WCTTCA (WCTTCA 5of 11) (Cheques to WCTTCA)(preference to WCTTCA clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 28-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:01:00 Elaine Langley North Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
2 07:02:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
3 07:03:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
4 07:04:00 Stephen Smout North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Ian Carson Oswestry Paragon CC Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Tanya Samuels Wrexham RC Female Vet
8 07:08:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Julia Wardley-kershaw St Ives CC Female Espoir
10 07:10:00 Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Chris Hanson-jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
14 07:14:00 Fergus Murray Rhyl CC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Eurwyn Parry Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Paul Robertshaw Chester RC Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Vet
19 07:19:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
20 07:20:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Mark Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Karl Southern Chester RC Male Senior
24 07:24:00 Geraint Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Steve Ashton Chester RC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Brian Woods Chester RC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Robert Taylor Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
28 07:28:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Ian Corrin Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Andy Baiker Runcorn CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Richard Ashcroft Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
33 07:33:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
34 07:34:00 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior
35 07:35:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Stephen Leather Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Paul Lawton Birkenhead North End CC Male Senior
39 07:39:00 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
41 07:41:00 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Male Espoir
42 07:42:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Gary Maoudis Chester RC Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Stewart Williamson Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
53 07:53:00 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
54 07:54:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
55 07:55:00 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
56 07:56:00 Keith Jones Bikmo Cycle Insurance Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Vet
58 07:58:00 Osian Craig Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
59 07:59:00 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
60 08:00:00 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
64 08:04:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Jack Cole The Bike Bar Male Senior
66 08:06:00 Jac Lewis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
67 08:07:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
68 08:08:00 David Watt Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
70 08:10:00 Dave Walker Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
71 08:11:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
72 08:12:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
73 08:13:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Steven Morris Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
75 08:15:00 Andrew Tibbett Pirate juice cc Male Senior
76 08:16:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
77 08:17:00 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
80 08:20:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
81 08:21:00 Paul Holt Wrexham RC Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
83 08:23:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
84 08:24:00 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Kieran Morris Total Tri Training Male Junior
86 08:26:00 Caron Rees Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
87 08:27:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Ben Love Essex Roads CC Male Vet
89 08:29:00 Paul Nelson Chester RC Male Vet
90 08:30:00 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
91 08:31:00 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing Male Vet
92 08:32:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
94 08:34:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
95 08:35:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
96 08:36:00 Paul Woodrow Surface Design Racing Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Graham Stephenson Rhyl CC Male Vet
98 08:38:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
99 08:39:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
100 08:40:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
101 08:41:00 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
102 08:42:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
103 08:43:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
104 08:44:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Senior
105 08:45:00 Mitch Russell The Bike Bar Male Senior
106 08:46:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
107 08:47:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
108 08:48:00 Kris Bowditch Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
109 08:49:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
110 08:50:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
111 08:51:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
112 08:52:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
113 08:53:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
114 08:54:00 Thomas Brazier Synergy Cycles Race Team Male Senior
115 08:55:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
116 08:56:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior