Cycle Club Basingstoke

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.5 Km
  • Course: HHC018
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 04:05.1 13.696 Mph 150
2 Ian Middleton Male Senior Foran CCC 04:08.2 13.53 Mph 144.828
3 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:09.3 13.476 Mph 139.655
4 Richard Cartland Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:12.0 13.315 Mph 134.483
5 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 04:14.7 13.21 Mph 129.31
6 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:18.6 13.005 Mph 124.138
7 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 04:23.6 12.758 Mph 118.966
8 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:23.7 12.758 Mph 113.793
9 Matt Phipps-taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 04:27.8 12.567 Mph 108.621
10 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 04:28.3 12.52 Mph 103.448
11 Richard Ferris Male Senior London Dynamo 04:29.9 12.474 Mph 98.276
12 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:31.9 12.382 Mph 93.103
13 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 04:33.9 12.291 Mph 87.931
14 David Meacock Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:36.3 12.157 Mph 82.759
15 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 04:49.3 11.61 Mph 77.586
16 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 04:52.9 11.491 Mph 72.414
17 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 04:56.9 11.336 Mph 67.241
18 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 04:59.5 11.222 Mph 62.069
19 Jack Hartrey Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 05:00.8 11.185 Mph 56.897
20 Gary Keen Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:04.4 11.038 Mph 51.724
21 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 05:05.5 11.001 Mph 46.552
22 Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 05:06.4 10.965 Mph 41.379
23 Leo Downing Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 05:09.1 10.859 Mph 36.207
24 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 05:10.0 10.824 Mph 31.034
25 Andy Goddard Male Vet North Hampshire RC 05:19.2 10.519 Mph 25.862
26 Thomas Caine Male Juvenile North Hampshire RC 05:35.7 10.016 Mph 20.69
27 Nathaniel Phelps Male Senior Sotonia CC 05:55.3 9.452 Mph 15.517
28 Paul Tatam Male Vet Oakley Pedalers 06:02.7 9.269 Mph 10.345
29 Liam Tatam Male Espoir Oakley Pedalers 06:03.4 9.244 Mph 5.172
DNS Ian Howard Male Vet Farnham RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Alexander Cavill Male Newbury RC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Michael Devaney Male Senior ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 00:00.0 0
DNS Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0 0