Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to R Haigh) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-19
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 26-Feb-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
17 09:47:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
18 09:48:00 Dave Fitzpatrick Drighlington BC Male Vet
19 09:49:00 Karen Dawson Wakefield Triathlon Club Female Vet
20 09:50:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
21 09:51:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Vet
22 09:52:00 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
23 09:53:00 Ben Birtles City RC (Hull) Male Vet
24 09:54:00 Christopher Green Drighlington BC Male Vet
25 09:55:00 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
26 09:56:00 George Peden Univeristy of Leeds Cycling Club Male Espoir
27 09:57:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Vet
28 09:58:00 Sam Straw Albarosa CC Male Senior
29 09:59:00 Anthony Armitage Seacroft Whs Male Vet
30 10:00:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
31 10:01:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
32 10:02:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
33 10:03:00 Nik Blesic Bronte Whs Male Vet
34 10:04:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
35 10:05:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet
36 10:06:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
37 10:07:00 Matthew Kirkbright Army Cycling Male Senior
38 10:08:00 Ruby Yates Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
39 10:09:00 Ian Mitchelson Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
40 10:10:00 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C Male Vet
41 10:11:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
42 10:12:00 Mike Beckett Team Sportslab Male Vet
43 10:13:00 Anthony Matthews Ilkley CC Male Vet
44 10:14:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
45 10:15:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
46 10:16:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
47 10:17:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Vet
48 10:18:00 Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Female Senior
49 10:19:00 Stu Wood Cyclesense CC Male Vet
50 10:20:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
51 10:21:00 Rob Hill Team Sportslab Male Vet
52 10:22:00 Fionn Kerry Holme Valley Whs Male Junior
53 10:23:00 Ian West Selby CC Male Vet
54 10:24:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
55 10:25:00 James Grainger Wakefield CC Male Vet
56 10:26:00 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill Male Juvenile
57 10:27:00 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
58 10:28:00 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley CC Male Juvenile
59 10:29:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
60 10:30:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
61 10:31:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
62 10:32:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
63 10:33:00 Al Yellup York Cycleworks Male Vet
64 10:34:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
65 10:35:00 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
66 10:36:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet
67 10:37:00 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile
68 10:38:00 Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
69 10:39:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
70 10:40:00 Matthew Asquith Team Sportslab Male Vet
71 10:41:00 Colin Williams Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
72 10:42:00 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Espoir
73 10:43:00 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC Male Vet
74 10:44:00 Russell Brown Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
75 10:45:00 David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team (APRT) Male Senior
76 10:46:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
77 10:47:00 Andy Trotter Selby CC Male Vet
78 10:48:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
79 10:49:00 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill Male Vet
80 10:50:00 Chris Day Selby CC Male Senior
81 10:51:00 Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior
82 10:52:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
83 10:53:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
84 10:54:00 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
85 10:55:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
86 10:56:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
87 10:57:00 Tim Garwell Otley CC Male Vet
88 10:58:00 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
89 10:59:00 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs Male Vet
90 11:00:00 Adam Hardy Team Sportslab Male Vet
91 11:01:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
92 11:02:00 Thomas Winn Selby CC Male Vet
93 11:03:00 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC Male Vet
94 11:04:00 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo Female Vet
95 11:05:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
96 11:06:00 David Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
97 11:07:00 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
98 11:08:00 Sue Mcfarlane Army Cycling Female Senior
99 11:09:00 Guy Lewis Holmfirth C C Male Vet
100 11:10:00 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
101 11:11:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
102 11:12:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
103 11:13:00 Sean O'sullivan Eagle Road Club Male Senior
104 11:14:00 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C Female Vet
105 11:15:00 James Dickson AIMS Cycling Male Senior
106 11:16:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
107 11:17:00 Jonathan Hobbs Otley CC Male Vet
108 11:18:00 Chris Chittock Selby CC Male Vet
109 11:19:00 Sarah Foulds Stockton Wheelers CC Female Senior
110 11:20:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior