18 22.988 Mph 58.065
21 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:19:31 22.637 Mph 53.226
22 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:07 22.467 Mph 48.387
23 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:20:40 22.314 Mph 43.548
24 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:21:06 22.195 Mph 38.71
25 Will Hedden Male Senior Crest CC 1:21:43 22.027 Mph 33.871
26 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:23:22 21.591 Mph 29.032
27 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:23:31 21.553 Mph 24.194
28 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:25:09 21.139 Mph 19.355
29 Emma Flin Female Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:31:55 19.583 Mph 14.516
30 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:33:01 19.351 Mph 9.677
31 Sean McDougall Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:34:13 19.105 Mph 4.839
DNS(A) James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 0
DNS(A) Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS(A) Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 0
DNS(A) David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 0
DNS(A) Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 0
DNS Nicholas Webber Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 0
DNS Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 0
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 0
DNS Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 0