Tyneside Vagabonds CC (inc N&DCA 100 Mile Champs & VTTA National Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M100/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Joe Applegarth Durham Triathlon Club Male Vet
2 07:02:00 Barry Kelly Barnesbury CC Male Senior
3 07:03:00 Jeffrey Walker North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Alan Whitley North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Karen Singleton Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Female Vet
6 07:06:00 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior
7 07:07:00 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Vet
8 07:08:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Colin Gardener Flyte Racing Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Iain Fenwick Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
13 07:13:00 Paul Richardson Derwentside CC Male Senior
14 07:14:00 Simon Reynolds Sun City Tri Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Alex Cunningham Vector Racing Male Espoir
16 07:16:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Lee Carrick South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
18 07:18:00 David Cunningham Vector Racing Male Vet
19 07:19:00 Daniel Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
20 07:20:00 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
26 07:26:00 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Derek McMillan SVTTA Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
32 07:32:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Neil Fearn Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Dave Cresswell Peaks Sports Racing Male Senior
35 07:35:00 James Hadfield Blaydon CC Male Senior
36 07:36:00 Joseph Hunter Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
37 07:37:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Warren Mason VTTA (North) Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Claire Weller Tri Harder Female Senior
41 07:41:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Bud Johnston SVTTA Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
44 07:44:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Nathan Beard Gala CC Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Alan Davison Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
50 07:50:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Stephen Magrath Blaydon CC Male Senior
53 07:53:00 Jen McMahon Sub Rosa Female Senior
54 07:54:00 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Martin Flanagan Peaks Sports Racing Male Vet
57 07:57:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
59 07:59:00 Patrick Martin North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
60 08:00:00 Andrew Duggan Physiohaus Male Senior
61 08:01:00 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC Male Senior
62 08:02:00 Thomas Fletcher Reifen Racing Male Senior
63 08:03:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet
64 08:04:00 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
66 08:06:00 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
67 08:07:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
68 08:08:00 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
73 08:13:00 Crispin Swinhoe Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet