Tyneside Vagabonds CC (inc N&DCA 100 Mile Champs & VTTA National Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:51:14 25.948 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 3:53:52 +00:55:26 25.656 Mph
3 Andrew Duggan Male Senior 3:56:58 25.32 Mph
4 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 4:00:26 24.955 Mph
5 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 4:02:22 24.756 Mph
6 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:07:50 24.21 Mph
7 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 4:08:32 +00:47:24 24.142 Mph
8 Neil Fearn Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:11:57 +00:31:05 23.814 Mph
9 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:12:09 23.795 Mph
10 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:12:55 +00:36:23 23.723 Mph
11 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 4:13:55 +00:36:20 23.63 Mph
12 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 4:16:07 +00:32:13 23.427 Mph
13 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:18:32 23.208 Mph
14 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 4:19:45 23.099 Mph
15 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 4:21:15 22.966 Mph
16 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 4:23:06 +00:40:30 22.805 Mph
17 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 4:23:17 +00:33:38 22.789 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 4:23:17 +00:24:04 22.789 Mph
19 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 4:23:59 +00:27:13 22.729 Mph
20 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:26:34 +00:25:34 22.508 Mph
21 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 4:27:08 22.461 Mph
22 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 4:28:11 +00:29:45 22.373 Mph
23 Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:29:51 22.235 Mph
24 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 4:30:03 22.218 Mph
25 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:30:49 +00:24:09 22.155 Mph
26 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:30:53 22.15 Mph
27 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:33:03 +00:22:53 21.974 Mph
28 Dave Cresswell Male Senior Peaks Sports Racing 4:33:09 21.966 Mph
29 Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA 4:34:27 +00:30:27 21.862 Mph
30 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 4:37:42 +00:34:47 21.606 Mph
31 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 4:37:55 21.589 Mph
32 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:43:38 +00:18:45 21.154 Mph
33 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:47:01 +00:13:03 20.905 Mph
34 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 4:47:45 +00:11:14 20.851 Mph
35 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 4:47:48 +00:04:20 20.848 Mph
36 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 4:49:16 20.742 Mph
37 Lee Carrick Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 4:50:27 +00:05:29 20.658 Mph
38 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 4:51:38 +00:08:26 20.574 Mph
39 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:57:36 +00:10:38 20.161 Mph
40 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 5:04:52 19.681 Mph
41 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 5:05:01 19.671 Mph
42 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 5:05:10 +00:09:07 19.661 Mph
43 Iain Fenwick Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 5:14:43 19.065 Mph
44 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:20:32 18.719 Mph
45 Karen Singleton Female Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 5:39:51 17.655 Mph
DNF Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North)
DNF Alan Whitley Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNF Claire Weller Female Senior Tri Harder
DNF Jeffrey Walker Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNF Crispin Swinhoe Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNF David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Patrick Martin Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNF Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNF Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNF Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNF Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club
DNF Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNF Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNF David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS(A) Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stacey Stump Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Martin Flanagan Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS(A) Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ben Dixon Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Claim
DNS Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC
DNS Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club