VC Glasgow South (entries close 08/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ww10/02
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 10:03:00 Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
4 10:04:00 Robert Semple Kintyre Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Thomas Bruno VC Glasgow South Male Senior
6 10:06:00 Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 William Ramsay Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Male Senior
9 10:09:00 Michael Semple VC Glasgow South Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Raymond Sibbald St Christopher's CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Nestor Skiadas Glasgow University Cycling Club Male Espoir
12 10:12:00 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Tom Clark Team Terminator Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Deirdre O'reilly Lanark Race Team Female Vet
16 10:16:00 Valerie Martin Dooleys RT Female Vet
17 10:17:00 Scott Mccord Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Alexandra Michnowicz Glasgow Green Cycle Club Female Senior
19 10:19:00 Grant Johnstone Falkirk B C Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Neil Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Steven Horne Airdrie cycle club Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Lindsay Foster Ayrodynamic triathlon Club Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Jamie Mcqueen VC Glasgow South Male Senior
24 10:24:00 Wayne Auton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
25 10:25:00 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Club Male Senior
27 10:27:00 David Mylett VC Glasgow South Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
29 10:29:00 John Mckie Ayr Roads CC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC Male Senior
31 10:31:00 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Craig Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Senior
34 10:34:00 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet
35 10:35:00 David Morrison VC Glasgow South Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
38 10:38:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
39 10:39:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
40 10:40:00 David Blockley RT 23 Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Simon Porter Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Chris Oneill Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Joe Hands GTR - Return To Life Male Senior
44 10:44:00 David Deady Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
47 10:47:00 William Macdonald Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Daniel Kirk Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
49 10:49:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Ian Anderson Fullarton Wheelers Male Vet
51 10:51:00 James Hall SVTTA Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Male Senior
53 10:53:00 Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Gavin Church Dumfries CC Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Sandy Waller Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
57 10:57:00 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Gregor Sharp Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Ronnie Todd Loudoun Road Club Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Zak Loney Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Kevin Jamieson Fechan flyers Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Alexander Macrae Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB Male Espoir
64 11:04:00 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Male Vet