VTTA (Merseyside)(all ages)(Preference to VTTA members)(Cheques to Merseyside VTTA)(SCCA 2 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: d315/1
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 31:45 28.346 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 33:02 +00:06:20 27.245 Mph
3 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 33:24 +00:06:48 26.946 Mph
4 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 33:46 +00:06:19 26.653 Mph
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 33:47 26.64 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 33:48 +00:06:44 26.627 Mph
7 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 34:01 26.458 Mph
8 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 34:15 26.277 Mph
9 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 34:20 +00:05:02 26.214 Mph
10 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 34:34 +00:05:58 26.037 Mph
11 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 34:42 25.937 Mph
12 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 35:08 +00:04:06 25.617 Mph
13 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Pirate juice cc 35:09 25.605 Mph
14 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 35:13 25.556 Mph
15 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 35:14 25.544 Mph
16 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 35:25 25.412 Mph
17 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 35:27 +00:05:57 25.388 Mph
18 Keith Jones Male Vet Bikmo Cycle Insurance 35:32 +00:04:20 25.328 Mph
19 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 35:39 +00:04:33 25.245 Mph
20 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 35:54 +00:05:07 25.07 Mph
21 Dean Callister Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 35:58 25.023 Mph
22 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 36:02 24.977 Mph
23 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 36:17 24.805 Mph
24 Chris Green Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 36:17 24.805 Mph
25 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 36:26 24.703 Mph
26 James Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles 36:36 24.59 Mph
27 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 36:46 24.479 Mph
28 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 36:47 24.468 Mph
29 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 36:51 24.423 Mph
30 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 36:53 +00:05:08 24.401 Mph
31 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 37:08 +00:03:24 24.237 Mph
32 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 37:32 23.979 Mph
33 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 37:43 23.862 Mph
34 Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 37:58 23.705 Mph
35 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 38:02 +00:05:25 23.663 Mph
36 Brian Woods Male Vet Chester RC 38:10 23.581 Mph
37 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 38:10 23.581 Mph
38 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 38:19 +00:05:56 23.488 Mph
39 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:36 23.316 Mph
40 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 38:40 23.276 Mph
41 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 38:59 23.087 Mph
42 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 39:34 +00:02:17 22.746 Mph
43 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC 39:39 22.699 Mph
44 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 39:40 22.689 Mph
45 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 39:54 +00:00:59 22.556 Mph
46 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 40:03 22.472 Mph
47 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 40:11 22.397 Mph
48 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 40:26 +00:01:07 22.259 Mph
49 Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 40:31 -00:00:05 22.213 Mph
50 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 41:08 +00:01:14 21.88 Mph
51 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 41:11 +00:03:47 21.853 Mph
52 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 41:18 +00:04:10 21.792 Mph
53 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 41:31 +00:00:41 21.678 Mph
54 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 41:46 +00:04:15 21.548 Mph
55 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 42:02 -00:00:54 21.412 Mph
56 Richard Howes Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 42:16 21.293 Mph
57 Mark Stocks Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 42:23 21.235 Mph
58 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 42:23 +00:00:23 21.235 Mph
59 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 42:24 21.226 Mph
60 Louise Tobias Female Vet Chester RC 42:36 21.127 Mph
61 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 43:41 +00:00:11 20.603 Mph
62 Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 43:42 20.595 Mph
63 Dianne Turner Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 44:30 +00:00:02 20.225 Mph
64 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 45:12 +00:02:11 19.911 Mph
65 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 45:13 19.904 Mph
66 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 46:37 19.306 Mph
67 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 52:38 17.099 Mph
68 Susan Wilde Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers 52:52 -00:07:35 17.024 Mph
DNS(A) Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS(A) Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Neil Wilson Male Paramount CRT Claim