WCTTCA (WCTTCA 5of 11) (Cheques to WCTTCA)(preference to WCTTCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
2 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Synergy Cycles Race Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
5 Mitch Russell Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
7 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
8 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
9 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
10 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
11 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
12 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
13 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
13 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
13 Robbie Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
16 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
17 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Total Tri Training 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
18 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
18 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
18 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
21 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
22 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
23 Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
25 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
25 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
27 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
28 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
29 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
29 David Watt Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
31 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
32 Keith Jones Male Vet 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
33 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
34 Jack Cole Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
35 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
36 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
37 Steven Morris Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
38 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
38 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
40 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
41 Stewart Williamson Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
42 George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
43 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
44 Paul Lawton Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
45 Ben Love Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
46 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
46 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
48 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
49 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
50 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
51 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
52 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
53 Paul Woodrow Male Vet Surface Design Racing 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
54 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
55 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
56 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
57 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
58 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
59 Steve Ashton Male Vet Chester RC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
60 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
61 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
62 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
63 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
64 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
65 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
65 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
67 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
68 Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
69 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
69 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
71 Jessica Evans Female Vet ASSOS Speed Club UK 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
72 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
73 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
74 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
75 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
76 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
77 Paul Robertshaw Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
78 Geraint Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
79 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
80 Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
81 Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
82 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
83 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
84 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
85 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
86 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
87 Eurwyn Parry Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
88 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
89 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
90 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
91 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
92 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
93 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
94 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
95 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
95 Tanya Samuels Female Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
97 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
98 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
99 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
100 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
101 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:29:09 20.583 Mph
102 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:30:46 19.502 Mph
103 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 00:31:20 19.149 Mph
104 Elaine Langley Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:32:11 18.643 Mph
DNS Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Andy Baiker Male Vet Runcorn CC
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Osian Craig Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Dave Walker Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Paul Nelson Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Antony Richardson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club