Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 6 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/4
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:51:43 26.854 Mph
2 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:54:37 26.174 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:56:53 25.667 Mph
4 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:57:46 25.474 Mph
5 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
6 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:57:52 25.452 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 1:57:57 25.434 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:58:58 25.217 Mph
9 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:59:12 25.168 Mph
10 Simon Tinkler Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:59:39 25.073 Mph
11 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
12 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:55 24.607 Mph
13 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 2:02:35 24.473 Mph
14 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:02:44 24.443 Mph
15 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 2:02:45 24.44 Mph
16 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:02:49 24.427 Mph
17 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:03:04 24.377 Mph
18 Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:03:47 24.236 Mph
19 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 2:05:04 23.987 Mph
20 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 2:05:08 23.974 Mph
21 Wayne Mayer Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
22 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:05:12 23.962 Mph
23 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
24 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:05:47 23.851 Mph
26 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
27 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:06:29 23.719 Mph
28 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
29 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph
30 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:08:15 23.392 Mph
31 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:30 23.346 Mph
32 Tara Grosvenor Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:08:40 23.316 Mph
33 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 2:09:06 23.238 Mph
34 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:09:47 23.115 Mph
35 Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:10:00 23.077 Mph
36 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:10:17 23.027 Mph
37 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:10:56 22.912 Mph
38 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:11:28 22.819 Mph
39 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:11:58 22.733 Mph
40 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:12:31 22.639 Mph Claim
41 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:12:33 22.633 Mph
42 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:14:04 22.377 Mph
43 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 2:14:25 22.319 Mph
44 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:16:01 22.056 Mph
45 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 2:16:02 22.053 Mph
46 Dave Mawhinney Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:07 22.04 Mph
47 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:16:53 21.916 Mph
48 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:18:42 21.629 Mph
49 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:20:28 21.357 Mph
50 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:21:23 21.219 Mph
51 Vicki Solly Female Senior Clapham Chasers 2:22:14 21.092 Mph
52 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:22:31 21.05 Mph
53 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 2:23:08 20.959 Mph
54 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:25:52 20.567 Mph
55 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:27:10 20.385 Mph
56 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:27:43 20.309 Mph
57 Darren Nicholls Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 2:28:58 20.139 Mph
58 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:31:53 19.752 Mph
59 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:34:42 19.392 Mph
60 Neil Caswell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 2:36:21 19.188 Mph
61 Dawn Green Female Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 2:56:01 17.044 Mph
DNF Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNF Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNF Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS(A) Natalie Brooks Female Senior Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC