VC Glasgow South (entries close 08/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:55 28.685 Mph
2 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 22:01 27.252 Mph
3 Marc Anderson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
4 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:22 26.826 Mph
5 Karl Farmer Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:37 26.529 Mph
6 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:01 26.068 Mph
7 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph
8 Nik Charlton Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph
9 Zak Loney Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph
10 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
11 Ronnie Todd Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
12 Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
13 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
14 Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
15 Kevin Jamieson Male Vet Fechan flyers 23:52 25.14 Mph
15 David Deady Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
15 Chris Oneill Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
18 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 24:24 24.59 Mph
20 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
21 Simon Porter Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:41 24.308 Mph
22 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
23 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
24 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
24 Ian Anderson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph
26 Thomas Bruno Male Senior VC Glasgow South 25:06 23.904 Mph
27 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
28 Morris Pamplin Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
29 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
30 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 25:17 23.731 Mph
31 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:20 23.684 Mph
32 Jamie McQueen Male Senior VC Glasgow South 25:22 23.653 Mph
32 John McKie Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
34 William MacDonald Male Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 25:32 23.499 Mph
35 Fraser MacDougall Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:41 23.361 Mph
36 Robert Marshall Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 25:46 23.286 Mph
37 Raymond Sibbald Male Vet St Christopher's CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
38 Wayne Auton Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:42 22.472 Mph
39 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
40 William Ramsay Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 27:07 22.127 Mph
41 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:08 22.113 Mph
42 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 27:12 22.059 Mph
43 Nestor Skiadas Male Senior Glasgow University Cycling Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
44 Scott McCord Male Senior Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 27:38 21.713 Mph
45 Tom Clark Male Vet Team Terminator 28:08 21.327 Mph
46 Deirdre O'Reilly Female Vet Lanark Race Team 28:28 21.077 Mph
47 Alistair Bean Male Vet St Christopher's CC 28:53 20.773 Mph
48 Martin Godfrey Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 29:24 20.408 Mph
49 Robert Semple Male Vet Kintyre Wheelers Cycling Club 29:38 20.247 Mph
DNF Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNF Brian Cameron Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS Darren Ridout Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club
DNS Michael Semple Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Valerie Martin Female Vet Dooleys RT
DNS Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNS Lindsay Foster Male Vet Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
DNS David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Craig Ross Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda
DNS David Blockley Male Vet RT 23
DNS James Hall Male Vet SVTTA