Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 31 Miles
  • Course: U871
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:06:55 27.796 Mph
2 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:08:46 27.048 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 1:10:07 26.527 Mph
4 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:13:03 25.462 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:13:25 25.335 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:13:39 25.255 Mph
7 Robin Short Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:13:42 25.237 Mph
8 Ian To Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 1:14:06 25.101 Mph
9 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:15:59 24.479 Mph
10 Andrew Russell Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:16:18 24.377 Mph
11 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:17:12 24.093 Mph
12 Karl Norris Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:17:26 24.021 Mph
13 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:17:54 23.877 Mph
14 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:17:57 23.861 Mph
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:54 23.574 Mph
16 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:59 23.549 Mph
17 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:19:52 23.289 Mph
18 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:21:12 22.906 Mph
19 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 1:22:11 22.632 Mph
20 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:22:33 22.532 Mph
21 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:22:44 22.482 Mph
22 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:23:28 22.284 Mph
23 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:23:54 22.169 Mph
24 Paul Whatley Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 1:23:58 22.152 Mph
25 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:24:18 22.064 Mph
26 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:24:19 22.06 Mph
27 Mark Smith Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 1:24:35 21.99 Mph
28 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:30:57 20.451 Mph
29 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:32:06 20.195 Mph
30 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:34:45 19.631 Mph
31 Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:37:31 19.074 Mph
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:38:32 18.877 Mph
33 Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:39:47 18.64 Mph
34 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:47:12 17.351 Mph
DNS(A) William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Marcello Grossi Male Espoir Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Matthew Hallett Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Andrew Puttick Male Senior Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Ben Parker Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Felix Wilkinson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Rory Gilling Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mervyn Neely Male Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Helen Kuhlman Female Vet Avid Sport
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Fraser Joyce Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Tim Butler Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Karen Whyte Female Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Andy Westall Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Keith Rawlings Male Senior Swindon Wheelers