Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 6 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/4
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 07:08:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Mark Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Neil Caswell Stafford Triathlon Club Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
16 07:16:00 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet
19 07:19:00 Dawn Green Stafford Triathlon Club Female Vet
20 07:20:00 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
24 07:24:00 Alistair Hatton Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Simon Tinkler Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Ben Beachell Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
28 07:28:00 Neil Laing Southport CC Male Senior
29 07:29:00 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Senior
31 07:31:00 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
32 07:32:00 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC Male Senior
33 07:33:00 Philip Johnson Mersey Tri Male Senior
34 07:34:00 Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Female Senior
35 07:35:00 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
36 07:36:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
37 07:37:00 James Neale North Shropshire Wheelers Male Senior
38 07:38:00 Wayne Mayer VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Darren Nicholls Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Bryn Davies Hafren CC Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Stuart Mccormick Pirate juice cc Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Tim Williams Chester RC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
44 07:44:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
46 07:46:00 Angelo Derosa Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
47 07:47:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Jason Davis Paramount CRT Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Victor Chetta Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
52 07:52:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
54 07:54:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
55 07:55:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
56 07:56:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
57 07:57:00 Paul Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
58 07:58:00 Dave Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Gemma Webster Harry Middleton CC Female Senior
60 08:00:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Paul Cubbins Mersey Tri Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Female Senior
64 08:04:00 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Deb Hutson-lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
68 08:08:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
69 08:09:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
70 08:10:00 Ian Lawton Mersey Tri Male Senior
71 08:11:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
72 08:12:00 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior
73 08:13:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Vicki Solly Clapham Chasers Female Senior
75 08:15:00 Steph Mottram Torelli Female Senior
76 08:16:00 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc Male Vet
77 08:17:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
78 08:18:00 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
80 08:20:00 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior