Otley CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
2 Rich Dean Male Senior 21:44 27.607 Mph
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
5 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
6 Paul McDonald Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
7 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
8 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:34 26.587 Mph
9 Mark Johnson Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
9 Frank Montague Male Vet 22:55 26.181 Mph
11 Gareth Metcalf Male Otley CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
13 Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
14 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
15 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 23:21 25.695 Mph
15 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
17 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
18 Nick Griffiths Male Calder Clarion 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
19 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:27 25.586 Mph
20 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
21 James Clovis Male Team Swift 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
22 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
23 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
24 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
25 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
26 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Bennett Male Fietsen Tempo 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
28 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
29 Robert Senior Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
30 Roman Tuma Male Otley CC 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
30 Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
30 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
33 Nick Calvert Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
34 Mark Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
35 William Kaye Male Clifton CC York 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
36 Richard Lilleker Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Whitehead Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
38 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
38 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
40 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
41 Lee Dixon Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
42 Guy McClements Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
43 Jacob Brown Male Team Swift 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
44 James Cullen Male Otley CC 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
45 Ben Garrard Male Jackpot Racing 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
46 Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
47 Will Thomas Male Hull Thursday RC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
48 Anthony Henson Male Albarosa CC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
49 Chris Wallis Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
50 Benjamin Greenhough Male Albarosa CC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
51 John Sanderson Male Clifton CC York 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
52 Mike Shacklock Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
53 Sam Straw Male Albarosa CC 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
54 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
55 Christopher Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
56 David Percival Male Team Swift 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
56 Fiona Beard Male Clifton CC York 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
58 Tom Cullen Male Otley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
59 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
60 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
61 Alex Briggs Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
61 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
63 Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
64 James Stovold Male Clifton CC York 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
65 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
67 Dan Evans Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
68 Henry Cash Male Holme Valley Whs 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
69 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:48 22.387 Mph
70 David Swift Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 27:40 21.686 Mph
71 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
72 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
73 James Morley Male Otley CC 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
74 Joe Howcroft Male Otley CC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
75 Ala Jackson Male 32:48 18.292 Mph Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs Claim
DNS Kieran O'Doherty Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Charles Crookes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Bobbin Gardner Male Boneshakers RT Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Simon Hulme Male Claim