Matlock CC (Bank Road)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 1 Km
  • Course: ahc/6
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Cameron Biddle Male Espoir Vredestein Basso 01:46.9 21.103 Mph 150
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:47.6 20.906 Mph 148.193
3 Jude Taylor Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 01:53.8 19.796 Mph 146.386
4 Robert Rogers Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 01:54.3 19.622 Mph 144.578
5 Kieran Smith Male Junior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:54.4 19.622 Mph 142.771
6 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 01:55.4 19.452 Mph 140.964
7 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 01:58.1 18.957 Mph 139.157
8 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 01:58.3 18.957 Mph 137.349
9 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 01:58.8 18.957 Mph 135.542
10 Jonathan Morris Male Senior AeroCoach 01:59.9 18.798 Mph 133.735
11 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:01.5 18.487 Mph 131.928
12 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:04.2 18.04 Mph 130.12
13 Alfie Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 02:04.8 18.04 Mph 128.313
14 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:05.6 17.896 Mph 126.506
15 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:06.5 17.753 Mph 124.699
16 Ewan Mackie Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 02:07.8 17.614 Mph 122.892
17 Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 02:13.7 16.819 Mph 121.084
18 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 02:13.9 16.819 Mph 119.277
19 Francis Eades Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:14.1 16.694 Mph 117.47
20 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 02:14.7 16.694 Mph 115.663
21 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:15.5 16.57 Mph 113.855
22 Charlie Openshaw Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:16.0 16.448 Mph 112.048
22 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:16.0 16.448 Mph 112.048
24 Tom Hazelton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:16.1 16.448 Mph 108.434
25 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:17.3 16.328 Mph 106.627
26 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 02:17.6 16.328 Mph 104.819
27 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:17.9 16.328 Mph 103.012
28 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 02:20.9 15.978 Mph 101.205
29 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:21.6 15.865 Mph 99.398
30 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:21.9 15.865 Mph 97.59
31 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 02:22.3 15.753 Mph 95.783
32 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:23.2 15.643 Mph 93.976
33 Tom Wright Male Junior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 02:23.7 15.643 Mph 92.169
33 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:23.7 15.643 Mph 92.169
35 Mark Jagger Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:24.0 15.534 Mph 88.554
36 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:24.4 15.534 Mph 86.747
37 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 02:28.0 15.114 Mph 84.94
38 Adam Millington Male Espoir Team PB Performance 02:30.7 14.913 Mph 83.133
39 Oliver Smee Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:32.1 14.717 Mph 81.325
40 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:34.5 14.526 Mph 79.518
41 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:34.7 14.526 Mph 77.711
42 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 02:37.8 14.248 Mph 75.904
43 Jo Tindley Female Senior CAMS -Tifosi 02:39.8 14.069 Mph 74.096
44 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 02:40.2 13.981 Mph 72.289
45 Fraser Battye Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 02:40.9 13.981 Mph 70.482
46 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 02:43.1 13.724 Mph 68.675
47 Chris Ward Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 02:43.2 13.724 Mph 66.867
48 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:43.5 13.724 Mph 65.06
49 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 02:44.1 13.64 Mph 63.253
50 Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 02:45.7 13.557 Mph 61.446
51 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:47.2 13.395 Mph 59.639
52 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 02:47.9 13.395 Mph 57.831
53 Anthony Lock Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:50.4 13.158 Mph 56.024
54 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 02:50.7 13.158 Mph 54.217
55 Matthew Calvert Male Juvenile Matlock CC 02:51.0 13.082 Mph 52.41
56 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 02:54.7 12.856 Mph 50.602
57 James Adams Male Vet Matlock CC 02:55.0 12.783 Mph 48.795
58 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:55.8 12.783 Mph 46.988
59 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 02:55.9 12.783 Mph 45.181
60 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 02:56.0 12.71 Mph 43.373
61 Tom Andrews Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:58.9 12.567 Mph 41.566
62 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 02:59.3 12.497 Mph 39.759
63 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 02:59.5 12.497 Mph 37.952
64 Ben Mellor Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:03.3 12.224 Mph 36.145
65 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 03:07.1 11.962 Mph 34.337
66 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:07.4 11.962 Mph 32.53
67 Amelie Wayte Female Junior Matlock CC 03:08.1 11.899 Mph 30.723
68 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Team Boompods 03:08.2 11.899 Mph 28.916
69 David Brassington Male Senior Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club 03:10.2 11.773 Mph 27.108
70 Arthur Limb Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:11.4 11.712 Mph 25.301
71 Chad Bean Male Senior Matlock CC 03:15.5 11.471 Mph 23.494
72 Louise Ireland Female Senior Cambridge CC 03:17.4 11.355 Mph 21.687
73 Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 03:18.4 11.298 Mph 19.88
74 George Hankins Male Junior Matlock CC 03:27.2 10.806 Mph 18.072
75 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 03:27.6 10.806 Mph 16.265
76 Kieron Salt Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 03:28.2 10.755 Mph 14.458
77 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 03:30.5 10.652 Mph 12.651
78 Mark Crawshaw Male Vet Middleton CC 03:36.9 10.356 Mph 10.843
79 Thomas Woolf Male Juvenile Matlock CC 03:51.5 9.684 Mph 9.036
80 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 03:52.1 9.642 Mph 7.229
81 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 04:00.0 9.321 Mph 5.422
82 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 04:09.0 8.984 Mph 3.614
83 Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 04:42.9 7.932 Mph 1.807
DNS(A) Nathan Smith Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Matthew Lawson Male Senior Ribble Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Mick Kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Giles Knight Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 00:00.0 0
DNS James King Male Senior OVB 00:00.0 0
DNS James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Cheshire Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir Rugby Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Russell Jelly Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 00:00.0 0
DNS David Riley Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Norton Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:00.0 0
DNS Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:00.0 0
DNS Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Grant Male Vet Velo Club Bridgford 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniel Emery Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Harrison Fay Male Welland Valley CC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Olivia Bonetti Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Louise Kelly Female Senior Team Balanced Performance 00:00.0 0
DNS Harriet Limb Female Juvenile Matlock CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 00:00.0 0