Tyne & Wear Fire Service CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: M12
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Gill Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:27:01 26.65 Mph
2 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:27:32 26.15 Mph
3 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:27:52 25.837 Mph
4 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:28:14 25.502 Mph
5 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:28:54 24.913 Mph
6 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:28:59 24.842 Mph
7 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:29:53 24.094 Mph
8 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:30:10 23.867 Mph
9 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:30:17 23.775 Mph
10 Paul Tyrrell Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:30:21 23.723 Mph
11 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:30:24 23.684 Mph
12 Terry Fountain Male Vet 00:30:28 23.632 Mph
13 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 00:30:42 23.453 Mph
14 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:46 23.402 Mph
15 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:30:51 23.339 Mph
16 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:30:56 23.276 Mph
17 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:31:04 23.176 Mph
18 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:07 23.139 Mph
19 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:08 23.126 Mph
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:31:09 23.114 Mph
21 Ian Simon Male Vet 00:31:18 23.003 Mph
22 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:31:20 22.979 Mph
23 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:31:25 22.918 Mph
24 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:31:28 22.881 Mph
25 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:31:34 22.809 Mph
25 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:31:34 22.809 Mph
27 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 00:31:35 22.797 Mph
27 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:31:35 22.797 Mph
29 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:31:36 22.785 Mph
30 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:31:43 22.701 Mph
31 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:32:05 22.442 Mph
32 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:32:10 22.383 Mph
33 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:32:12 22.36 Mph
34 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:32:23 22.234 Mph
35 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:32:28 22.177 Mph
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:32:32 22.131 Mph
37 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:32:36 22.086 Mph
38 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:32:51 21.918 Mph
39 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:32:57 21.851 Mph
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:32:59 21.829 Mph
41 Al Heatley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:33:05 21.763 Mph
42 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:33:14 21.665 Mph
43 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:33:21 21.589 Mph
44 Carl Latimer Male Vet Tricademy 00:33:22 21.578 Mph
45 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:33:25 21.546 Mph
46 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:33:30 21.493 Mph
47 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:33:36 21.429 Mph
48 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:33:50 21.281 Mph
49 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:34:03 21.145 Mph
50 Ian Horsley Male Vet 00:34:09 21.083 Mph
51 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:34:28 20.89 Mph
52 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 00:34:32 20.849 Mph
53 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:34:38 20.789 Mph
54 Chris Ashall Male Senior Tricademy 00:34:39 20.779 Mph
55 Patrick Hamilton Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:34:55 20.621 Mph
56 Karen Wood Female Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:35:09 20.484 Mph
57 Sean Bell Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:35:15 20.426 Mph
58 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:35:31 20.272 Mph
59 Mark Rowell Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:35:42 20.168 Mph
60 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:35:44 20.149 Mph
61 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:36:11 19.899 Mph
62 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:36:12 19.889 Mph
63 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:36:25 19.771 Mph Claim
64 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 00:36:36 19.672 Mph
65 Gavin Astley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:36:55 19.503 Mph
66 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 00:37:10 19.372 Mph
67 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:37:35 19.157 Mph
68 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:37:36 19.149 Mph
69 Tom Atkinson Male Senior Tricademy 00:37:37 19.14 Mph
70 Allan Card Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:37:59 18.956 Mph
71 Justine Norman Female Vet 00:38:04 18.914 Mph
72 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:38:05 18.906 Mph
73 Harris Hall Male Juvenile 00:38:27 18.726 Mph
74 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:39:16 18.336 Mph
75 Peter Mudie Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:39:26 18.259 Mph
76 Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:39:51 18.068 Mph
77 Lisa Irving Female Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:40:03 17.978 Mph
78 Mark Radford Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:40:19 17.859 Mph
79 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:40:52 17.618 Mph
80 Amelia Cleathero Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 00:42:19 17.015 Mph
81 Phil Clark Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:43:22 16.603 Mph
82 Stephanie Ashall Female Senior Tricademy 00:44:17 16.259 Mph
83 Jack Peters Male C4 South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:44:20 16.241 Mph
84 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:45:21 15.877 Mph
85 Emma Peters Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:46:20 15.54 Mph
DNF Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing
DNF Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Thomas Godber Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC
DNS(A) David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Duncan Bell Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS(A) Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS Jo Zoppi Female Vet Tyne Tri
DNS Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club