Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Club (2up TTT)(fee per rider)(entries close 01/02/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Feb-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 01-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 22:14 26.986 Mph
1 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:14 26.986 Mph
2 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
2 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
3 Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
3 Michael Robb Male Senior Carrick CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
3 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 22:35 26.568 Mph
3 Stewart Irving Male Senior Dundee Thistle 22:35 26.568 Mph
5 Adam Mitchell Male Junior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
5 Oscar Onley Male Junior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
6 Matti Dobbins Male Junior Glasgow Cycle Team 23:02 26.049 Mph
6 Tim Shoreman Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 23:02 26.049 Mph
7 Scott Maclean Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
7 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
8 Luthais Arthur Male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
8 Joe Pollard Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
9 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:10 25.899 Mph
9 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:10 25.899 Mph
9 Ross Thomson Male Espoir Dunfermline CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
9 Cameron Richardson Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 23:10 25.899 Mph
11 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
11 Stuart Whitelaw Male Vet Fruin Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
12 Alex Mcallister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
12 Paul Rodwell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
13 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
13 Martin Smith Male Vet St Christopher's CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
14 Calum Macdonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
14 Graham Macleod Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
15 Gordon Dick Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
15 David Barclay Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
16 James Ryland Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
16 Gordon Stead Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
17 Alasdair Macmillan Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 24:24 24.59 Mph
17 James Park Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 24:24 24.59 Mph
18 Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
18 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
19 Euan Walker Male Senior Velopreda 24:41 24.308 Mph
19 Andrew Mcghee Male Senior Velopreda 24:41 24.308 Mph
20 Jody Gerrard Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
20 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
21 Darren Lindsay Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 24:58 24.032 Mph
21 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 24:58 24.032 Mph
22 Douglas Dorrington Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
22 Chris Brown Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
23 Tommy Murray Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
23 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
24 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
24 Thomas Gooding-hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
25 Alex Ball Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
25 Kyle Thomas Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph
26 Alan Mccall Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:30 23.529 Mph
26 Stewart Beck Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:30 23.529 Mph
27 Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
27 David Richardson Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 25:36 23.437 Mph
28 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
28 Allan Ross Male Senior Fruin Road Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
29 Kenneth Morrice Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:49 23.241 Mph
29 Fraser Macdougall Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
30 George Donnelly Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 25:51 23.211 Mph
30 William Macdonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 25:51 23.211 Mph
31 Gary Scott Male Senior Icarus Racing 25:53 23.181 Mph
31 Johnathan Holton Male Senior Icarus Racing 25:53 23.181 Mph
32 Anna Shackley Female Junior Team 22 26:02 23.047 Mph
32 Zoe Watters Female Junior Team 22 26:02 23.047 Mph
33 Lorna Todd Female Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
33 David Auchie Male Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
34 Lucie Hrnickova Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
34 Sharon Bird Female Vet Edinburgh Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
35 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
35 Archie Arthur Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
35 Graeme Daly Male Vet Lomond Roads CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
35 Stephen Maxwell Male Senior Lomond Roads CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
37 Scott Mcintosh Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph
37 Joseph Mcintosh Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 26:58 22.25 Mph
38 Grant Young Male Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
38 Sam Edgar Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 27:08 22.113 Mph
38 Thomas Turner Male Senior Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
38 Conal Davidson Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 27:08 22.113 Mph
40 Imani Pereira James Female Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
40 Eva Young Female Junior Royal Albert CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
41 Tanjeel Maleque Male Senior Royal Albert CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
41 Manuel Cozzani Male Senior Royal Albert CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
42 David Holland Male Vet Dumfries CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
42 Stuart Garner Male Senior Dumfries CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
43 Frazer Bell Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
43 Alistair Kinnaird Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
44 Robert Kelly Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
44 Oliver Kelly Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 27:35 21.752 Mph
45 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
45 Lyndsey Carson Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
46 Bobby Mcghee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 27:40 21.687 Mph
46 Duncan Macarthur Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 27:40 21.687 Mph
47 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
47 David Kellett Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
48 Sharon Lindsay Female Vet Walkers Cycling Club 27:46 21.609 Mph
48 Davie Robb Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 27:46 21.609 Mph
49 Morven Yeoman Female Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 28:21 21.164 Mph
49 Kiera Chan Female Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 28:21 21.164 Mph
50 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 29:30 20.339 Mph
50 William Brierley Male Vet St Christopher's CC 29:30 20.339 Mph
51 Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 29:46 20.157 Mph
51 Gillian Anderson Female Vet SVTTA 29:46 20.157 Mph
52 Iona Macdougall Female Junior Glasgow Riderz 30:30 19.672 Mph
52 Skye Donnelly Female Juvenile Glasgow Riderz 30:30 19.672 Mph
53 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Velo Club Vitesse 32:41 18.358 Mph
53 Brian Nicol Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 32:41 18.358 Mph
DNF Stephen Hill Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNF Peter Dorrington Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNF Rory Porteous Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNF Joshua Higgins Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNF Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNF Charlotte Robb Female Senior Ayr Roads CC
DNS Paul Keoghan Male Vet Royal Albert CC
DNS Lewis Keoghan Male Junior Royal Albert CC
DNS Alan Hiddleston Male Senior Ayrodynamic triathlon Club
DNS Graeme Wyllie Male Vet Ayrodynamic triathlon Club
DNS Nathalie Brohan Female Vet Royal Albert CC
DNS Joanne Clark Female Vet Royal Albert CC
DNS Patricia Baird Female Vet Inverclyde Velo
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo