Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 22:57 26.144 Mph
2 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
3 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 23:03 26.03 Mph
4 Matthew Kirkbright Male Senior Army Cycling 23:05 25.993 Mph
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:25 25.623 Mph
6 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:29 25.55 Mph
7 Dylan Westley Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 23:32 25.496 Mph
7 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 23:32 25.496 Mph
9 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:37 25.406 Mph
10 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:40 25.352 Mph
11 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
12 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
14 Stu Wood Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
15 David Ashton Male Senior Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) 24:44 24.259 Mph
16 Fiona Sharp Female Vet Team Swift 25:20 23.684 Mph
16 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
18 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
19 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:25 23.607 Mph
20 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:32 23.499 Mph
21 Chris Harris Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:39 23.392 Mph
22 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 25:40 23.377 Mph
23 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 25:58 23.107 Mph
24 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:59 23.092 Mph
25 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
26 Matthew Asquith Male Vet Team Sportslab 26:17 22.828 Mph
27 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:24 22.727 Mph
28 Greg Kershaw Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:27 22.684 Mph
28 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
30 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
31 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 26:47 22.402 Mph
32 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 26:59 22.236 Mph
33 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
34 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 27:08 22.113 Mph
35 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
36 Anthony Matthews Male Vet Ilkley CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
37 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
38 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:32 21.792 Mph
39 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
40 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 27:46 21.609 Mph
41 Guy Lewis Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:55 21.493 Mph
42 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 27:57 21.467 Mph
43 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 28:15 21.239 Mph
44 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 28:21 21.164 Mph
45 Andy Trotter Male Vet Selby CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
46 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 28:52 20.785 Mph
47 Nik Blesic Male Vet Bronte Whs 29:10 20.571 Mph
48 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 29:11 20.56 Mph
49 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 29:13 20.536 Mph
50 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 29:29 20.35 Mph
51 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC 29:45 20.168 Mph
52 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 29:50 20.112 Mph
53 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 29:57 20.033 Mph
54 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 30:34 19.629 Mph
55 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 30:59 19.365 Mph
56 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:11 19.241 Mph
57 Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:21 19.139 Mph
58 Karen Dawson Female Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 31:50 18.848 Mph
59 Ian West Male Vet Selby CC 32:14 18.614 Mph
60 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 32:21 18.547 Mph
61 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 32:54 18.237 Mph
62 Anthony Armitage Male Vet Seacroft Whs 33:21 17.991 Mph
63 Sarah Foulds Female Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 33:29 17.919 Mph
64 Tim Garwell Male Vet Otley CC 33:34 17.875 Mph
65 Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 33:46 17.769 Mph
66 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 36:17 16.537 Mph
DNF David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT
DNF Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNF Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNF Fionn Kerry Male Espoir Holme Valley Whs
DNF Sam Straw Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Maria Mulleady Female Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) George Peden Male University of Leeds Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Chris Chittock Male Vet Selby CC
DNS(A) Liam Rees Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS(A) Mike Beckett Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers
DNS Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS James Dickson Male Senior AIMS Cycling
DNS Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Sue McFarlane Female Senior Army Cycling
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNS Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Rob Hill Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Ben Birtles Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Al Yellup Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Oliver Rees Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Colin Williams Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs