Allen Valley Velo (Whitfield 2 Stage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH15+MH16
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 17:02.6 0 Mph 150
2 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 17:59.1 0 Mph 147.115
3 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 18:10.7 0 Mph 144.231
4 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 18:24.1 0 Mph 141.346
5 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 18:26.9 0 Mph 138.462
6 Charles Bayley Male Senior Backyard Bootleggers 18:50.1 0 Mph 135.577
7 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 18:51.0 0 Mph 132.692
8 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 19:03.2 0 Mph 129.808
9 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 19:16.1 0 Mph 126.923
10 Wilson-jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 19:21.0 0 Mph 124.038
11 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 19:34.3 0 Mph 121.154
12 Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:39.0 0 Mph 118.269
13 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 19:46.7 0 Mph 115.385
14 Graham Tibbot Male Senior Teesdale CRC 19:55.7 0 Mph 112.5
15 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 20:14.6 0 Mph 109.615
16 Kieron Mutch Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 20:18.7 0 Mph 106.731
17 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 20:29.6 0 Mph 103.846
18 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 20:51.2 0 Mph 100.962
19 David Green Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 20:51.4 0 Mph 98.077
20 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:03.8 0 Mph 95.192
21 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 21:13.5 0 Mph 92.308
22 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 21:23.3 0 Mph 89.423
23 Harry Courtney Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 21:25.2 0 Mph 86.538
24 Paul Pickett Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 21:25.8 0 Mph 83.654
25 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 21:35.9 0 Mph 80.769
26 Connor Prior Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 21:49.0 0 Mph 77.885
27 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 21:59.8 0 Mph 75
28 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 21:59.9 0 Mph 72.115
29 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:05.1 0 Mph 69.231
30 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:10.6 0 Mph 66.346
31 Nathaniel Henderson Male Juvenile Hetton Hawks CC 22:33.1 0 Mph 63.462
32 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 22:49.1 0 Mph 60.577
33 Robin Karleskind Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:51.0 0 Mph 57.692
34 Jeff Haywood Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:14.8 0 Mph 54.808
35 Steven Carragher Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 23:35.5 0 Mph 51.923
36 Tim Burdon Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:34.7 0 Mph 49.038
37 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:46.5 0 Mph 46.154
38 Emma Glover Female Senior Cestria C.C. 23:49.1 0 Mph 43.269
39 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 24:12.9 0 Mph 40.385
40 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:44.7 0 Mph 37.5
41 James Carragher Male Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 24:46.2 0 Mph 34.615
42 Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15 25:26.8 0 Mph 31.731
43 Adrienne Bishop Female Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 26:35.6 0 Mph 28.846
44 Sophie Mutch Female Junior Racing Metro 15 26:52.0 0 Mph 25.962
45 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:22.2 0 Mph 23.077
46 Rhiannon Robinson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 27:53.8 0 Mph 20.192
47 Robert Haney Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 28:34.7 0 Mph 17.308
48 Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 28:51.6 0 Mph 14.423
49 Marianne Pughe Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:04.2 0 Mph 11.538
50 Helen Richardson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:57.5 0 Mph 8.654
51 Anu Vaittinen Female Senior Allen Valley Velo 30:24.0 0 Mph 5.769
52 Darren Bewick Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 37:04.0 0 Mph 2.885
DNF Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Mark Elliott Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Graeme Wardale Male Vet Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0 0
DNS Ian Clark Male Espoir Backyard Bootleggers 00:00.0 0