Seacroft Wheelers (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V511
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:15 31.169 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior PMRR 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 20:31 29.244 Mph
4 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 20:37 29.103 Mph
5 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:08 28.391 Mph
6 Tobias Bartlett Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 21:11 28.324 Mph
7 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 21:16 28.213 Mph
8 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 21:18 28.169 Mph
9 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 21:28 27.95 Mph
10 Jonathan Croft Male Senior Team Sportslab 21:36 27.778 Mph
11 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
12 Oliver Higbee Male Senior Drighlington BC 21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Stuart Weston Male Vet Clifton CC York 22:17 26.926 Mph
16 Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 22:32 26.627 Mph
18 Russ Richardson Male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:35 26.568 Mph
19 Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
20 Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 22:47 26.335 Mph
21 Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:51 26.258 Mph
22 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:53 26.22 Mph
23 Ben Garrard Male Vet Selby CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
24 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
25 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 23:00 26.087 Mph
26 Sam Kelly Male Junior East Lancashire RC 23:11 25.881 Mph
27 Mark Higgins Male Vet Knottingley Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph
28 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
29 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
30 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 23:23 25.659 Mph
31 Gareth Tupling Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
32 Martin Hailstone Male C4 Hull Thursday RC 23:28 25.568 Mph
33 Julian Roche Male Senior Otley CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
34 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
35 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph
36 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
37 Luke Backhouse Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
38 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:48 25.21 Mph
39 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 24:06 24.896 Mph
41 Matthew Middleton Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
42 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
43 Nicholas Fairfield Male C4 City RC (Hull) 24:12 24.793 Mph
44 Sophie Earl Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 24:17 24.708 Mph
44 Danny Kelly Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:17 24.708 Mph
46 Drew Donaldson Male Vet Glasgow United CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
47 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 24:32 24.457 Mph
48 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 24:33 24.44 Mph
49 Andy Wond Male Vet Sowerby Sunday Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
50 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
51 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 24:39 24.341 Mph
52 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
53 Laurie Holmes Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:15 23.762 Mph
54 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:23 23.638 Mph
55 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
56 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:53 23.181 Mph
56 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:53 23.181 Mph
58 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
59 Mark Casey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 26:09 22.945 Mph
60 Chris Devaney Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 26:25 22.713 Mph
61 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
62 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:33 22.599 Mph
63 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
64 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
64 Amy Loftus Female Junior Holmfirth C C 26:48 22.388 Mph
66 Dave Wilkinson Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
67 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
68 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 26:56 22.277 Mph
69 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
70 Chris McDonnell Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:16 22.005 Mph
71 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:19 21.965 Mph
72 Rebecca Dawes Female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 27:22 21.924 Mph
73 Simon Loftus Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:24 21.898 Mph
74 Helen Quartermaine Female Senior Sowerby Sunday Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
75 Benjamin Arey Male Juvenile Clifton CC York 27:48 21.583 Mph
76 Dalia Hawley Female Senior Albarosa CC 27:55 21.493 Mph
77 Morgan Crussell Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:03 21.39 Mph
78 Shona Mosley Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:14 21.251 Mph
79 Alice Feetham Female Juvenile Sportcity Velo 28:33 21.016 Mph
80 Alice Simms Female Espoir City RC (Hull) 28:38 20.955 Mph
80 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 28:38 20.955 Mph
82 Sarah Markless Female Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 29:04 20.642 Mph
82 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:04 20.642 Mph
84 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 29:06 20.619 Mph
85 Lydia Turan Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 29:20 20.455 Mph
86 Kate Harwood Female Junior Holmfirth C C 29:27 20.373 Mph
87 Jennifer Lynn Female Vet Selby CC 29:28 20.362 Mph
88 Evie Turner Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 30:08 19.911 Mph
89 Luke McDonnell Male Juvenile Holmfirth C C 33:35 17.866 Mph
90 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 34:16 17.51 Mph
DNS David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Joe Simons Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Darren Malcolm Moody Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet North Lancs Clarion C & AC
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club