Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 50:50 29.508 Mph 150
2 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Houghton CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 146.341
3 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 56:17 26.651 Mph 142.683
4 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 139.024
5 Simon Clark Male Vet GS Metro 57:41 26.004 Mph 135.366
6 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 131.707
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 58:26 25.67 Mph 128.049
8 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 59:53 25.049 Mph 124.39
9 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 120.732
9 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 120.732
11 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 113.415
12 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 109.756
13 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 106.098
14 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 102.439
15 Scott Mccance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 98.78
16 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 95.122
17 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 91.463
18 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 87.805
19 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph 84.146
20 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 80.488
21 Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 76.829
22 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 73.171
23 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 69.512
24 Chris Mccabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:05:43 22.825 Mph 65.854
25 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph 62.195
26 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 58.537
27 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 54.878
28 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:01 22.382 Mph 51.22
29 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 47.561
30 William Sharman Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:07:40 22.167 Mph 43.902
31 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 40.244
32 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 36.585
33 Reece Black Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 32.927
34 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 29.268 Claim
35 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 25.61
36 Nicola Mccoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:22 20.728 Mph 21.951
37 Paul Hollick Male Vet Houghton CC 1:12:25 20.713 Mph 18.293
38 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:12:33 20.675 Mph 14.634
39 Gary Evans Male Vet Houghton CC 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 10.976
40 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:00 19.231 Mph 7.317
41 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:22:09 18.259 Mph 3.659
DNF Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNF Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS(A) Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Keenlyside Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Hannah Baker Female Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Craig Nicholl Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Julian Macbride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0