RTTC National Hill Climb Championship (Mid-Devon CC)(Juniors)Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: S20
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 13:47.0 0 Mph
1 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Storey Racing 17:00.5 0 Mph
2 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 14:00.6 0 Mph
2 Kate Wootton Female Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 18:08.0 0 Mph
3 Connie McLaughlin Female Junior Dartmoor Velo 19:34.9 0 Mph
3 Sam Clark Male Espoir 14:01.1 0 Mph
4 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 14:07.6 0 Mph
4 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 23:30.1 0 Mph
5 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Ilkeston Cycle Club 14:10.1 0 Mph
6 Jacob Hardy Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 14:33.8 0 Mph
7 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 14:42.5 0 Mph
8 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 14:44.3 0 Mph
9 Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 14:48.2 0 Mph
10 William Jewitt Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 14:51.6 0 Mph
11 Tristan Davies Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 14:56.4 0 Mph
12 Abe Reid Male Junior Dartmoor Velo 15:10.4 0 Mph
13 Ewan Warren Male Junior Mid Devon CC 15:20.5 0 Mph
14 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 15:25.3 0 Mph
15 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 15:28.1 0 Mph
16 Ben Woodland Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 15:41.2 0 Mph
17 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 15:41.8 0 Mph
18 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 15:55.9 0 Mph
19 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 16:00.0 0 Mph
20 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 16:09.4 0 Mph
21 Callum Start Male Junior Mid Devon CC 16:11.4 0 Mph
22 Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC 16:17.1 0 Mph
23 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 16:19.8 0 Mph
24 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 16:21.2 0 Mph
25 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 16:31.1 0 Mph
26 Lewis Ross Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 16:38.4 0 Mph
27 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 16:40.7 0 Mph
28 Ewan Dix Male Juvenile Dartmoor Velo 16:46.7 0 Mph
29 Felix Whetter Male Junior St Austell Whs CC 16:55.5 0 Mph
30 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific 16:56.4 0 Mph
32 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 17:23.5 0 Mph
33 Kai Watts Male Espoir Cycling Club Hackney 17:25.5 0 Mph
34 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 17:39.8 0 Mph
35 Shaun Duffield Male Junior Propello 17:47.6 0 Mph
36 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 17:52.9 0 Mph
38 Henry Howells Male Junior Mid Devon CC 18:24.2 0 Mph
40 Benjamin Clode Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 19:47.0 0 Mph
41 Noah Breslin Male Junior Dartmoor Velo 19:48.0 0 Mph
42 Henry Sanderson Male Junior Mid Devon CC 21:04.9 0 Mph
DNS(A) Joe Baker Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Thomas White Male Espoir Colchester Rovers CC 00:00.0
DNS Fergus Jones Male ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Thomas Day Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 00:00.0